Anthony Mrosek

Anthony Mrosek

Agency contact
Agentur Hübchen GbR
Phone: +49 30 443 41848
Email: info@agentur-huebchen.deview

Information

Acting age
22 - 31 years
Year of birth
1985 (33 years)
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
Basketball, Box, Fencing (stage), Football, Climbing, Swim, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars), BE (vehicles with trailer)

Vita entries

Film

2017

Mind Palace

Protagonist (LR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2016

Leningrad Symphony

Landser (SR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion Distribution: arte, DR [dk], NDR, NRK [no], ORF, RBB, SWR, TVN [pl]
2014

Das Langsame und das Immerwährende

Junger Mann (LR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
2013

Mind Your Body

Jo (LR) Silke Christina Engler Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
2013

5°MiloradPavic

Pavlé (SR) Georg Tasch Producer: lichtspielFilm
2013

Ein kleines bisschen Zärtlichkeit

Florian Sonnefeld Producer: Angry Sun, Asam und Sonnefeld Produktion
2013

Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen

Martin Rauh (jung) Dustin Loose Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2013

Schönen Dank auch Frank

Mark (LR) Sebastian Matthias Weißbach Producer: HaiDefinitionFilms
2013

About A Single Boy

Ferdinand (LR) Claus F. Kuhlmann Producer: Dekra Hochschule Berlin (ehem. Dekra Medienakademie Berlin)
2012

Rot (Bewerbungsfilm DFFB)

Martin (LR) Oliver Grüttner Producer: Oliver Grüttner Produktion
2012

Picture Perfect

HG Dennis Beck (SR) Karsten Schmied Producer: Hochschule Offenburg
2012

Wo Schmetterlinge flattern, auch ohne Wind

Tom (LR) Philipp Westerfeld Producer: Philipp Westerfeld Produktion
2011

Zwischen den Rippen

Lukas Marcel Back Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2011

Freiwasser

Lars (LR) Johannes Köckeritz Producer: 12mm-Filme
2011

Shut Open

Lomo (LR) Dennis Schnieber Producer: Fragmento Film
2011

Erinnerungen an den Sommer

Emil (SR) Friedrich Tiedtke Producer: Friedrich Tiedtke Produktion
2010

Milan und Moritz

Moritz (LR) Joey Steffens Producer: RAA Berlin

Television

2017

SOKO Köln

Lars Meyerhoff diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Kein Entkommen

Hockeyspieler Andreas Senn Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (vormals Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

2017

Tod in Venedig

Jaschiu Graham Vick Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
2016

Die Olsenbande u. der große Hintermann

Börge Lutz Hillmann Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2016

Angerichtet

Michel Michael Funke Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2016

Das Spiel von Liebe und Zufall

Dorante Hannes Hametner Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2015 – 2016

KRIEG - Stell dir vor, er wäre hierRIEG - Stell dir vor, er wäre hier

Junge Ralph Hensel Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2015 – 2016

Die Nervensäge

Hotelboy Stefan Wolfram Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2015 – 2017

My Fair Lady

Janko / div. Lutz Hillmann Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2015 – 2016

Kleiner Mann- was nun?

Johannes Pinneberg Nils Düwell Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2015 – 2016

Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest

Billy Bibbit Michael Funke Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2014

Don Karlos

Domingo Michael Funke Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2014

Anna Karenina

Konstantin Lewin Matthias Nagatis Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2014 – 2015

Der Lebkuchenmann

Lebkuchenmann Renat Safiullin Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2014 – 2017

Tschick

Maik Klingenberg Olaf Hais Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2013

Endlich allein

Robert Peter Kube Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2013

Märtyrer

Georg Hansen Michael Funke Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2012

Hamlet

Fortinbras Michael Funke Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
2012

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan

Yang Sun Matthew Burton Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
2012

Die Räuber

Franz Martin Olbertz Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
2011

Nachtasyl

Waska Pepel Bozena Baranowska Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
2011

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

Alfred Rüdiger Volkmer Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
2011

Penthesilea

Diomed Martin Olbertz Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
2010

Franz Kafka - Der Roman bin ich...

Max Brod Stefan Kleinert Theatre: Theater im Palais
2010

Die tätowierte Rose

Alvaro Mangiacavallo Tim Ahlers Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
2010

Der Diener zweier Herren

Truffaldino Marlies Ludwig Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
2008 – 2009

Feuergesicht

Kurt Katrin Plötner Theatre: Schloßplatztheater Berlin

Other

2012

McDonald's Österreich - Buddys

Tibor Glage Producer: Markenfilm Berlin GmbH
2010

MezzoMix - Kuss

Hero1 (LR) Zoran Bihac Producer: Sterntag Film GmbH