Aaron Friesz

Aaron Friesz

Main agency
Anja Joos
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1988 (34 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
darkblond
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Paris, Zürich, Berlin, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Austrian(native dialect)TyroleanViennese
Sport
AikidoArcheryMountain bikeSnowboard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Rollengestaltung: Alexander Wiegold, Dominik Oley
Sprechtechnik: Adelheid Pillmann, Katrin Artl
Michael Haneke Seminare auf der Filmakademie, Wien
Intensivworkshop bei Susan Batson, Berlin, BlackNexxxus Studio NYC
Theaterjahr/ Burgtheater, Wien

Film

Corsage (Feature film)
Marie Kreutzer Producer: Film AG, Komplizen Film, Kazak Productions, Samsa Film
Hinterland
Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Freibeuterfilm
Mia (Short film)
Malin Koch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Cops
Stefan Lukacs Producer: Golden Girls Film Distribution: Filmladen Filmverleih

Television

Der Schatten (TV series)
Nina Vukovic Producer: Keshet Tresor Fiction Distribution: ZDF neo
Alpen Cops (AT) (TV movie (series))
Ralph Polinski Producer: ndF Hamburg Station: RTL Television
Die Barbaren (2. Staffel) (TV series)
Randa Chahoud, Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Gaumont Productions Station: Netflix
Maria Theresia (TV movie (series))
Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR Film Station: ORF
Vienna Blood (TV movie (series))
Robert Dornhelm, Umut Dâg Producer: MR Film, Red Arrow Productions Station: ORF/BBC/ZDF beta
Stadtkomödie - "Die Freundin meines Vaters" (TV movie (series))
Michael Kreihsl Producer: Epo Film Station: ORF/arte
Stadtkomödie - "Die Freundin meines Vaters" (TV movie (series))
Michael Kreihsl Producer: Epo Film Station: ORF/arte
Soko Kitzbühel - Der längere Atem (TV series)
Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions Station: ORF/ZDF
Meiberger - "Im Kopf des Täters" (TV series)
Matthias Zuder Producer: Mona FIlm Station: Servus TV
Freud (TV series)
Marvin Kren Producer: Satelfilm, Bavaria, Netflix Station: ORF / Netflix
Im Schatten der Angst (TV movie)
Till Endemann Producer: Tivoli Film, Mona Film Station: ORF/ZDF
Bergdoktor - "Weiterleben" (TV series)
Jorgo Papayvassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft Station: ORF/ZDF
Herzjagen (TV movie)
Elisabeth Scharang Producer: Lotus Film Station: BR/ORF
Die Toten vom Bodensee - "Die Meerjungfrau" (TV movie (series))
Michael Schneider Producer: Graf Film, Rowboat Station: ORF/ZDF
Ein Dorf wehrt sich (TV movie)
Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Hager Moss Film, Mona Film Station: ZDF/ORF
Soko Kitzbühel (TV movie (series))
Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions Station: ORF/ZDF
Bozen-Krimi - "Falsches Spiel" (TV movie (series))
Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfeefilm Station: ARD Degeto
Das Wunder von Wörgl (TV movie)
Urs Egger Producer: Epo Film, Freibeuterfilm, Filmline München Station: ORF/BR
Soko Donau - "Normalfall" (TV series)
Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film Station: ORF/ZDF
Maximilian - "Das Spiel von Macht und Liebe" (TV movie (series))
Andreas Prochaska Producer: Betafilm Station: ORF/ZDF/MR
Copstories (TV series)
Michi Riebl Producer: Gebhardt Productions Station: ORF
Bösterreich (TV series)
Sebastian Brauneis Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions Station: ORF
Im Vorübergehen (Short film)
B. Baptiste, A. Wimer

Theater

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Gottfried/Thurneck M. Happel Theater: Sommerspiele Reichenau
6 Österreicher unter den ersten 5
S. Meusburger Theater: Rabenhoftheater Wien
Der gestiefelte Kater
Schuster/Koch/Kutscher A. Raffalt Theater: Akademietheater Wien
Der Böse Geist Lumpazi Vagabundus
Ensemble M. Hartmann Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Michael Kohlhaas
Michael Kohlhaas P. Raffalt Theater: Vestibül im Burgtheater
Invasion
Arvind/Kleiner Bruder A. Wiegold Theater: Vestibül, Burgtheater Wien
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Ensemble A. Raffalt Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Die Reise, ein Trip
K. Herm Theater: Werk X
Lumpenloretta
M. Gredler Theater: Kasino Burgtheater
Der böse Geist Lumpazivagabundus
M. Hartmann Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Antigone
J. Steckel Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Der Sturm
Ferdinand M. Sturminger Theater: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
HABEN
Balló Dani R. Alföldi Theater: Volkstheater Wien