Aaron Friesz

Aaron Friesz

DORIS FUHRMANN MANAGEMENT
Doris Fuhrmann
+43 1 5133732
office@fuhrmannmanagement.comview

Information

Year of birth
1988 (31 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Size (in cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
München, Zürich, Berlin, Paris, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
Sport
Mountain bike, Snowboard, Aikido, Archery
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Rollengestaltung: Alexander Wiegold, Dominik Oley

Sprechtechnik: Adelheid Pillmann, Katrin Artl

Theaterjahr/ Burgtheater, Wien

Film

Mia (Short film)

Mia M. Koch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Cops

Lukas S. Lukacs Producer: Golden Girls Film

Television

Freud

Oberstleutnant Reidl M. Kren Producer: Satelfilm/Bavaria/Netflix TV Channel: ORF

Im Schatten der Angst

Niklas Teubert T. Endemann Producer: TIVOLIFilm/MONAFilm TV Channel: ORF/ZDF

Bergdoktor

Chris Weigand J. Papayvassiliou Producer: Ndf TV Channel: ORF/ZDF

Herzjagen

E. Scharang Producer: LotusFilm TV Channel: ORF

Die Toten vom Bodensee-Die Meerjungfrau

Matteo Kern M. Schneider Producer: GRAFfilm/Rowboat TV Channel: ORF/ZDF

Ein Dorf wehrt sich

Karl Dörfler G. Zerhau Producer: MONAFilm TV Channel: ZDF/ORF

Soko Kitzbühel

C.Jüptner Producer: Gebhardtproductions TV Channel: ORF/ZDF

Kripo Bozen - Falsches Spiel

Martin Auer T. Näter Producer: Merfeefilm TV Channel: ARD Degeto

Das Wunder von Wörgl

U. Egger Producer: EPOfilm/Freibeuterfilm/Filmline München TV Channel: ORF/BR

Soko Donau - Normalfall

Episodenrolle E. Riedlsperger Producer: SatelFilm TV Channel: ORF/ZDF

Maximilian: Das Spiel von Macht und Liebe (Dreiteiler)

A. Prochaska Producer: MR/Betafilm

Copstories

Episodenrolle M. Riebl Producer: gebhardtproductions/ORF

Bösterreich

S. Brauneis

Im Vorübergehen

Gangster B. Baptiste, A. Wimer

Theatre

In 80 Tagen um die Welt

Ensemble A. Raffalt Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Invasion

Arvind/Kleiner Bruder A. Wiegold Theatre: Vestibül, Burgtheater Wien

Michael Kohlhaas

Michael Kohlhaas P. Raffalt Theatre: Vestibül im Burgtheater

Der Böse Geist Lumpazi Vagabundus

Ensemble M. Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Der gestiefelte Kater

Schuster/Koch/Kutscher A. Raffalt Theatre: Akademietheater Wien

6 Österreicher unter den ersten 5

S. Meusburger Theatre: Rabenhoftheater Wien

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn

Gottfried/Thurneck M. Happel Theatre: Sommerspiele Reichenau

Lumpenloretta

M. Gredler Theatre: Kasino Burgtheater

HABEN

Balló Dani R. Alföldi Theatre: Volkstheater Wien

Der böse Geist Lumpazivagabundus

M. Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Antigone

J. Steckel Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Der Sturm

Ferdinand M. Sturminger Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf