Aaron Le

Aaron Le

Rietz Management
Jacqueline Rietz
+49 33170 460 344
kontakt@rietz-management.de

Information

Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Asian (East Asia)
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Dortmund, Frankfurt am Main, Gelsenkirchen, Los Angeles, Miami
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Japanese: basic
Chinese: medium
French: basic
Cantonese: medium
Vietnamese: native-language
Sport
Fencing (sports), Soccer, Swim, Taek Won Do, Tai chi, Yoga
Dance
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Ersthelfer, Taekwondo (1.Dan), League of Legends (Moba), Akrobatik, Theaterfechten, Pantomime, Modern Dance, Fussball, Gesang

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Die Etage - Schule für die darstellenden und bildenden Künste e.V.

Other Education & Training

Der Polizeipräsident in Berlin
Berliner Polizist (Ausbildung abgeschlossen)
Die Etage - Schule für die darstellenden Künste e.V.
staatlich anerkannt

Awards

Nominiert 37. JUPITER AWARD - Beste TV-Serie RENTNERCOPS
Nominiert Deutscher Filmpreis für WIR SIND JUNG. WIR SIND STARK
Festival Internazionale del Film die Roma 2014 WIR SIND JUNG. WIR SIND STARK.
Internationale Hofer Filmtage 2014 für WIR SIND JUNG. WIR SIND STARK.
3. Platz in der Kategorie Fiction für Tsuri Tsumi
1. Platz JIM's Jugendfilmfestival Brandenburg für Tsuri Tsumi
Proyecta 06 - Sieger in der Kategorie "Mejor Corto" für Tsuri Tsumi
Kampf der Künste Sieger in der Kategorie Kurzfilm für Tsuri Tsumi
Jugendmedienfestival Berlin 2006 Gewinn des Goldenen Clips für Tsuri Tsumi
FiSH 06 - Festival im Stadthafen Gewinn einer Silbermedaille für Tsuri Tsumi

Film

Im Zeichen des Phoenix (Short film)
Detektiv Nguyen (LR) Dinh Tran Producer: Dinh Tran Produktion
Hectors Reise oder die Suche nach dem Glück (Cinema film)
Young Monk (SR) Peter Chelsom Producer: Egoli Tossell
Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark. (Cinema film)
Minh (SR) Burhan Qurbani Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
I love Bruce (Short film)
Tom (LR) Dinh Tran Producer: Dahlhaus Film
RunSinRun (Short film)
Phung (LR) Dinh Tran Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Resonanz (Short film)
Minh (LR) Dinh Tran Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
I Phone Y(o)u (Cinema film)
Vong (SR) Dan Tang Producer: Reverse Angle Production GmbH [de]
Zimmer 205 - Traust du dich rein (Cinema film)
Tom - Internet Angestellter (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
Gangs (Cinema film)
Otto (HR) (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Anker werfen (Short film)
Lian (LR) Markus Beck Producer: Hamburg Media School
Distant Lights (Short film)
Aaron (LR) Nina Mühlenkamp Producer: BTK - Hochschule für Gestaltung Berlin [de]
Robert Zimmermann wundert sich über die Liebe (Cinema film)
Wong (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
Point of View (Trailer) (Short film)
Toshi (LR) Arne Jysch Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Die Fliege (Short film)
Jannis (LR) Krzysztof Jarzebinski Producer: Pinima Produktion
Taikonauts - The Chinese Moon Landing in 2020 (Short film)
Chen (LR) Ole M. Werner Producer: BTK - Hochschule für Gestaltung Berlin [de]
A Human Request (Short film)
Chang (LR) Christoph Willumeit Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Dating in Berlin (Short film)
Tom (LR) Sascha Spu Zaisch Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
Die Verabredung (Short film)
Hung (LR) Krzysztof Jarzebinski Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Blue Hotel (Short film)
Jan (LR) Felix Randau Producer: Leofilm, Gasmia & Schwarz GbR
Tsuri Tsumi (Short film)
Kiyoshi (LR) Moritz Krämer Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
A2Z (Cinema film)
Waiter (SR) Daryush Shokof Producer: Ahoj Film und TV Production [de]
Fir (Short film)
Aaron (LR) Kai Seekings Producer: L32 - Lichtenrader32 e.V. [de]
Kill Me (Short film)
Big Boss (LR) Carolin Stronk Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Wirklich?! (Short film)
diverses (LR) Florian Schumann Producer: Florian Schumann Produktion
Nein (Short film)
Junkie (SR) Stefan Koeck Producer: Identity Films, Stefan Koeck

Television

Rentnercops (TV series)
Hui Ko (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Hui Ko (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Hui Ko (LR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Sheng (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Hui Ko (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Li Tian (LR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Hui Ko (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Bao Chang (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Hui Ko (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Begierde - Mord im Zeichen des Zen (TV movie (series))
Mönch Taro (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die chinesische Prinzessin (TV movie (series))
Zhao Yu-Tang (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Der nette Herr Wong (TV movie (series))
Jian Chen (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Scarlet & Hadschi (TV series)
Philip (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)
Zhao (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Spezialeinsatz (TV series)
Agent Wong - Gunmen 2 (SR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: JOFP Janosch Orlowsky Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 Comedy [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Tan (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Hoang (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Leo - Ein fast perfekter Typ (TV series)
Seng Wang (SR) Thomas Piepenbring Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Leo - Ein fast perfekter Typ (TV series)
Seng Wang (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Meine bezaubernde Nanny (TV movie)
Prinz Guangxu (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Thang (Lügen & Geheiminsse) (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
MTV - Boiling Points (Documentary series)
Taxifahrer, Punker (LR) Thomas Vass Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Sperling und der Mann im Abseits (TV movie (series))
Dang Phat (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Audio

Ghostbox Staffel 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Sound of Snow Hörspiel
Silence (Dubbing)
Juan (Chokichi) (SR) Martin Scorsese Producer: Cappa Defina Productions [us]
Ich, Daniel Blake (Dubbing)
Stan Li (SR) Ken Loach Producer: Sixteen Films [uk]
Monster 1983 - Staffel 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Sound of Snow Hörspiel
Tatort Radio - Im Jahr des Affen (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Unbroken (Dubbing)
Radio Tokyo Man (SR) Angelina Jolie Producer: Legendary Pictures [us]
Double Happiness (Speaker)
Producer: raumstation Krimi-Hörspiel
Saigon - Der Sommer, die Liebe, der Krieg (Dubbing)
Monsieur Huo (SR) Philippe Venault Producer: Cinétévé [fr] Audio: arte, France 3 [fr]
Restless (Dubbing)
Hiroshi (LR) Gus Van Sant Producer: Bryce Dallas Howard, Ron Howard, and Brian Grazer
21 (Dubbing)
diverses (SR) Robert Luketic Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de]
Hancock (Dubbing)
Asian Gangbanger (SR) Peter Berg Producer: Weed Road Pictures [us]
Die Super-Ex (Dubbing)
Asian Businessman (SR) Ivan Reitman Producer: New Regency Pictures [us]

Commercial

Procter & Gamble - FAB 4 (Trailer & 4 Clips) (Commercial)
Mr. Freeze (LR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
Waldhaus - Schwarzwald for A Moment (Commercial)
Takumi (LR) Thomas Galle Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Hochschulinitiative Neue Bundesländer - Studieren in Fernost (6 Webspots) (Image movie)
Gang (LR) Zoran Bihac Producer: Sterntag Film [de]
Hansgrohe AG - Die Wurzeln der Familie (Image movie)
Li Ping (LR) Marc&Mike Producer: Frankfurt-Film GmbH [de]
NEON Magazin - Werde Star der neuen Neon (Commercial)
Patrick (LR) Rebecca Hoffmann Producer: OSZ KIM Oberstufenzentrum [de]
Deutsche Bank - Visionen (Commercial)
Asiate (LR) Paul Schwarz Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Pepsi Cola - Frozen (Commercial)
Lee (LR) Stefan Koeck Producer: Identity Films, Stefan Koeck