Ada Kowalewski

Ada Kowalewski

the actors | management
Thilo Hafner
+44 20 3286 2280
info@the-actors-management.com

Information

Acting age
26 - 37 years
Place of birth
Rössel (Polen)
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Danzig, Frankfurt am Main, London, Münster
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Polish: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German
Greater Polish (Native dialect)
American
Accents
Polish: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Billiards, Fencing (stage), Miniature golf, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Facilitator, Speaker, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Reduta Berlin

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner-Technik mit Andre Bolouri
Singing coaching
mit Angela Wingerath
Acting workout after Susan Batson
mit Lena Lessing
Character Movement and Monologues Workshop
mit Liana Nyquist
Singing coaching
mit Bettina Koch
Singing coaching
mit Arnold Krohne
ZAV
Bühnenreife
Reduta Berlin

Film

Zukunftspost (Short film)
Kira Liebert (SR) Jana Wirth Producer: Jana Wirth Casting director: Hochschule Ansbach
Anniversary (Short film)
Guard (SR) Ali Ashoori Producer: Ali Ashoori
Rotkäppchen (Short film)
Dorftratsche (SR) Christopher Bailey
Hallo Mama (Short film)
Ina (LR) Anna Kayser
Ausgesetzt auf Proxima (Short film)
Eliza's Mutter (SR) Michael Setti
Kong (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Jaqueline (LR) Anna-Sophie Brandstetter Producer: Peggy Sue Production, Otwin Biernat [at]
Codewort Mr. Bean (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Film Festival) (Short film)
Tussi 2 (SR) Anna-Sophie Brandstetter Producer: Peggy Sue Production, Otwin Biernat [at]
Krank Geliebt (Short film)
Briggite Fink (LR) Otwin Biernat Producer: Peggy Sue Production, Otwin Biernat [at]
Der Wille (Short film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Reinhard Birnbacher Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Mischpoke (Short film)
Magda Sikorski (SR) Thomas Klenke Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)

Television

Der Usedom-Krimi - Mutterliebe (TV movie (series))
polnische Inssasin (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Hops und Hopsi (Drama)
Hopsi (LR) Christopher Flade Theatre: Hops und Hopsi Tourneetheater
Kreuzfahrt ohne Wiederkehr
Marinne Hansen, Liese Müller Tancredi Volpert Theatre: Tui Mein Schiff 5
Improshow Paarungszeiten
diverse Nina Buzalka Theatre: Tui Mein Schiff 5
Wenn einer eine Reise tut (Lesung)
Stewardess Tancredi Volpert Theatre: Tui Mein Schiff 5
Nachtschattengewächs
Maria (Souffleuse) Tancredi Volpert Theatre: Tui Mein Schiff 5
Ocean Comedy (Stand-up Show)
polnische Mutter Tancredi Volpert Theatre: Tui Mein Schiff 5
Panik auf der Leiter
Moderation und diverse Tancredi Volpert Theatre: Tui Mein Schiff 5
Monologe auf englisch/deutsch
verschiedene Janina Gondolatsch Theatre: Berlin Dungeon
diverse
Oberkellnerin Lars Ringdal Theatre: Showwaiters/Café Kølbert
Frau Holle
Frau Holle, Mutter, Hahn, Backofen Anne Gröschel Theatre: Stadttheater Pankow/Varia Vineta
Dissent (Performance)
Chor Zorka Wollny Theatre: Hau 3
Ein Leichenschmaus
Lady Emily Ashtonburry Alexandra Stamm Theatre: Krimidinner Entertainment
Die Nacht des Schreckens
Lady Emily Ashtonburry Alexandra Stamm Theatre: Krimidinner Entertainment
Die Nacht des Schreckens
Lady Emily Ashtonburry Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Galadinner
Hochzeit in Schwarz
Lady Emily Ashtonburry Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Galadinner
Ein Leichenschmaus
Lady Emily Ashtonburry Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Galadinner
Mobil
Claudia Matthias Neuber Theatre: Raum Theater Raum
Geschichten aus dem Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Anne Frank Karin Berner Theatre: Theater Scheselong
Gras-Die Flucht in den Rausch
Dr. Katharina Müller Cüneyt Ogan Theatre: Theater Scheselong
Sophies Weg
Frau Schiller, Sophies Mutter, Louise von Forsten Cüneyt Ogan Theatre: Theater Scheselong
Die Begegnung
Polizistin Tina Cüneyt Ogan Theatre: Theater Scheselong

Audio

Der kleine Prinz und seine Blume (Speaker)
Producer: Ada Kowalewski Stimmprobe
Die Hilfe des Artzes (Speaker)
Producer: Ada Kowalewski Stimmprobe

Other

Karussell der Liebe (Futurebae) (Music video)
Polizistin (SR) Valentina Schütz Producer: Terry Ellmer
Der Informant (Showreel production)
BKA Kommissarin (LR) André Bolouri Producer: Actors Space [de]
Das Gespräch (Showreel production)
Schwester (LR) André Bolouri Producer: Actors Space [de]
Das Wiedersehen (Showreel production)
Mia (LR) Ada Kowalewski Producer: Ada Kowalewski Produktion [de]
Ihr Sohn hat meinem Sohn (Showreel production)
Frau Bechtel (LR) Ada Kowalewski Producer: Ada Kowalewski Produktion [de]
Polen haben auch mal Glück (Showreel production)
Magdalena Nowak (LR) Ada Kowalewski Producer: Ada Kowalewski Produktion [de]
SDP - So schön kaputt (Music video)
verliebte Frau Serge Mattukat Producer: BreitBildBandit, Serge Mattukat [de]
Close up - for a last selfie (Moodfilm)
Ich selbst Sarah Bernauer Producer: Sarah Bernauer Produktion [de]
Der Rausch (Showreel production)
Eva (LR) Ada Kowalewski Producer: Ada Kowalewski Produktion [de]
Rubinetto (Educational production)
Lisa (SR) Yvonne Bergmann Producer: HfK Hochschule für Künste Bremen [de]
Appetite (Teaser (film concept))
Journalist Yagama Baba Jogmaya Producer: Yagama Baba Jogmaya Produktion [de]

Commercial

Familie Ebenhöh (Image movie)
Rolle: Trude Ebenhöh
Digital Lab Solutions (Image movie)
Rolle: Laborantin
Klaamotte (Commercial)
Personalerien (LR) Anna Schmidbauer Producer: Hochschule Ansbach
GoStudent (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Quincy Cardinale Producer: GoStudent
Otto - WM-Zeitreise '54, '74, '90 (Commercial)
Podolski Mutter (LR) Oskar Bard Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Grossist - (Titel fehlt) (Erklärfilm für die App) (Image movie)
Mutter Thomas Sadler Producer: Beaverfilm
Rademacher Rolläden - Office-Entertainment (Commercial)
Sekretärin (SR) Christian Maier Producer: Maier-TV, Christian Maier