Adam Venhaus

Adam Venhaus

ACTORS
Samir Osman
+49 30 644 70320
info@actors-agency.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Place of birth
Schlesien
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Polish: native-language
Russian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Accents
Polish: always
Russian: always
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Schauspiel München

Film

Mustard Seed (Short film)
Marek (LR) Lina Roessler Producer: Molly Aida Film
Die Suche nach Hitlers Volk. Deutschlandreise '45 (Documentary series)
Kurt Pfahl (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Pater Rupert Mayer (Feature film)
Schulz (SR) Damian Chapa Producer: Munich International Pictures
Last Train Home (Short film)
Boris Thielmann (LR) Ansgar Glatt Producer: Mäksmy Films UG [de]
Der blinde Fleck (Cinema film)
Rüdiger Bürger (SR) Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH
Little Che (Short film)
Zeuge Jehovas (SR) Leonie Kurz Producer: Kurz und Kastner Filmproduktion
Wer ist Hanna? (Cinema film)
Clerk (SR) Joe Wright Producer: Sechzehnte Babelsberg Film Gmbh i.G. [de]
Die verlorene Zeit (Cinema film)
Henryk (SR) Anna Justice Producer: MediaPark GmbH [de]
Henri 4 (Cinema film)
D´Alencon (SR) Jo Baier Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Abaron (Feature film)
Krewir der Dieb (goog ma wer da isch) (SR) Marco Gutekunst Producer: Balou Motion Pictures
Blue Moon (Short film)
Ben (LR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Der Überläufer / Turncoat (TV series)
Zwiczowsbirski (SR) Florian Gallenberger Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Ratten Rudi (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Die Chefin (TV series)
Mike (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Passau-Krimi - Freund oder Feind (TV movie)
Dealer (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Thommi Kutz (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe verjährt nicht (TV movie)
Reiseleiter (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die ewige Welle (TV movie (series))
Ruben (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: BR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Mafioso 1 (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Walpurgisnacht - Die Mädchen und der Tod (TV series)
Jörg (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wojenne dziewczyny (TV series)
SA-Sturmführer Dressler (SR) Michal Rogalski Producer: Akson Studio [pl] TV Channel: TVP [pl]
Polizeiruf 110 - Das Gespenst der Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Captive8 (SR) Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video
Lena Lorenz - Gegen alle Zweifel (TV movie (series))
Pfleger (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hindafing (TV series)
Eintreiber (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Damian (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unterm Radar (TV movie)
Bartosz (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Enigma Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Nachtgang (TV movie (series))
Ronnie Behrens (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pampa Blues (TV movie)
Jojo (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Kreise (TV movie (series))
Jiri (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Das Scheusal (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Landauer - Der Präsident (TV movie)
Jude (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Mike (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Juri Trajanow (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Irek (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (TV series)
Stanislawski (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Mirek (LR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Patrick Mitschke (LR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Hopfensommer (TV movie)
Bronek (SR) Christian Wagner Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Vladimir Kapurow (LR) Axel Barth Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Peate (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell (TV series)
Juri Semjanow (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Dreigroschenoper
Hackenfingerjakob Christian Stückl Theatre: Volkstheater München
Eddy the King aus Schlachten
Ältester Bruder Laura Ellersdorfer Theatre: Bayerische Theaterakademie August Everding
Rippe Wie Wand
Schütze Andreas Wiedermann Theatre: Impuls, Theater Tams
Das Echolot
Diverse Hildegard Schroedter Theatre: TAMS
MinenSpiel/Uraufführung im Dezember
Hauptrolle/Der Junge / Peter Seifert Theatre: Whte Box

Audio

Kinder Hörbuch Winzek der Wurm (Speaker)
Producer: zensiert arbeit für einen Verlag

Other

General Elektriks - Whisper to me (Music video)
n.n. (LR) Arno Salters Producer: Iconoclast Germany GmbH