Adem Karaduman

Adem Karaduman

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
Wiener Neustadt
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
120
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
chubby
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Wien, Graz, Kärnten, Innsbruck, Salzburg, Berlin, München, Hamburg, Köln, Istanbul, Zürich, ....usw
Nationality
Turkish, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Turkish: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Viennese: only when required
Alemannic (alemannisch): only when required
Appenzeller German: only when required
Standard German: always
Westphalian: only when required
Münchnerisch: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Lower: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Indian: only when required
Arabic: only when required
Russian: only when required
other: only when required
Spanish: only when required
Turkish: only when required
Hungarian: only when required
Chinese: only when required
Greek: only when required
African: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Bongo: medium
Cajón: basic
Djembe: medium
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Bowling, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Mountain bike, Paintball, Wrestling, Table tennis, Volleyball, Wrestling
Dance
Funk: medium
Disco: medium
Techno: medium
Sirtaki: basic
Choreography: basic
Improvisation dance: medium
Oriental dance: medium
Kurdish folk dances: basic
Turkish folk dances: medium
Profession
Youth actor, Child actor, Comedian, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Wienerlied: medium
Oriental: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Theaterakademie Köln

Other Education & Training

Acting workshops
Casting workshops
Prayner Konservatorium

Film

Die Waschmaschine (Short film)
Waschmaschinen Lieferant (OR) Dominik Hartl Producer: Chris Dohr/Filmakademie
Sentimental Guy/Kinospot (Trailer)
Sentimental Guy (LR) Ioan Gavrilowitsch Producer: Ostblock / Dominik Spitaler und Patrick Seni Distribution: Ostblock Casting director: Ioan Gavrilowitsch Sissi
Hilfe, ich habe meine Eltern geschrumpft (Cinema film)
Giulio (OR) Tim Trageser Producer: Blue eyes Film/Mini Film, Katja Dor / Martin Hussman
Taxi 31300 - Verbindet Kulturen (Movie trailer)
Taxifahrer 31300 (LR) Ioan Gavrilowitsch Producer: Waystone Prod. und Gavriel Prod.
Geschwister (Cinema film)
Senia (OR) Markus Mörth Producer: Nominal Film, Markus Mörth
Teheran Tabu (Cinema film)
Zwei Rollen, Verkäufer und Freund/Kollege (OR) Ali Sozandeh Producer: Coop 99, Bruno Wagner
Die schwarze Cobra (Cinema film)
Vater (SR) Hamid Reza Mafitabar Producer: Mafitabar Film, Hamid Reza Mafitabar
High Performance (Cinema film)
Chef im Gemüsehandel (OR) Johanna Moder Producer: Freibeuter Film, Oliver Neumann Distribution: ORF
Wie gewonnen (Short film)
Romeo (LR) Robert Passini Producer: GalloyPollo Film, Jakob Slavicek
Das Pferd auf dem Balkon (Cinema film)
Taxler (OR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Mini Film/DOR Film, Katja Dor & Milan Dor Distribution: ORF, Filmladen Casting director: Eva Roth
Aktion:Bunker (Short film)
Türkische Freund (SR) Peter Brunner Producer: Filmakademie
Deine Schönheit ist nichts Wert (Cinema film)
Mehrere Sprechrollen (OR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: DOR Film, Milan Dor Distribution: ORF, Filmladen Casting director: Eva Roth
Wie man leben soll (Cinema film)
Manischer Türke/Taxifahrer (OR) David Schalko Producer: DOR Film/Zentropa Film Distribution: ORF, Filmladen Casting director: Markus Schleinzer
Wicky und starken Männer (Cinema film)
Kandidat Faxe (SR) Michael Bully Herbig Producer: HerbX Film & Constantin Film, Michael Bully Herbig Distribution: Pro 7 Casting director: Michael Bully Herbig Kandidat bis 3. Runde für die Rolle Faxe
Die Viertelliterklasse (Cinema film)
Lagerarbeiter (OR) Florian Kehrer & Roland Düringer Producer: DOR Film, Milan Dor
Import Export (Cinema film)
Kämpfer Türke (OR) Ulrich Seidl Producer: Seidl Filmproduktion, Ulrich Seidl Casting director: Eva Roth

Television

Meine fremde Frau (Feature film)
Erol Öztürk (OR) Lars Becker Producer: Mona Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Die Dedektive (Series)
Shop Inhaber (OR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film Kurt G. Mrkwicka TV Channel: ORF
Tatort - Angezählt (TV movie (series))
Polizist in der Mordkomission (OR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: David Schalko Superfilm TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Schnell ermittelt (Series)
Hausmeister (OR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film Kurt G. Mrkwicka TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmid
Schlawiner (Series)
Drago (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwand Film Paul Harather TV Channel: ORF/BR Casting director: Marion Rossman
Hast du Nerven (TV show)
Der Erpresser (OR) Leo Bauer Producer: Gebhardt Produktion/Florian Gebhardt TV Channel: ORF
Was gibt es neues (TV show)
Im Rateteam Producer: Gebhardt Produktion/Florian Gebhardt TV Channel: ORF
Mein Almanca (Mini series)
Murat Güler (LR) Andreas Glantschnig Producer: ORF III TV Channel: ORF
Franz Ferdinand (Mini series)
König Siebentonnen (SR) Irfan Rahman Producer: Thomas Brezina TV Channel: ORF
Der Beschneider (Short film)
Der Beschneider (LR) Deniz Dikmen Producer: Filmakademie TV Channel: Filmakademie
Kebab mit alles (TV movie (series))
Synchronsprechrolle für Birol (OR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film / Helmut Grasser TV Channel: ORF
Schlawiner (TV series)
Osman (OR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwand Film Paul Harather TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Marion Rossman
Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV show)
Zeitungsverkäufer (SR) David Schalko Producer: E&A Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Alfred Dorfer
Umbra Mortis (Feature film)
Security (OR) Urs Egger Producer: Lisa Film / Prof. Karl Spiehs TV Channel: ORF
RTL (TV series)
Mehrere Rollen (OR) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Troja (Drama)
Hector (LR) Roman Freigaßner Hauser Producer: Thomas Gratzer Theatre: Rabenhof Theater
Columbo Dreams (Drama)
Larry (SR) Thomas Gratzer Producer: Rabenhof Theater Theatre: Rabenhof Theater Casting director: Roman Freigaßner Hauser
Columbo Dreams (Drama)
Larry (SR) Thomas Gratzer Producer: Rabenhof Theater Theatre: Rabenhof Theater Casting director: Roman Freigaßner Hauser
Rat mal wer zum Essen kommt (Drama)
Ferhat (SR) Robert Mohor Producer: Walter Kammerhofer Theatre: Kammerhofer Bühne Casting director: Robert Mohor
Sister Act (Other)
keine Carline Brouwer Producer: Vereinigte Bühnen Wien Theatre: Ronacher VBW
Lost in Migration (Drama)
Vier Rollen (LR) Hans Escher Producer: Wiener Wortstätten und Garage X Theatre: Wiener Wortstätten
Rodelinda (Opera)
Mafia/Gangster (OR) Phillip Harnancourt Producer: Theater an der Wien Theatre: Theater an der Wien
Jägerstraße (Drama)
Mehrere Rollen (LR) Thomas Mraz und Daniel Keberle Producer: Michael Niavarani Theatre: Kabarett Simpl Casting director: Johannes Glück
Jägerstraße (Drama)
Mehrere Rollen (LR) Johannes Glück Producer: Michael Niavarani Theatre: Kabarett Simpl Casting director: Johannes Glück
Integrationswettbewerb (Drama)
Aziz (LR) Joseph Hartmann Theatre: 3 Raum Theater
Volkstheater (Drama)
Aziz (LR) Joseph Hartmann Producer: Volkstheater Theatre: Volkstheater Casting director: Ana Bilic
Adem Karaduman (Other)
Haputact Solo (LR) Adem Karaduman Producer: Adem Karaduman Theatre: Culture Meeting Point Das Spiel meiner Worte/Kabarett
Karaduman Prod. (Other)
Haputact Solo (LR) Adem Karaduman Producer: Adem Karaduman Theatre: Culture Meeting Point Kelimellerimin oyunu
Arkadas Theater (Drama)
Verschiedene Rollen Viele Regisseure Theatre: Arkadas Theater