Adolfo Assor

Adolfo Assor

Eberstein
Ina Karcher
+49 30 814 92474
contact@agentur-eberstein.com

Information

Acting age
68 - 73 years
Year of birth
1945 (75 years)
Place of birth
Valdivia
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
brown gray
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Deutschland, Weltweit
Nationality
Chilean
Languages
German: fluent
English: basic
Spanish: native-language
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Horse riding
Dance
Motion dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Prima Opera di Misericordia (Educational production)
Kurt (SR) Flavio Yuri Rigamonti Producer: DFFB Distribution: DFFB für Europa im Film
Scheißwetter (Educational production)
Briefträger (SR) Jens Kevin Georg Producer: Filmakademie Potsdam
Die Dunkelheit ist eine Farbe (Short film)
Alter Mann (LR) Mujtaba Almadlooh Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
The Mysteries of Consciousness (Short film)
Don Antonio (LR) Enzo Jerez Producer: Organic Creations Group - Independent Filmmaking
Der Unsichtbare Film (Feature film)
Eselführer (SR) Anton Gonopolski Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Victoria (Cinema film)
Kioskverkäufer (SR) Sebastian Schipper Producer: Missing Link Films GmbH
Monte Cristo (Short film)
Armin (LR) Oliver Moser Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Korridor Nr. 50 (Short film)
Mathematiker (LR) Evy Schubert Producer: Evy Schubert Produktion
Ich bin dann mal weg (Cinema film)
Mann an der Rezeption (SR) Julia von Heinz Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Und Ruhe (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Arturo Daniel Zimmermann Producer: Rasselbockfilm, Daniel Zimmermann
Die Kunst des Verlierens (Short film)
Charly Bender (SR) David Voss Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Nachtbus (Short film)
Busfahrer (SR) Benjamin Teske Producer: Hamburg Media School
Was kommt (Short film)
Verkäufer (SR) Michael Spengler Producer: spenglerfilm
Wenn alle Flüsse rückwärts fließen (Short film)
Wilderer (SR) Anne Münch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Ein Tröpfchen Traum (Documentary)
as himself (LR) Carolin Genreith Producer: Stüdemann & Genreith Produktion [de]
LONGs LADEN (Feature film)
Touristenführer Andreas Scheffer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Zum letzten Mal (Short film)
Oliver ( alt ) (LR) Achmad Ubaidillah Producer: Filmproduktion Kelle [de]
Fallin Inside (Short film)
Skinny old man (SR) Bernhard Landen Producer: Barz & Landen GbR [de]
Coke and Tarts (Short film)
Karl-Heinz (SR) Dominik Lukas Producer: Lukas & Levi Filmproduktion GbR
Try a little Tenderness (Short film)
Wolfgang (LR) Benjamin Teske Producer: Das Kind mit der goldenen Jacke, Kollektiv [de]
Faust (Cinema film)
Faust (LR) Ingo J. Biermann Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Der letzte Eremit (Short film)
Jeremy (LR) Juliane Blothner Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
waiting for yesteryear (Short film)
spanischer alter Mann (LR) Felix Stienz Producer: strangenough pictures [de]
Zu Besuch (Short film)
Ruis Vater (SR) Benjamin Moritz Gronau Producer: Jasper Granderath Produktion
No Foto! (Short film)
Guide (LR) Andreas Scheffer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Ladenhüter (Short film)
Gerd (LR) Felix Stienz Producer: strangenough pictures [de]
All In (Short film)
Alter Pokerspieler (SR) Mehrdad Taheri Producer: Mehrdad Taherivand Produktion
Short Life Story (Short film)
Caspar (SR) Radek Wegrzyn Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Parade Bar Tangier (Short film)
Luc (SR) Olav F. Wehling Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Basta pasta (Short film)
Gast (LR) Nicolas Hammerschlag Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

Ein Sommer in Salamanca (TV movie (series))
Felipe (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Aufbruch (TV movie (series))
Herr Rabicki (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Herzkino.Märchen - Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot (TV movie (series))
Kredithai (SR) Seyhan Derin Producer: sabotage films GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sesamstraße präsentiert: Eine Möhre für Zwei (TV series)
Zauberer (F: Alarm im Zirkus) (LR) Erik Polls Producer: NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Eiffelpraxis - Aufbruch
Herr Rabicki (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs TV Channel: ARD
Großstadtrevier: Das zweite Gesicht
Howling Wolf (SR) Nina Wolfrum TV Channel: ARD
Über die Grenze - Alles auf eine Karte (TV movie (series))
Rino (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Tempel (TV series)
Geigenbauer (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Howling Wolf (F: Die Wölfin) (SR) Nina C. Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Herr Lenz reist in den Frühling (TV movie)
Fernando Varinez (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Urbino Krimi – Die Tote im Palazzo (TV movie (series))
Museumswärter (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zwei Esel auf Sardinien (TV movie)
Carlo (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Summerset GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Stirb einsam (TV movie (series))
Passant (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes (TV movie (series))
Inhaber Fahrradladen (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Kommissar Marthaler-Engel des Todes
Inhaber Fahrradladen (SR) Lancelot von Naso TV Channel: ZDF, arte
Die goldene Gans (TV movie (series))
Bettler (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hinter blinden Fenstern (TV movie)
Josef Nest (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Platt gemacht (TV movie (series))
Ammon (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Other

Unitymedia - Fußballnavigator. Fußball schauen wie nie zuvor (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Christopher Schlierf Producer: l'image Media GmbH
Schwesterherz (Pilot)
Guillermo (SR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) Distribution: SAT.1 [de]
SIXT - Neuwagen Antiwerbung (Commercial)
Verkäufer (LR) Stephan Hilpert Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
Wunderbar - Ralli Babuschka (Spec-Spot)
Fjodor (LR) Thilo Gundelach Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
PCO Pop'Box - Amish (Commercial)
Boss (LR) diverse Producer: Ivory Productions GmbH & Co. KG
WWF - Jeder kann zum Tarzan werden. Dein Schrei für Virunga! (Commercial)
Tarzan (LR) Florian Friedrich Producer: Kobalt Konzept GmbH
Mundipharma - Asthmafia (Commercial)
Bonasera (LR) Max Mayer Producer: Ivory Productions GmbH & Co. KG
Soho Bedroom 1938 - There's Nothing Left Sweet Honeybee (Music video)
Graf diverse Producer: Fabian Saul
Seat - The Village (Spec-Spot)
Karl (LR) Thomas Garber Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Club Bertelsmann - Der Buchtrailer 2007 (Commercial)
Arzt (SR) Stephan Hilpert Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Vodafone - Knast (Spec-Spot)
Häftling Zelle 3 (SR) Tilman Braun Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]