Adrian Can

Adrian Can

Main agency
Cem Aydin
+49 175 9246 668
mail@urbanactors.de
open in Castupload
Marie-Claude Schwartz
+33 6 14 77 60 69
agencemcschwartz@gmail.com
open in Castupload
sven sturm
+49 89 716 70088
sven.sturm@storm-solutions.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
38 - 54 years
Year of birth
1972 (50 years)
Place of birth
Istanbul
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Munich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishTurkishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Viennese
Accents
Austrian
Sport
HockeyHorse ridingTennisSoccerSwordplay
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Small firearm

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Zinner Studio, München

Awards

Blüh im Glanze Inigo Award
keine

Film

ANNA
Luc Besson Distribution: KINO
EneMe
Jakob Gisik Distribution: KINO
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg
Interference (AT)
Christoph Lehmann Distribution: Zollernalb Film, Kino
Stereo
(Hauptcast) Maximilian Erlewein
Big Game (AT)
Jalmari Helander Distribution: Ascot Elite Filmv.
Habib Rhapsody
Michael Baumann Distribution: IndiFilm
Die Legende v. Julio de la Casa
(HR) Daniel Rübesam
Blüh im Glanze
(Hauptrolle) K. Wandinger Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
Transit
Phillip Leinemann
Runter vom Gas
Friedemann Thiele Distribution: Social Spot
Lauf um dein Leben
Adnan Köse
Armer schwarzer Kater
Thomas Bausenwein Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
Straight
Nicolas Flessa Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
Bittersüßes Nichts
Annalena Duken Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
Schwarze Schafe
Oliver Rihs
Bazar
(Hauptrolle) Schtreck Krämer Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
Kick
Judith Jerome
Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich
Detlef Bothe
Der Klageruf der Saz
(Hauptrolle) Adnan Köse Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
Fahrtwind
(Hauptrolle) Philip Wolf Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
Sommerloch
(Hauptrolle) Bernhard Koch
Immer Ärger mit …
(Hauptrolle) Steffen Izsak Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
Dealerz
Anthony Lew-Shun
Abgestürzt
(Hauptcast) H. Mayer Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
Das Paradies
(Hauptrolle) Lars Liebold Distribution: Kinokurzfilm
Der Skorpion
Dominik Graf

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Zoldan Radovic (LE) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Manolya Mutlu
Mavera (TV series)
Necat (LR) Ümit D. Karaca / Volkan Kapkin Producer: ES FILM Station: TRT 1
TATORT - In der Familie (1) (TV movie (series))
Tarim Abakay (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD / WDR Written by: Bernd Lange
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Tekin (SRE) Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Film & Fernseh GmbH Station: RTL
Ihr seid natürlich eingeladen (TV movie (series))
Ömer (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF
Tatort-Kollaps
Leading role Dror Zahavi Station: ARD
Mordkommission Istanbul-Ausgespielt
Leading role Thomas Jauch Station: ARD
Tatort
(Ep.-Hauptrolle) Thomas Jauch Station: ARD, Reihe
Tatort
(Ep.-Hauptcast) Thomas Jauch Station: ARD, Reihe
Helden (AT)
Hansjörg Thurn Station: RTL, TV Movie
Soko Stuttgart - Charityladies
Udo Witte Station: ZDF, Serie
Soko Stuttgart - Das Sterben der Nashörner
Udo Witte Station: ZDF, Serie
Blessings Enkel
Karola Meeder Station: ZDF, Fernsehfilm
Tod in Istanbul
Matti Geschonneck Station: ZDF, Fernsehfilm
Kasimir und Karoline
Ben von Grafenstein Station: ZDF, Fernsehfilm
Tatort – Wem Ehre gebührt
Angelina Maccarone Station: ARD, Reihe
Lasko – Der Weg nach Rom
Axel Sand Station: RTL, Serie
Die Glücksbotin
Katinka Feistl Station: Sat. 1, TV Movie
Soko Leipzig – Istanbul Connection
Axel Barth Station: ZDF, Serie
Soko 5113
(durchgehende Rolle) diverse Station: ZDF, Serie
GSG 9 – Die Spezialeinheit
Florian Kern Station: Sat. 1, Serie
Blackout
Peter Keglevic Station: Sat.1, Mehteiler
Sperling – Der Falke
Uwe Janson Station: ZDF, Reihe
Alles außer Sex
Peter Gersina Station: Pro 7, Serie
Schulmädchen
Christian Pötschke Station: RTL, Serie
Ein starkes Team
Johannes Griesser Station: ZDF, Reihe
Tatort – Wolf im Schafspelz
Filippos Tsitos Station: ARD, Reihe
Tatort – Leyla
Martin Weinhart Station: ARD, Reihe
Tatort – Und dahinter liegt New York
Friedemann Fromm Station: ARD, Reihe
Die Kumpel
Christoph Eichhorn Station: RTL, Serie

Theater

Kanakstar l
(Mehmet Pascha) B. Kullukcu/A. Lew Shun Theater: Kammerspiele München
Keks, Kakao und Kokain
(Peter) T. Stepantschenko Theater: Freies Theater München
Der Revizor
(Revizor) T. Stepantschenko Theater: Freies Theater München
Der Idiot
(Ragoshin) T. Stepantschenko Theater: Studio-Theater München
Komödie der Irrungen
(Antipholus) T. Stepantschenko Theater: Studio-Theater München
Viel Lärm um Chiogga
(Don Fortunato) T. Stepantschenko Theater: Studio Bühne Köln
Das gerochene Bein des Hafenarbeiters
(Hafenarbeiter) Manfred Killer Theater: Theater Landsbergerstraße München