Adrian Topol

Adrian Topol

Agency contact
Agentur Christel Vonk
Phone: +49 30 230 95444
Email: mail@agentur-vonk.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Year of birth
1981 (37 years)
Size (in cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Accents
Polish
Russian
Sport
Box, Martial arts, Acrobatics, Kung-Fu, Wushu, Kickboxing, Sword fighting
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor
Licenses
B (cars)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Improvisation
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfkunst
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Stunt

Vita entries

Film

2017

Querfeldein (Short film)

Marco Baumhof
2017

Justicé (AT) (Cinema film)

Alexander Dannenberg Debüt
2017

Schneeflöckchen (Cinema film)

Bolek Adolfo Kolmerer
2017

Ronny & Klaid (Cinema film)

Marek Ercan Acar
2016

Das letzte Mahl (Cinema film)

Dr. Daniel Glickstein Florian Frerichs
2015 – 2017

Ingenium (Cinema film)

Titus Steffen Hacker
2010

Polnische Ostern (Cinema film)

Jakob Ziemnicki
2009

Zwischen Tag und Nacht (Cinema film)

Sabine Derflinger
2009

Die verlorene Zeit (Cinema film)

Anna Justice
2007

Vom Atmen unter Wasser (Cinema film)

Winfried Oelsner
2007

Black Forest (Cinema film)

Gert Steinheimer
2007

Novemberkind (Cinema film)

Christian Schwochow
2006

Mörderischer Frieden (Snipers Valley) (Cinema film)

Rudolf Schweiger
2006

Rabenbrüder (Cinema film)

Bernd Lange
2005

Franz + Polina (Cinema film)

Mikhail Segal
2004

Kombat Sechzehn (Cinema film)

Mirko Borscht
2004

Das Lächeln der Tiefseefische (Cinema film)

Till Endemann

Television

2018

Morden im Norden -Vergiss mein Nicht! (TV series)

Jens Ahlgrimm Michael Riebl TV Channel: ARD
2018

Erzgebirge Krimi 1 - Der Tote im Stollen (AT) (TV series)

Maik Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Letzte Spur Berlin - Freigang (TV series)

Carsten Rielke Peter Ladkani TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Soko Leipzig - Königin des Schwarms (TV series)

Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Angst in meinem Kopf (TV movie)

Thomas Stiller TV Channel: ARD/ NDR
2017

Soko Hamburg - Junggesellenabschied (TV series)

Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Tatort - Bombengeschäft (TV movie)

Thomas Stiller TV Channel: ARD/ WDR
2017

Inga Lindström (TV movie)

Uli Baumann TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Nicht mit uns! - Der Silikon Skandal (TV movie)

Holger Haase TV Channel: SAT.1
2016

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ARD
2016

Dresden Mord - Nachtgestalten (TV movie)

Aleksej Petrov Hannu Salonen Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Ketzerbraut (TV movie)

Hansjörg Thun TV Channel: SAT.1 Mehrteiler
2016

Alles Klara (TV series)

Stefan Bühling TV Channel: ARD/ MDR
2016

Die Spezialisten (TV series)

Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Homeland (TV series)

Polish Police Officer Lesli Linka Glatter Producer: Showtime Networks TV Channel: Showtime Networks
2015

Die Hebamme II (TV movie)

Wilhelm Hannu Salonen TV Channel: SAT.1
2015

Binny und der Geist (TV series)

Benedict Hoermann Producer: Disney Channel TV Channel: Disney Channel
2014

SCHULD - Volksfest (TV movie)

Klaus Jacobi Hannu Salonen Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2014

Sophie (TV movie)

Slavek Ben Verbong Producer: ARD Degeto TV Channel: ARD Degeto
2014

Die wilde Kaiserin (TV movie)

Enzo Haberling Kay Meyer-Ricks Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2014

Kleine Familie, Große Baustelle (TV movie)

Marek Duda Holger Haase Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
2013

Frühling in Pink (TV movie)

Martin Aigner Peter Stauch Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Soko Köln - Decksaison (TV series)

Andreas Marschak Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2013

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Malte Wiedemann Christoph Klünker Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
2013

DER STAATSANWALT - Freund und Helfer (TV series)

Andreas Kemper Daniel Helfer Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Letzte Spur Berlin - Terrorist (TV series)

Tim Jordan Andreas Herzog Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2012 – 2018

Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)

Tomasz Kulka u.a. Felix Binder, Berno Kürten Producer: ARD/ SWR TV Channel: ARD/ SWR
2012

Allerleirauh (TV movie)

Rasmus Christian Theede Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
2012

Küstenwache - "Herzfeuer" (TV series)

Lukas Bremer Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Lindburgs Fall (TV movie)

Thomas Arnold Franziska Meyer Price Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
2011

Soko München (TV series)

Michael Wenning Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Der Landarzt (TV series)

Nico Bock Frauke Thielecke Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Soko Wismar (TV series)

Uwe Dressel Hans Christoph Blumberg Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Tatort Ludwigshafen - Alte Schule (TV movie)

Michael Schneider Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
2010

Soko Köln - Das Vermächtnis (TV series)

Jens Hohlfeld Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Soko Stuttgart - Todesengel (TV series)

Felix Schmidt Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Der Alte - Ende der Schonzeit (TV series)

Michael Schneider Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Tod einer Schülerin (TV movie)

Mark Schlichter TV Channel: ARD/ WDR
2008

Tatort Saarbrücken - Das schwarze Grab (TV movie)

Gregor Schnitzler TV Channel: ARD/ SR
2008

Kommissar Stolberg - Die falsche Frau (TV series)

Ulrich Zrenner Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2007

Das Duo - Menschen im Hotel (TV movie)

Marcus Weiler TV Channel: ZDF
2007

Sinking Of The Lusitania - Terror At Sea (TV movie)

Chris Spencer TV Channel: NDR/ BBC
2007

GSG 9 Die Eliteeinheit - Abgewiesen (TV series)

Hans-Günter Bücking TV Channel: SAT.1
2007

Tatort Berlin - Tod einer Heuschrecke (TV movie)

Ralph Bohn TV Channel: ARD
2007

Braams (TV movie)

Sven Taddicken TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Die Unbeugsamen (TV movie)

Dirk Regel
2006

Die Kinder auf der Flucht - Breslau brennt (Documentary fiction)

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg TV Channel: ZDF/ arte Mehrteiler
2006

Notruf Hafenkante - Spiel des Lebens (TV series)

Gero Weinreuter TV Channel: ZDF
2006

An die Grenze (TV movie)

Urs Egger TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Der andere Junge (TV movie)

Volker Einrauch TV Channel: ARD
2006

Polizeiruf 110 - Schneewittchen (TV movie)

Christiane Balthasar TV Channel: ARD
2005

Die Rettungsflieger - Tödlicher Leichtsinn (TV series)

Gero Weinreuter TV Channel: ZDF
2005

Die Kommissarin - Das Fest (TV series)

Charly Weller TV Channel: ARD
2005

Neger Neger Schornsteinfeger (TV movie)

Jörg Grünler TV Channel: ZDF
2004

K3 Kripo Hamburg - Porzellan (TV movie)

Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD
2004

Die Patriarchin (TV movie)

Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF Mehrteiler
2004

Soko Leipzig (TV series)

Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
2004

Der Ermittler (TV series)

Peter Fratscher TV Channel: ZDF
2004

Donna Leon - Uniform Justice (TV movie)

Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: ARD
2004

Die letzte Schlacht (TV movie)

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg TV Channel: ZDF/ ARTE
2003

Tatort Leipzig - Teufelskreis (TV movie)

Hans-Werner Honert Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
2003

Sperling und die Angst vor dem Schmerz (TV movie)

Markus O. Rosenmüller Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2003

Wolfs Revier (TV series)

Michael Wenning TV Channel: SAT.1
2003

Tatort Köln - Verraten und verkauft (TV movie)

Peter F. Brinkmann TV Channel: ARD
2003

Bloch - Ein Fleck auf der Haut (TV movie)

Stephan Wagner Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
2002

Königskinder (TV movie)

Isabel Kleefeld TV Channel: ZDF/arte
2002

Tatort Berlin - Die Liebe und ihr Preis (TV movie)

Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
2002

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall (TV movie)

Peter Kahane Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

2008

Cafe Europa vs. Dog Eat Dog

Mehdi Moinzadeh Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin
2001

Das Dschungelbuch

Robert Persche Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
2000

Frühlingserwachen

Joachim Stargard Theatre: Theater Reissverschluss Berlin

Internet

2017

Wishlist - Season 2 (TV series)

Marc Schießer Internet: Webserie