Agnes Decker

Agnes Decker

Unit One
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Place of birth
Bonn
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Mix white & asian, Central European, Native american
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, New York City, Stuttgart, Tokio
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Japanese: native-language
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch
Instruments
Cello: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Aikido, Basketball, Fencing (stage), Climb, Lacrosse, Stick fight, Suzuki, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Afro Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck Technique, Workshop
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop
Filmschauspielworkshop

Awards

Nominierung: Bester Spielfilm, Max-Ophüls-Preis für "Adrian ist nicht Achill"
Nominierung: Bester Schauspielnachwuchs Max-Ophüls-Preis
First Steps Award (Werbefilm): myBorder's JOYfence
Ensemblepreis für WOYZECK (Rolle: Marie), Bayerische Theatertage Bamberg

Film

Hitzig (Short film)
Agnes (SR) Katharina Bischof Producer: Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Caveman (Cinema film)
Juristin (SR) Laura Lackmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Nö York (Short film)
Maxi (SR) Vera Brückner Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Adrian ist nicht Achill (Feature film)
Florina (LR) Sophia Schiller Producer: Filmwerk Kalliope
Golden Record (Short film)
Nova (LR) Klaus Merkel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Hölle (Cinema film)
Frau Lesovsky UNO (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben (Cinema film)
Hannah Kümmerle (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Replace (Cinema film)
Dr. Assistant (SR) Norbert Keil Producer: Sparkling Pictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Hannas Reise (Cinema film)
Bewerberin (SR) Julia von Heinz Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction
Dixiland (Short film)
Alex (SR) Judith Taureck Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Long Distance Call (Short film)
Franca (LR) Gwendolin Stolz Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Kilian. (Short film)
Doro (SR) Miguel Schütz Producer: BlanckeDegenhardtSchütz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Mich hat keiner gefragt (TV movie)
Amelie (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Synergy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Curfew Calls (Web-Serie) (Series)
Jessica (EN/JP) (LR) diverse Producer: Kalekone Film GbR [de]
Annie - kopfüber ins Leben (TV movie)
Mai (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Melanie Richter Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Traumschiff - Japan (TV movie (series))
Anna (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Das Urteil (TV movie (series))
Sylvie Strehle (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Abi '97 - Gefühlt wie damals (TV movie)
Kosmetikerin (SR) Granz Henman Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Saskia Schön (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sturköpfe (TV movie)
Frau auf Einkaufsstraße (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Elke Georg (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Atmen
F (HR) Domagoj Maslov Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Altes Land
Anne (HR) Edith Erhardt Theatre: Theater Herrlingen
Heute Abend: Lola Blau, Einfrauenmusical
Lola (HR) Axel Krauße Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen u.a.
Die Räuber
Roller/Kosinsky Julia Prechsl Theatre: LT Schwaben
Die lächerliche Finsternis
Lodetti/Stojkovic Lukian Guttenbrunner Theatre: Volkstheater München
Funny Girl
Kirsten/Döndü Sapir Heller Theatre: LT Schwaben
Dreigroschenoper
Lucy Tiger Brown Sven Grunert Theatre: Kleines Theater Landshut
Die Fledermaus, Operette
Adele, Stubenmädchen Axel Krauße Theatre: Sommertheater Tübingen, ZT
Das fahle Pferd (UA)
Jelena Daniel Klumpp Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
Penthesilea. Ein Solo für eine Schauspielerin und
Penthesilea (HR) Moritz Peters Theatre: Rottstr5-Theater/Zimmertheater Tübingen
von den beinen zu kurz
Spielerin (HR) Gunnur Martinsdóttir-Schlüter Theatre: Kampnagel
Bieleveld
Performerin (HR) Sapir Heller Theatre: Galerie an der Pinakothek der Moderne München
Delirium zu Zweit
Sie (HR) Fanny Brunner Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Foxfinder
Judith (HR) Laurent Gröflin Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Festengagement
div. div. Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
über_arbeit_et
Spielerin (HR) Sapir Heller, Leila Semaan Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Der Streit
Egle (HR) Malte C. Lachmann Theatre: Akademietheater München
Wo liegt der Hund?
Spielerin (HR) Sapir Heller Theatre: Reaktorhalle München
Wir schlafen nicht
Parktikantin Gregor Turecek Theatre: Residenztheater München
Tier.man wird doch bitte unterschicht
Erika (HR) Mario Andersen Theatre: Akademietheater München
Woyzeck
Marie (HR) Jochen Schölch Theatre: MetropolTheater München
Menschenfeind
diverse (HR) Malte C. Lachmann Theatre: Akademietheater München

Audio

The Man in the High Castle (Dubbing)
Yukiko Daniel Percival Producer: Amazon Studios [us] Audio: Amazon Video
Arrow (Dubbing)
Selway diverse Producer: Berlanti Productions [us] Audio: The CW Network [us]
Little America (Dubbing)
Ai. (LR) diverse Producer: Universal Television [us] Audio: Apple TV+
-- (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Netflix Serie
The Man in the High Castle (Dubbing)
Tamiko Watanabe Daniel Percival Producer: Amazon Studios [us] Audio: Amazon Video
Forbidden City (Speaker)
Producer: arte /Studio7 Karlsruhe Doku
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: arte /Studio7 Karlsruhe Dokumentarfilm
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: arte /Studio7 Karlsruhe Dokumentarfilm
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: arte /Studio7 Karlsruhe Dokumentarfilm

Other

Interview (Educational production)
Lydia (LR) Andrea Kurz Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Das Schwarze Haus (Teaser (film concept))
Nagori Nebel (SR) diverse Producer: Hommage Pictures

Commercial

StMAS Bayern - Du glaubst (Commercial)
Capoeira Woman Lea Becker Producer: Serious Fox, Hutner & Retzer Film GbR
Myborder - Joyfence (Social Spot) (Commercial)
Business Woman Michael Kranz Producer: Oki Films GmbH & Co. KG
Audi - Audi CVE (Image movie)
Sarah-Lee, Student (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Drei Wünsche Filmproduktion GmbH [de]