Albrecht Ganskopf

Albrecht Ganskopf

Main agency
Regine Schmitz
+49 40 879 76982
info@regine-schmitz.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1964 (58 years)
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1985 – 1989
Kunstuniversität Graz

Film

8einhalb Minuten (Short film)
Supporting role Stephanie Olthoff Producer: Hamburg Media School
Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding (Cinema film)
Plattenboss Teldec (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH
Hilfe, ich bin ein Junge! (Cinema film)
Herr Jülich (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]

Television

Stralsund - Der lange Schatten (TV movie (series))
Beamter Baumann (SR) Lars Henning Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Natalja (aka Der Meisterdieb) (TV movie (series))
Burkhardt Lange (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Triple Pictures GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Nachtschicht - Die Ruhe vor dem Sturm (TV movie (series))
Walter (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Neuland (Mini series)
Jost Habeck (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Seine Familie kann man sich nicht aussuchen (TV movie (series))
Dennhardt (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Fabian Kober (SR) Bettina Schoeller Bouju Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
Nachricht von Mama (TV series)
Schulleiter Sievers (SR) Suki Maria Roessel Producer: Pyjama Pictures GmbH Station: SAT.1
Nachtschicht - Blut und Eisen (TV movie (series))
POM Walter (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und der goldene Fisch (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister Kant (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Big Dating (TV series)
Akki (SR) Nathan Nill Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Dänemark-Krimi - Rauhnächte (TV movie)
Pfarrer (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Fluch der weißen Möwe (TV movie (series))
Urs Brunner (SR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Ranger – Paradies Heimat. Zeit der Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Mario Kramer (SR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Ranger – Paradies Heimat. Entscheidungen (TV movie (series))
Mario Kramer (SR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Spediteur (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: [TNT Serie] [de]
Tage des letzten Schnees (TV movie)
Mann (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Thomas Lauser (LR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Nachtschicht - Cash & Carry (TV movie (series))
Wachhabender Walter (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Danowski - Blutapfel (TV movie)
Mitarbeiter der Hausverwaltung (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht (Mini series)
Rolf Sonne (LR) Micha Lewinsky Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Zwischen zwei Herzen (TV movie)
Lehrer Wollner (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Wolfgang Bernhardt (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
So weit das Meer (TV movie)
Filialleiter (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ausgerechnet Sylt (TV movie)
Landespolitiker (SR) Susanna Salonen Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Nachtschicht - Es lebe der Tod (TV movie (series))
Wachhabender Walter (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Winterlicht (TV movie (series))
Hafenmeister (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Pförtner (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Dietmar Röper (LR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Rudolf Ziegler (SR) Peter Ladkani Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Heiko Pöttersen (LR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: NDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Heinz Gieck (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der leise Tod (TV movie (series))
Hanssen (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Verräter - Tod am Meer (TV movie)
Zivilbeamter (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Falk Lohmann (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Nachtschicht - Ladies first (TV movie (series))
Wachhabender Walter (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Justus Tanner (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das Romeo-Prinzip (TV movie)
Überwachungsexperte (SR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Michael Brandes (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Dr. Hammer (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Mein Sohn, der Klugscheißer (TV movie)
Vater von Jan (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Heimwerker (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Wendemanöver (WDR/MDR-Crossover) (TV series)
Andreas Janssen Eoin Moore Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: MDR [de], NDR [de]
Nachtschicht - Der letzte Job (TV movie (series))
Wachhabender Walter (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Insassen (TV movie)
Schaffner (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tod eines Mädchens (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nachtschicht - Wir sind alle keine Engel (TV movie (series))
Wachhabender Walther (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Nachbar Klaus (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Sprengmeister (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Dirk Lohmann (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der brennende Mann (TV movie (series))
Detektiv Schönfeld (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Bella Block - Hundskinder (TV movie (series))
Joseph Mackeder (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Eine verhängnisvolle Nacht (TV movie)
Anwalt (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Sören Lothar (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Herr Sass (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Feuerteufel (TV movie (series))
Stuttner (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Ein weites Herz (TV movie)
SS-Mann (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Herzversagen (TV movie)
Herr Theissen (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Hermann Vormann (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Racheengel - Ein eiskalter Plan (TV movie)
von Brederstein (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord (TV movie (series))
Boje (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Leben gegen Leben (TV movie (series))
Anton Killmer (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Der Mann mit dem Fagott (TV series)
Produzent Plattenfirma (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Luises Versprechen (TV movie)
Herr Abel (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Den Tagen mehr Leben! (TV movie)
Autohändler (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
LKA-Beamter (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Sonnenwende (TV movie (series))
Spurensicherer (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Auf Liebe und Tod (TV movie (series))
Wirt (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Für immer Venedig (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de]
Ein Strauß voll Glück (TV movie)
Restaurantbesitzer Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Liebling, wir haben geerbt! (TV movie)
Richter (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Kuckuckszeit (TV movie)
Arbeitsamt - Mitarbeiter (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Magnolia Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Der Kommissar und das Meer - Den Du nicht siehst (TV movie (series))
Fluglotse (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Charlotte und ihre Männer (TV movie)
Frohwein (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], arte, NDR [de]
Gegen jedes Risiko (TV movie)
Restaurantchef (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hexenküsse (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Mittsommerliebe (TV movie (series))
Mikael Leifheit (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Seerosenteich (TV series)
Taxifahrer (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Bella Block - Im Namen der Ehre (TV movie (series))
Bernd Rohde (LR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Küsse (TV movie)
Küchenverkäufer (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jenny Berlin - Ende der Angst (TV movie (series))
Justizbeamter (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Albtraum einer Ehe (TV movie)
Sanitäter (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Das Glück sitzt auf dem Dach (TV movie)
Manne (SR) Claus Strobel Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Jenny Berlin - Tod am Meer (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: TPH Trebitsch Produktion Holding GmbH & Co.KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Undercover-Camping (TV movie (series))
Dieter Kahlscheid (SR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]