Aleksandar Radenkovic

Aleksandar Radenkovic

AHOI AGENCY
Britta Dahlmann
+49 30 970 04444
dahlmann@ahoi.agency

Information

Year of birth
1979 (40 years)
Place of birth
Novi Sad
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German, Serbian
Languages
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Serbian: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Yugoslavian: only when required
Sport
Climb, Thai boxing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Awards

"theater heute" Jahresumfrage Ensemble des Jahres 2016 MAXIM GORKI Theater
Einladung zum Theatertreffen 2015 mit "Common Ground"
"theater heute" Jahresumfrage Ensemble des Jahres 2014 MAXIM GORKI Theater
Einladung zum Theatertreffen 2009 mit "Marat - was ist aus unserer Revolution geworden"

Film

Rückenwind von vorn (Cinema film)
Marco (LR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Von Oma gefördert
Romance TV - Blaue Blume 2018 (Aufruftrailer) (Short film)
Harri (SR) Luise Brinkmann Producer: Mainstream Media AG (vormals Mainstream Entertainment) [de]
Beat Beat Heart (Feature film)
Paul (SR) Luise Brinkmann Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Die Schachspieler (Short film)
Gabriel (LR) Peyman Ghalambor Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Friedrich Schiller. Dichterfürst und Frauenliebling (Documentary series)
Wilhelm von Wolzogen (SR) Dirk Otto Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de]

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Alexander von Tal (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Aufbruch (TV movie (series))
Daniel (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Alexander von Tal (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Brüder (TV series)
Lulic (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Messer am Hals (TV movie (series))
Luka Babić (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Rachegelüste (TV movie (series))
Daniel Morel (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Gebrochene Herzen (TV movie (series))
Daniel Morel (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Eine Frage des Muts (TV movie (series))
Daniel Morel (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Alexander Mirkovic (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Homeland (TV series)
... (SR) Lesli Linka Glatter Producer: Fox 21 [us] TV Channel: Showtime [us]
Inga Lindström – Alle lieben Elin (TV movie (series))
Per (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Eisläuferin (TV movie)
Nachrichtensprecher Markus Imboden Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Mein Revier (TV movie (series))
Streifenpolizist Klose (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Kopfgeld (TV movie (series))
Dr. Berger (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Traumschiff - Spezial (New York, Savannah, Salvador da Bahia) (TV movie (series))
Daniel Berger (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Luises Versprechen (TV movie)
Clark (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jochen Brehmer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Get Deutsch or die trying
diverse Sebastian Ñübling Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Im Dickicht der Städte
Wurm Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Feinde - Die Geschichte einer Liebe
Herman Broder Yaeli Ronen Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Je suis Jean D'Arc
diverse Mikael Serre Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Mania / Die Bakchen
Pentheus Milos Lolic Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Zement
Sergej Iwagin Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Erotic Crisis
Rafael Yaeli Ronen Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Common Ground
Aleksandar Yaeli Ronen Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Small Town Boy
Russel Falk Richter Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Entertaining Mr. Sloane
Ed Nurkan Erpulat Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Wie es euch gefällt
Orlando Nora Schlocker Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Peer Gynt
Knopfgießer Staffan Valdemar Holm Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Büchner
St. Just Falk Richter Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Rausch
Schriftsteller Falk RIchter Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Kein Science Fiction
Mihajlo Nora Schlocker Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Cyrano de Bergerac
Christian de Neuvillete Dominique Pitoiset Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
König Lear
Herzog Corwall Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Hamlet
Hamlet Staffan Valdemar Holm Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Götz von Berlichingen
Franz Dusan David Parizek Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Punkrock
Bennet Daniel Wahl Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Romeo und Julia
Romeo Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Leila und Madschnun
Salam Willy Decker Theatre: Rhurtriennale 2010
Vorstellungen/Forestillinger
Jakob Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Käthchen von Heilbron
Graf Freiburg Roger Vontobel Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Dantons Tod
St. Just Dusan David Parizek Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Dusan David Parizek Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Marat was ist aus deiner Revolution geworden
Roux Volker Lösch Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Tochter der Luft
Menon Konstanze Lauterbach Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Molière oder die Verschwörung der Heuchler
Zacharie Moyron Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Motortown
Tom Marc Lunghuß Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Wallenstein
Max Piccolimini Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Mund & Knie 12
Schauspieler Thomas Hertl Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Kaufmann von Venedig
Salerio Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Mund & Knie 09
Schauspieler Thomas Hertl Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Der Streit
Mesrin Albert Lang Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Geierwally
Vincenz Marcus Dietz Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Der zerbrochene Krug
Schreiber Licht Deborah Eppstein Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Horns Ende
Thomas Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Kalif Storch
Kalif Storch Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Peanuts
Buddy Thomas Dehler Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Paul und Paula
Paul Uta Koschel Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig

Audio

Maxim Gorki Theater - 3. Berliner Herbstsalon (Dubbing)
Sprecher Moritz Richard Schmidt Producer: Moritz Richard Schmidt Produktion
Das Einzige, was jetzt noch zählt (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Dschihad Online (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Mord am Deich (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Russian Roulette (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Die schönsten Gedichte für Kinder (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Es gibt Dinge die kann man nicht erzählen (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Fussballhelden der Weg zur Weltmeisterschaft (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Mein Lotta-Leben, ich glaub meine Kröte pfeift ! (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Nikos Reise durch Raum und Zeit (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Witch & Wizard, Verlorene Welt (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Spiegelschatten (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Saeculum (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Der Sommerfänger (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag Hörbuch
Brownian Movement (Dubbing)
Max (LR) Nanouk Leopold Producer: Circe Films [nl]

Other

Prag feat. Josephin Busch - Der Moment (Music video)
N.N. (LR) Jarek Raczek Producer: Jarek Raczek Film