Aleksandra Odic

Aleksandra Odic

goldbaum management
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de

Information

Height (cm)
173
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Bosnian: native-language
English: fluent
Serbian: native-language
Croatian: native-language
French: basic
Accents
Yugoslavian: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Pilates, Tae Bo, Yoga
Dance
tap-dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Method Acting-Workshop bei Cathy Haase, dffb, Berlin
Stimm- und Sprecherziehung, Anette Göres, Berlin
Acting Training Center Berlin
Monica Schubert
Stimm- und Sprecherziehung bei Ursula Gompf, Berlin
Meisner- Arbeit Workshop und Training bei Frank Betzelt, Berlin
Trainee bei Kristiane Kupfer, Special Coaching, Berlin
Schauspielunterricht bei Farida Shahada, Staatstheater Karlsruhe

Film

Selbstkritik eines bürgerlichen Hundes (Cinema film)
Judith (SR) Julian Radlmaier Producer: Faktura Film GmbH [de]
Tango (Short film)
Kassierin (SR) Miriam Bliese Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
Carlos - Der Schakal (Cinema film)
Raschka (SR) Olivier Assayas Producer: Film en Stock [fr] Distribution: Canal+ [fr]
Love @ com (Short film)
Süreya (LR) Andrej Košak Producer: Andrej Kosak / Ana Gruden Produktion
Moonlight (Short film)
Viola (LR) Pio Reimer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
Die Helden aus der Nachbarschaft (Cinema film)
Assistentin Christine (SR) Jovan Arsenic Producer: Heldenfilm [de]
Schwarznull (Feature film)
Moderatorin „German Talk“ (SR) Alexander Bischoff Producer: 1977 Film

Television

Das Dorf der Mörder (TV movie)
Mutter Sanela (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Minka Vukovic (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Sonja Michailowa (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Maria Novolescu (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Nura und Karla Sirco (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Schrei (TV movie (series))
Braut (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Nachtschicht - Das tote Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Olga (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Verena (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO 5113 - Die Akte Göttmann (Special) (TV movie (series))
Neda (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Post Mortem (TV series)
Maja (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (TV series)
Elzbieta (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Other

The boy who meets himself (Educational production)
Elsa (LR) Max Rauer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Vaterlos (Educational production)
Irma Srdjan Djuric Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der Junge vom Mars (Workshop production)
Das Mädchen (SR) Anton Gonopolski Producer: ADK - Akademie der Künste Berlin [de]