Alessija Lause

Alessija Lause

Information

Acting age
35 - 48 years
Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Place of birth
Bad Aibling
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Cologne, Munich, London, Rome, Zagreb
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Croatian(native-language)EnglishSpanishItalianFrench
Dialects
BairischBerlin German(native dialect)New York accentEnglishBrooklyn-EnglishAmerican
Accents
Yugoslavian
Instruments
PianoPercussion
Sport
YogaHorse ridingStuntsCapoeiraLongboardSnowboardWakeboardTaek Won Do
Dance
SwingModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Voice Coaching with Leila Bostic
Larry Moss Masterclasses
Acting Workshop with Johannes Fabrick
Voice Coaching with Caroline Scholz-Ott
Larry Moss Masterclass, London
Masterclasses with Ivana Chubbuck
Voice Coaching with Margarete Seyd
Masterclass with Paul Haggis, Rome
Alexander Technique with Elisabeth Molle
Masterclasses with Larry Moss, L.A., Berlin
Alexander Technique Workshops with Jean-Louis Rodrigue & Kristof Konrad
Masterclasses with Susan Batson
Acting Workshop with Monica Bleibtreu, ifs Cologne
Improvisation Workshop with Keith Johnstone
Acting Workshop with Sherry Hormann & Nessie Nesslauer, ifs Cologne
Katsura Kan, Minako Seki
Tadashi Suzuki Actor's Training Method, Frank Theatre Brisbane, Australia

Awards

Večernjakova Domovinca
Best Actress "The Stage" Awards for Acting Excellence at the Edinburgh Fringe

Film

5 SEASONS
Frau Freytag (SR) Katja Oszegi Sallay Producer: Pinto Pictures Casting director: Mai Seck
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Falke
Yvonne Tauber (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Distribution: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
AGNES 3000
AGNES (LR) Konstantin Pape, Nikolaus Schreiber, Nele Seifert, Klaus Merkel Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
DÍMELO TÚ - Sag Du Es Mir (Cinema film)
Michael Fetter Nathansky
Out of Frame
Günther (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: HFF Potsdam Distribution: Short Film
Blank
Mila (LR) Sarah Blaßkiewitz
Wir könnten, wir sollten, wir hätten doch....
David M. Lorenz
The Beat Down
Moez Solis
Q and A
Hans Steinbichler
Wie Männer über Frauen reden
Chefin (SR) Henrik Regel Producer: Constantin
Crashkurs
Anika Wangard

Television

BOOM BOOM BRUNO
Bo Henschemeier (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: Warner TV Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann Written by: Kerstin Sofie Laudascher
Dünenthriller - Dünentod
Dr. Barbara Schröder (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Mirko Schulze, Nanni Erben, Gunnar Juncken, Nico Grein Station: RTL+ Distribution: MadeFor Film GmbH Casting director: Die Besetzer Written by: Gregor Erler based on a Novel by Sven Koch
Die Chefin - Der letzte Weg
Maria Nikolić (LE) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg/Sandra Köppe Written by: Enno Reese
KLEO
Anne Geike (SR) Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH Station: Netflix Casting director: Karen Wendland
DAS WEISSE SCHWEIGEN
Sina Kosic (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Nordfilm GmbH Station: TVNOW Casting director: Mai Seck
DOKTOR BALLOUZ - ZWEI HERZEN
Annett Dahl (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: X-Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
In aller Freundschaft - Das Wunder von Leipzig
Hella Giesebrecht (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
DIE DIPLOMATIN - Mord in St. Petersburg
Petra Brandt (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
POLIZEIRUF 110 - DER FALKE
Yvonne Tauber (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
WESTWALL (Mini series)
Gerda (SR) Isabel Prahl Producer: Gaumont GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Jenny - Echt gerecht! (TV series)
Sonja 'Sonni' Lützow (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo, Oliver Schmitz, Florian Eichinger,... Producer: Talpa Fiction GmbH Station: RTL Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
DIE DREI VON DER MÜLLABFUHR - KASSENSTURZ
Toni Marquardt (SR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
GROSSSTADTREVIER
Simone Behrens (SR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Letterbox FilmProduktion GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Jenny - Echt gerecht
Sonja "Sonni" Lützow (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo, Oliver Schmitz, Florian Eichinger,... Producer: Talpa Fiction GmbH Station: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Zehn Rosen
Pauline Schilling (LR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Dr. Klein
Renata Bogdanov (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Sommer nach dem Abi
Babette (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Mai Seck
Herzrasen
Kerima (SR) Markus Herling Producer: carte blanche Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Falk
Trulla (LR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD
Familie Doktor Kleist
Frau Thoma (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD
Tatort - Bombengeschäft
Alena Krämer (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD
Endlich Witwer
Bedienung (OR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD
Soko Köln - Monster
Nicole Schilling (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Soko Wismar
Supporting role Esther Wenger Station: ZDF
Lucie Marshall (Streaming series)
Hilly (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: maz&movie
Letzte Spur Berlin
Sarah (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
Blaumacher
Polizistin (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF
Der Bergdoktor
Katharina Selig (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF Station: ZDF
Neu in der Familie
Andrea (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Station: ARD
Mein Sohn, der Klugscheißer
Kellnerin (OR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Relevant Film Station: ARD
Soko Stuttgart
Daniel Helfer
The Team
Gisela (SR) Kasper Gaardsøe Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Soko Wismar
Sascha Thiel
Marthaler - Die Akte Rosenherz
Katja Wilke (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film- & Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Morden im Norden
Tom Zenker
Koslowski & Haferkamp
Sarah Kaiser (SR) Dirk Regel, Edzard Onneken, Peter Gersina Producer: Nordfilm GmbH Station: ARD
Dyslexie
Heike Große (SR) Marc-Andreas Borchert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR alpha
Küstenwache
Sarah Ahrends (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Film Station: ZDF
Tatort - Das goldene Band
Carla Prinz (LR) Franziska Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH Station: ARD
Großstadtrevier - Fracht aus Abidjan
Anke Reimers (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Löwenzahn
Frida Fissguss (LR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF
Soko Leipzig - Filmriss
Annette Walter (SR) Robert Del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Stillschweigen
Yvonne Tauber (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: ARD
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Polizistin (OR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon Station: ARD

Theater

Bella Figura (Drama)
Andrea (LR) Folke Braband Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Killer Joe
Sharla (SR) Anne Simon Theater: Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg
Gerüchte...Gerüchte / Simon
Cookie Adrian Castilla Theater: Santinis am Theater am Kurfürstendamm u.a.
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea / Shanley
Roberta (LR) Andreas Schmidt Producer: Alessija Lause Theater: Edinburgh Fringe, Belfast Festival, English Theatre Berlin, Apollo Theater Görlitz, Theaterforum Kruezberg
Tanztheater 1,2,3 Sauerfisch
Efrat Stempler Theater: Dock 11, Tel Aviv/Berlin
Marilyn & Ich
Pat Heiko Dietz Theater: Theater...und so fort
Curious Fish & Psychic Wind from the Ocean
Katsura Kahn Theater: Ruhr Triennale & Theater Festival Pula, Kroatien
De La Guarda
Pichon Baldinu, Diqui James Theater: Berlin