Alessija Lause

Alessija Lause Vita as

AGENTUR VOGEL
Birgit Vogel
+49 30 788 98892
mail@agenturvogel.deview

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Bad Aibling
Size (in cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Munich, Cologne, Hamburg, Rome, London, Zagreb, Pula
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Croatian: native-language
French: basic
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Berlin German (Native dialect)
New York accent: only when required
English
Brooklyn-English: only when required
American
Accents
Yugoslavian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Percussion: medium
Sport
Capoeira, Horse riding, Longboard, Snowboard, Stunts, Taek Won Do, Wakeboard, Yoga
Dance
Swing: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Professional background

Voice Coaching with Caroline Scholz Ott

Other Education & Training

Larry Moss Masterclass, London

Masterclasses with Ivana Chubbuck

Voice Coaching with Margarete Seyd

Masterclass with Paul Haggis, Rome

Alexander Technique with Elisabeth Molle

Masterclasses with Larry Moss, L.A., Berlin

Alexander Technique Workshops with Jean-Louis Rodrigue & Kristof Konrad

Masterclasses with Susan Batson

Acting Workshop with Monica Bleibtreu, ifs Cologne

Improvisation Workshop with Keith Johnstone

Acting Workshop with Sherry Hormann & Nessie Nesslauer, ifs Cologne

Katsura Kan, Minako Seki

Butoh

Tadashi Suzuki Actor's Training Method, Frank Theatre Brisbane, Australia

Awards

Večernjakova Domovinca

Gewinnerin des Heimatpreises als beliebteste kroatische, jedoch im Ausland lebende Schauspielerin, Publikumspreis

Best Actress "The Stage" Awards for Acting Excellence at the Edinburgh Fringe

for her Role as Roberta in J. P. Shanley's "Danny and the Deep Blue Sea"

Film

Agnes 3000

Agnes 3000 (LR) Klaus Merkel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

DÍMELO TÚ - Sag Du Es Mir (Cinema film)

Michael Fetter Nathansky

Out of Frame

Günther (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: HFF Potsdam Distribution: Short Film Won: Panther Prize for best production at the Film School Fest Munich

Blank

Mila (LR) Sarah Blaßkiewitz Nominated for best mid-length film at the 2016 achtung berlin New Berlin Film Award

Wir könnten, wir sollten, wir hätten doch....

David M. Lorenz Bester Kurzfilm, Karama International Festival Jordan, Best Shortfilm Reflecta Rethink Your World Filmfestival

The Beat Down

Moez Solis

Q and A

Hans Steinbichler

Wie Männer über Frauen reden

Chefin (SR) Henrik Regel Producer: Constantin

Crashkurs

Anika Wangard

Television

DIE DREI VON DER MÜLLABFUHR - KASSENSTURZ

Toni Marquardt (SR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton

GROSSSTADTREVIER

Simone Behrens (SR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Letterbox FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Jenny - Echt gerecht

Sonja "Sonni" Lützow (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo, Oliver Schmitz, Florian Eichinger,... Producer: Talpa Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Polizeiruf 110 - Zehn Rosen

Pauline Schilling (LR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Dr. Klein

Renata Bogdanov (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Sommer nach dem Abi

Babette (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Herzrasen

Kerima (SR) Markus Herling Producer: carte blanche Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Falk

Trulla (LR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Familie Doktor Kleist

Frau Thoma (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD

Tatort - Bombengeschäft

Alena Krämer (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Endlich Witwer

Bedienung (OR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Soko Köln - Monster

Nicole Schilling (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Wismar

Supporting role Esther Wenger TV Channel: ZDF

Lucie Marshall (Internet series)

Hilly (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: maz&movie

Letzte Spur Berlin

Sarah (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF

Blaumacher

Polizistin (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Der Bergdoktor

Katharina Selig (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF

Neu in der Familie

Andrea (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Mein Sohn, der Klugscheißer

Kellnerin (OR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD

Soko Stuttgart

Daniel Helfer

The Team

Gisela (SR) Kasper Gaardsøe Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Wismar

Sascha Thiel

Marthaler - Die Akte Rosenherz

Katja Wilke (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film- & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Morden im Norden

Tom Zenker

Koslowski & Haferkamp

Sarah Kaiser (SR) Dirk Regel, Edzard Onneken, Peter Gersina Producer: Nordfilm GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Dyslexie

Heike Große (SR) Marc-Andreas Borchert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR alpha

Küstenwache

Sarah Ahrends (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort - Das goldene Band

Carla Prinz (LR) Franziska Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Großstadtrevier - Fracht aus Abidjan

Anke Reimers (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Löwenzahn

Frida Fissguss (LR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Leipzig - Filmriss

Annette Walter (SR) Robert Del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Polizeiruf 110 - Stillschweigen

Yvonne Tauber (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Im Angesicht des Verbrechens

Polizistin (OR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Killer Joe

Sharla (SR) Anne Simon Theatre: Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg

Gerüchte...Gerüchte / Simon

Cookie Adrian Castilla Theatre: Santinis am Theater am Kurfürstendamm u.a.

Danny and the Deep Blue Sea / Shanley

Roberta (LR) Andreas Schmidt Producer: Alessija Lause Theatre: Edinburgh Fringe, Belfast Festival, English Theatre Berlin, Apollo Theater Görlitz, Theaterforum Kruezberg Alessija Lause won Best Actress at the 2011 The Stage Awards for Acting Excellence at the Edinburgh Fringe

Tanztheater 1,2,3 Sauerfisch

Efrat Stempler Theatre: Dock 11, Tel Aviv/Berlin

Marilyn & Ich

Pat Heiko Dietz Theatre: Theater...und so fort

Curious Fish & Psychic Wind from the Ocean

Katsura Kahn Theatre: Ruhr Triennale & Theater Festival Pula, Kroatien Butoh Dance

De La Guarda

Pichon Baldinu, Diqui James Theatre: Berlin Aireal theatre touring internationally