Alev Irmak

Alev Irmak

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Place of birth
Erzincan/Türkei
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien, Bregenz, Istanbul
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Turkish: native-language
Dialects
Viennese
Vorarlbergerisch
Sport
Badminton, Boxing, Fistball, Karate, Pilates, Diving (bottle), Volleyball
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Standard: medium
Oriental dance: medium
Kurdish folk dances: medium
Turkish folk dances: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Awards

Anerkennungspreis des Landes Vorarlberg

Film

Womit haben wir das verdient? (Cinema film)
Hanife (SR) Eva Spreitzhofer Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
Der große Tag (Short film)
Ramiye (LR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Planet Ottakring (Cinema film)
Fleischerin Michi Riebl Producer: Prisma Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert (Feature film)
Übersetzerin (SR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Kuma (Cinema film)
Kezvan (LR) Umut Dag Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]
Local Heroes (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester Henning Backhaus Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]

Television

Ein Fall für zwei (Series)
Dr. Aylin Atalay (SR) Bettina Braun TV Channel: Odeon Fiction Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Vorstadtweiber (Series)
Dr. Bauer (OR) Harald Sicheritz TV Channel: MR Film, ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Am Anschlag – Die Macht der Kränkung (TV series)
Gül (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDFneo [de]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Dr. Bauer (SR) Mirjam Unger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Die Massnahme (Mini series)
Jenny (LR) diverse Producer: Die Massnahme [at]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Maggy Albrecht (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Dennstein & Schwarz - Rufmord (TV movie (series))
Richterin (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Nicky Kandoski (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
CopStories - Stille Nacht (Weihnachtsspecial) (TV movie)
Gerichtsmedizinerin Asra (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Samira (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Gerichtsmedizinerin (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Altes Geld (TV series)
Burkafrau (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH
Tatort - Die Feigheit des Löwen (TV movie (series))
Mira Said (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Kraft, die Du mir gibst (TV movie)
Schwester Delos (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Gerichtsmedizinerin Azra (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Lottosieger (TV series)
Selma Özgür (SR) Leopold Bauer Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Asli Celik (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Lottosieger (TV series)
Selma Özgür Leopold Bauer Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Willkommen in Wien (TV movie)
Putzfrau (als Alev Irmak) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theatre

She He Me
Randa Paul Spittler Theatre: Kosmostheater Wien
Die Geschichte eines Jungen aus Afghanistan
Samir Flo Staffelmayr Theatre: Dschungel Wien
Ich glaube
Alev Martin Gruber Theatre: Kosmos Theater Bregenz
Jeder gegen Jeden
Alev Martin Gruber Theatre: Festspielhaus Bregenz
Menstruationshintergrund
diverse Elke Hartmann Theatre: Theater Praesent Innsbruck
Cubus
Die Frau Bernhard Mrak Theatre: Dschungel Wien
Pension Europa
Alev Irmak Martin Gruber Theatre: Festspielhaus Bregenz
Almanci/Doyclender
Alev Irmak Asli Kislal Theatre: Tatavla Sahnesi, Istanbul
Habe die Ehre
Polizistin Hans Escher Theatre: Theater Hamakom
Falmmende Liebe
Alev Irmak Hubsi Kramer Theatre: 3Raum Theater
StreetlifeMAD
Alev Irmak Asli Kislal Theatre: ARGEkultur Salzburg
How to kill an Othello
Alev Irmak Asli Kislal Theatre: Theater Hamakom
Wiener Blut
Alev Irmak Asli Kislal, Hubsi Kramar Theatre: 3Raum Anatomietheater
Operrette sich wer kann
Alev Irmak Asli Kislal, Hubsi Kramar Theatre: 3Raum Anatomietheater