Alex Brendemühl

Alex Brendemühl

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
Phone: +49 30 259 3880
Email: office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1972
Place of birth
Barcelona
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Nationality
Spanish
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: native-language
French: fluent
Instruments
Bassoon: basic
Saxophone: basic
Profession
Actor
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung

Vita entries

Film

2018

Der Taucher (Cinema film)

Günter Schwaiger
2018

7 Reasons to Run Away (Cinema film)

Gerard Quinto, Esteve Soler, David Torras
2017

Transit (Cinema film)

Christian Petzold Distribution: ZDF, arte
2017

Petra (Cinema film)

Jaime Rosales
2017

The Prayer (La Prière) (Cinema film)

Ensemble-Hauptrolle Cedric Kahn Wettbewerb Berlinale 2018
2017

La Gallina (Short film)

Lalo García, Raimon Lorda
2017

Django (Cinema film)

Etienne Comar
2017

El pati i la lluna (Cinema film)

Santiago Lapeira
2016

Taunuskrimi - "Böser Wolf" (TV series)

Marcus O. Rosenmüller
2016

7 años (Cinema film)

Roger Gual
2016

Rewind (Cinema film)

Johannes Sievert
2016

Truman (Cinema film)

Cesc Gay
2016

From the Land of the Moon (OT: Mal de Pierres) (Cinema film)

Ensemble-Hauptrolle Nicole Garcia Premiere beim International Filmfestival Cannes 2016
2016

Wann endlich küsst du mich (Cinema film)

Julia Ziesche Weltpremiere 2016 Montreal World Film Festival, Festival du Monde, First Films Competition
2015

Call me Francesco (Cinema film)

Daniele Luchetti
2014

The Invisible Artery (Cinema film)

Pere Vilà i Barceló
2014

Ma-Ma (Cinema film)

Julio Medem
2014

Les petites demmes de Paris (Cinema film)

Slony Sow
2014

Twice Upon a Time in the West (Cinema film)

Boris Despodov
2014

Heidi Schneider steckt fest (Cinema film)

Sonja Heiss
2013

Wakolda (The German Doctor) (Cinema film)

Lucia Puenzo Premiere in Cannes 2013 (Un certain regard)
2013

Die Abmachung (Cinema film)

Ensemble-Hauptrolle Peter Bösenberg
2013

Eltern (Cinema film)

Robert Thalheim
2013

Murieron por encima de sus posibilidades (Cinema film)

Isaki Lacuesta
2013

Falling Star (OT: Stella Cadente) (Cinema film)

Luis Minarro Filmfestival Rotterdam
2012

Nemez (Cinema film)

Stanislav Güntner
2012

Die Vermessung der Welt (Cinema film)

Detlev Buck
2011

Insensibles (Cinema film)

Juan Carlos Medina
2010

Forever Young (Cinema film)

Pau Freixas
2010

Among Wolves (Cinema film)

Gerardo Olivares
2010

The Mosquito Net (Cinema film)

Agustí Vila
2009

The Consul of Sodom (Cinema film)

Sigfrid Monléon
2009

Rage (Cinema film)

Sebastián Cordero
2009

Die Liebe der Kinder (Cinema film)

Hauptrolle Franz Müller Filmfest München 2009, Filmfest Oldenburg 2009
2008

Pretextos (Cinema film)

Silvia Munt
2008

Las dos vidas de Andrés Rabadán (Cinema film)

Ventura Durall
2008

199 Tips to Be Happy (Cinema film)

Matías Bize
2007

Die Stille vor Bach (Cinema film)

Pere Portabella
2006

La silla (Cinema film)

Julio Wallovits Filmfestival Locarno, San Sebastian Film Festival
2006

ME (OT: Yo) (Cinema film)

Rafa Cortés Writer
2006

About crying - Lo bueno de llorar (Cinema film)

Matías Bize Digital Barcelona Film Festival
2006

Remake (Cinema film)

Roger Gual Mar del Plata Film Festival
2006

Vorvik (Cinema film)

José Antonio Vitoria
2006

53 días de invierno (Cinema film)

Judith Colell San Sebastian Film Festival
2006

Ausentes (Cinema film)

Daniel Calparsoro
2004

Unconscious (OT: Inconscientes) (Cinema film)

Joaquín Oristrell
2004

Searching for Love (Cinema film)

David Menkes, Alfonso Albacete
2003

In the City (Cinema film)

Cesc Gay
2003

The Hours of the Day (Cinema film)

Jaime Rosales
2000

Women (Cinema film)

Judith Colell
1999

A Bench in the Park (Cinema film)

Agusti Vila
1999

I Will Survive (Cinema film)

David Menkes, Alfonso Albacete
1996

Razones sentimentales (Cinema film)

Antonio A. Farré

Television

2018

Tatort Dortmund - "Inferno" (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Richard Huber TV Channel: ARD
2017

Detour (TV movie)

Nina Vukovic TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Der Kriminalist - "Esthers Geheimnis" (TV series)

Theresa v. Eltz TV Channel: ZDF 2-Teiler
2016

Marjorie (TV movie)

Mona Achache
2015

Carlos, Rez Emperador (TV series)

Oriol Ferrer 7 Folgen
2014

Le Sanctuaire (TV movie)

Oliver Masset-Depasse TV Channel: Canal+, arte
2014

Kommissarin Lukas - "Der Wald" (TV series)

Ralf Huettner TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Beste Freundinnen (TV movie)

Thomas Jauch
2011

Meublés La Casita Blanca (TV movie)

Silvia Munt
2009

Los sentidos de la muerte - "El sonido" (TV series)

Andrea Traina
2009

Les veus del Pamano (TV series)

Lluis Maria Güell 2 Folgen
2008

Elles et moi (TV series)

Bernard Stora 2 Folgen
2008

Plou a Barcelona (TV movie)

Carles Torrens
2006

L'ombre d'un crime (TV movie)

Jean Sagols
2005

Omar Martínez (TV movie)

Paul Martínez
2005

Mar rojo (TV movie)

Enric Alberich
2003

Mónica (TV movie)

Eduard Cortés
2002

Le secret de la belle de Mai (TV movie)

Patrick Volson TV Channel: France 2
2000

Quia (TV movie)

Silvia Munt
2000

Nissaga l'herencia (TV series)

Silvia Quer TV Channel: Televisió de Catalunya 4 Folgen
2000

El comisario (TV series)

Jesús Font 2 Folgen
2000

Andorra. Entre el torb i la Gestapo (TV series)

Lluis Maria Güell
1999

Lluis Maria Güell (TV movie)

Lluis Maria Güell

Theatre

2014

Egmont (Symphony) Beethoven (Drama)

Jun Märkl Quincena Theatre: Musical Auditori Kursaal
2011

Der Freischütz (El Cazador Furtivo) (Drama)

Peter Konwitschny Theatre: Gran Teatre del Liceu