Alex Brendemühl

Alex Brendemühl Vita as

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1972
Place of birth
Barcelona
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Barcelona
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Barcelona
Nationality
Spanish
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: native-language
French: fluent
Instruments
Bassoon: basic
Saxophone: basic
Profession
Actor
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung

Vita entries

Film

Le Prince (Cinema film)
Lisa Bierwirth Producer: Komplizen Film
Der Taucher (Cinema film)
Leading role Günter Schwaiger Producer: Mosolov-P, GSF
7 Reasons to Run Away (Cinema film)
Gerard Quinto, Esteve Soler, David Torras Producer: Compacto
El pati i la lluna (Cinema film)
Santiago Lapeira Producer: Maldita Primavera
Transit (Cinema film)
Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film, neon productions Distribution: ZDF, arte
The Prayer (La Prière) (Cinema film)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Cedric Kahn Producer: Les films du Worso Wettbewerb Berlinale 2018
Petra (Cinema film)
Jaime Rosales Producer: Fresdeval Films
Django (Cinema film)
Etienne Comar Producer: Fidélité Films
La Gallina (Short film)
Lalo García, Raimon Lorda Producer: Txell Sabartés
Wann endlich küsst du mich (Cinema film)
Julia Ziesche Producer: U5 Filmproduktion, arte, SWR Weltpremiere 2016 Montreal World Film Festival, Festival du Monde, First Films Competition
7 años (Cinema film)
Roger Gual Producer: Cactus Flower Producciones
From the Land of the Moon (OT: Mal de Pierres) (Cinema film)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Nicole Garcia Producer: Les Productions du Trésor Premiere beim International Filmfestival Cannes 2016
Truman (Cinema film)
Cesc Gay Producer: Audiovisual Aval SGR
Taunuskrimi - "Böser Wolf" (TV series)
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production
Rewind (Cinema film)
Johannes Sievert Producer: Pandora Film, Peter Rommel Film
Call me Francesco (Cinema film)
Daniele Luchetti Producer: Taoduefilm, Mediaset
Ma-Ma (Cinema film)
Julio Medem Producer: Ad hoc studios
Les petites demmes de Paris (Cinema film)
Slony Sow Producer: Sommerfugl Productions
Twice Upon a Time in the West (Cinema film)
Boris Despodov Producer: Arthouse Blockbusters
The Invisible Artery (Cinema film)
Pere Vilà i Barceló Producer: Manium Produccions
Heidi Schneider steckt fest (Cinema film)
Sonja Heiss Producer: Komplizen Film
Wakolda (The German Doctor) (Cinema film)
Leading role Lucia Puenzo Producer: Historias Cinematograficas Cinemania Premiere in Cannes 2013 (Un certain regard)
Die Abmachung (Cinema film)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Peter Bösenberg Producer: Made In Germany Filmproduktion
Falling Star (OT: Stella Cadente) (Cinema film)
Leading role Luis Minarro Producer: Eddie Saeta S.A. Filmfestival Rotterdam
Murieron por encima de sus posibilidades (Cinema film)
Isaki Lacuesta Producer: Ad hoc studios
Eltern (Cinema film)
Robert Thalheim Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion
Die Vermessung der Welt (Cinema film)
Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion
Nemez (Cinema film)
Stanislav Güntner Producer: filmschaft maas & füllmich GmbH
Insensibles (Cinema film)
Leading role Juan Carlos Medina Producer: Les Films d'Antoine
Among Wolves (Cinema film)
Gerardo Olivares Producer: Arakao Films
The Mosquito Net (Cinema film)
Agustí Vila Producer: Eddie Saeta S.A.
Forever Young (Cinema film)
Pau Freixas Producer: Institut Català de les Indústries Culturals (ICIC)
Rage (Cinema film)
Leading role Sebastián Cordero Producer: WAG
Die Liebe der Kinder (Cinema film)
Hauptrolle Franz Müller Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction Filmfest München 2009, Filmfest Oldenburg 2009
The Consul of Sodom (Cinema film)
Sigfrid Monléon Producer: Infoco
Las dos vidas de Andrés Rabadán (Cinema film)
Leading role Ventura Durall Producer: Nanouk Films
199 Tips to Be Happy (Cinema film)
Matías Bize Producer: 14 Pies
Pretextos (Cinema film)
Silvia Munt Producer: Ovídeo TV
Die Stille vor Bach (Cinema film)
Leading role Pere Portabella Producer: Films 59
About crying - Lo bueno de llorar (Cinema film)
Leading role Matías Bize Digital Barcelona Film Festival
53 días de invierno (Cinema film)
Judith Colell Producer: Institut Català de les Indústries Culturals (ICIC) San Sebastian Film Festival
ME (OT: Yo) (Cinema film)
Leading role Rafa Cortés Producer: Escándalo Films Writer
La silla (Cinema film)
Leading role Julio Wallovits Producer: Eddie Saeta Filmfestival Locarno, San Sebastian Film Festival
Remake (Cinema film)
Leading role Roger Gual Producer: Ovídeo TV Mar del Plata Film Festival
Vorvik (Cinema film)
José Antonio Vitoria Producer: Azalea Producciones
Ausentes (Cinema film)
Daniel Calparsoro Producer: DRAX audio
Unconscious (OT: Inconscientes) (Cinema film)
Joaquín Oristrell Producer: Tornasol Films
Searching for Love (Cinema film)
David Menkes, Alfonso Albacete Producer: Grupo Rodar
In the City (Cinema film)
Cesc Gay Producer: Canal+ Spain
The Hours of the Day (Cinema film)
Jaime Rosales Producer: Fresdeval Films
Women (Cinema film)
Judith Colell Producer: Canal+ Spain
I Will Survive (Cinema film)
David Menkes, Alfonso Albacete Producer: Antena 3 Televisión
A Bench in the Park (Cinema film)
Agusti Vila Producer: Alta Films
Razones sentimentales (Cinema film)
Antonio A. Farré Producer: Visual Grup

Television

Tatort Dortmund - "Inferno" (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Richard Huber Producer: Shark TV GmbH, WDR TV Channel: ARD
Der Kriminalist - "Esthers Geheimnis" (TV series)
Theresa v. Eltz TV Channel: ZDF 2-Teiler
Detour (TV movie)
Leading role Nina Vukovic Producer: Siamato Film TV Channel: ZDF
Marjorie (TV movie)
Mona Achache
Carlos, Rez Emperador (TV series)
Leading role Oriol Ferrer Producer: TVE/ Diagonal 7 Folgen
Kommissarin Lukas - "Der Wald" (TV series)
Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF
Le Sanctuaire (TV movie)
Leading role Oliver Masset-Depasse Producer: Haut et Court TV Channel: Canal+, arte
Beste Freundinnen (TV movie)
Thomas Jauch Producer: Relevant Film
Meublés La Casita Blanca (TV movie)
Leading role Silvia Munt Producer: Institut Català de les Indústries Culturals (ICIC)
Les veus del Pamano (TV series)
Lluis Maria Güell Producer: Diagonal TV 2 Folgen
Los sentidos de la muerte - "El sonido" (TV series)
Andrea Traina Producer: Filmax Televisión
Plou a Barcelona (TV movie)
Carles Torrens Producer: Fair Play Produccions
Elles et moi (TV series)
Bernard Stora Producer: Studio International 2 Folgen
L'ombre d'un crime (TV movie)
Jean Sagols Producer: Jean-Luc Azoulay, Antoni Camín
Omar Martínez (TV movie)
Paul Martínez Producer: Nadie es Perfecto
Mar rojo (TV movie)
Enric Alberich Producer: Continental Producciones
Mónica (TV movie)
Eduard Cortés Producer: Prodigius Audiovisual
Le secret de la belle de Mai (TV movie)
Patrick Volson TV Channel: France 2
Quia (TV movie)
Silvia Munt Producer: Ovídeo TV
Andorra. Entre el torb i la Gestapo (TV series)
Lluis Maria Güell Producer: Ovídeo TV
El comisario (TV series)
Jesús Font Producer: Bocaboca Producciones 2 Folgen
Nissaga l'herencia (TV series)
Silvia Quer TV Channel: Televisió de Catalunya 4 Folgen
Lluis Maria Güell (TV movie)
Lluis Maria Güell Producer: Generalitat de Catalunya

Theatre

Egmont (Symphony) Beethoven (Drama)
Jun Märkl Quincena Theatre: Musical Auditori Kursaal
Der Freischütz (El Cazador Furtivo) (Drama)
Peter Konwitschny Theatre: Gran Teatre del Liceu