Alexa Benkert

Alexa Benkert

Agentur Neidig
Claudia Neidig
+49 30 398 89420
mail@neidig.org

Information

Acting age
22 - 31 years
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Mix white & black, Latin-American, Oriental
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, New York City, Paris, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Swiss-German
Instruments
Violin: basic
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage)
Dance
Ballet: medium
Flamenco: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera: medium
Rock/Pop: basic
Classic: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Schauspieler Schießausbildung Sicherheitsinstitution-Berlin

Umgang mit Schusswaffen am Set

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Freie Schauspielschule Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Acting Booster Company
Simone Dietrich Dialog Coach
Acting Booster Company
Castingworkshop mit Dominique Chiout & Bärbel Bodeux
Roth Coaching [de]
Workshop
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Kameraworkshop
Joop van den Ende Academy

Awards

Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival Wettbewerb / Stand Up / Bayern
Nominiert / Best Actress / Lady with purple shoes / ALTFF Toronto
1st Winner Webserie / Singles Diaries / Independent FilmStar
1st Winner Bavaria Short / Singles Diaries / Independent FilmStar
Los Angeles Film Award / Singles Diaries / Best Webserie
New York Film Award / Singles Diaries / Best Webserie
Webfest Berlin "Kumbaya"
Kids Choice Award "Das Haus Anubis"

Film

Stand up (Short film)
Feri (LR) Shahab Habibi Producer: Hamburg Media School
The Lady with Purple Shoes (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Sayed Jalal Rohani Producer: Vision Motion Picture [af]
Joe (Short film)
Juliette (LR) Max Wuchner Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Das Haus Anubis - Pfad der 7 Sünden (Cinema film)
Charlotte (LR) Jorkos Damen Producer: Studio 100 [be]
Der Zeichner (Short film)
Nina (SR) Jan Mocka Producer: BigFootFilms, Jan Mocka
Im Moment des Augenblicks - Die Geschichte einer Freundschaft (Short film)
Mara Klingberg (SR) David Seffer Producer: Internationaler Filmverein e. V. [de]

Television

Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Manuela Hoffmann (LR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - National Feminin (TV movie (series))
Elloglu (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Counterpart (TV series)
Girlfriend/Short Haired Woman (SR) Justin Marks Producer: Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Starz [us]
Singles' Diaries (TV series)
Pia (SR) Sascha El Waraki Producer: Elwafilm TV Channel: Joyn [de]
Kumbaya (Webserie) (Series)
Kim (SR) diverse Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
PlanmayB (Webserie) (Pilot)
Cosi (LR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Das Haus Anubis (TV series)
Charlotte (LR) Jorkos Damen Producer: DED's it Productions [be] TV Channel: Nickelodeon
Das Haus Anubis (TV series)
Charlotte (LR) diverse Producer: DED's it Productions [be] TV Channel: Nickelodeon
Das Haus Anubis (TV series)
Charlotte (LR) diverse Producer: DED's it Productions [be] TV Channel: Nickelodeon

Theatre

Furcht und Elend im dritten Reich
Sängerin Jürgen Lederer Theatre: FS Hamburg
99 Grad
Kahterine Christoph Zapatka Theatre: FS Hamburg
Der Mythos v. Sisyphos
Ensemble Sarah Günter Theatre: Media Academy Hamburg
Handelskammer Hamburg
Ensemble M. Voigt & H. Kratochwill Theatre: Musicalgala Hamburg
Mahlers 3. Sinfonie
Sängerin Ivan Fischer Theatre: Gastspiel Verona
Don Quichote
Sängerin P. Faggioni Theatre: Opernhaus Zürich
Fifa - Gala
Sängerin diverse Theatre: Opernhaus Zürich
Der Nussknacker
Sängerin diverse Theatre: Opernhaus Zürich
La Damnation de Faust
Sängerin diverse Theatre: Tonhalle Zürich
La Gioconda
Mädchen Gesang Gilbert Deflo & Jürg Hämmerli Theatre: Opernhaus Zürich
Navidad Chriolla
Sängerin diverse Theatre: Tonhalle Zürich

Audio

Kakegurul (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Anime
Nella die Ritterprinzessin (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron Zeichentrick
The Best of Enemies (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron Kino
YooHoo (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Zeichentrickserie
YooHoo to the Rescue (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Zeichentrickserie
Luna Petunia (Dubbing)
Luna Petunia (LR) Donnie Anderson Producer: Brain Power Studio [ca] Audio: Netflix
Acts of Violence (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Movie
Arrested Development (Speaker)
Producer: postperfect Serie
Barbie (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Clips
Deadwind (Speaker)
Producer: postperfect Serie
Der Kommissar und das Meer (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Loft Serie
Flavers Youth (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Aniemefilm
Grace & Frankie (Speaker)
Producer: postperfect Netflixserie
Hunter Street (Speaker)
Producer: postperfect Serie
Kulipari Season 2 (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Zeichentrickserie
Loud House (Speaker)
Producer: postperfect Serie
Polly Pocket (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Clips
Polly Pocket (Speaker)
Producer: postperfect Film
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron Animeserie
Rocca Verändert die Welt (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Kino
Shin Chan (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Animeserie
Shopkins (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Netflixserie
Sibel (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Film
The Good Cop (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Serie
Total Dreamer (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron pro7serie
Tödliches Comeback (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Film
Zombillenium (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Serie
Luna Petunia (Dubbing)
Luna Petunia (LR) Donnie Anderson Producer: Brain Power Studio [ca] Audio: Netflix
19 - 2 (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Serie
Bellevue (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Serie
Game Shakers (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron Serie
Glitter Force (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Animeserie
Jenseits der Berge (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Movie/ZDF
Kakegurui (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Animeserie
Nella die Ritterprinzessin (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Zeichentrickserie
Promposal (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio MTV Serie
Step Sisters (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron Netflixserie
This is England 90 (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Movie
Treehouse Detectives (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron Animationsserie
World of Winx Staffel 2 (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Animeserie
Wort Witch (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Serie/ZDF
Yakari (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Zeichentrickserie
Luna Petunia (Dubbing)
Luna Petunia (LR) Donnie Anderson Producer: Brain Power Studio [ca] Audio: Netflix
19 - 2 (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Serie
Bewaffa (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Bollywood
Bombay (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Bollywood
Bottersnikes & Gumles (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Serie
Delhi Belly (Speaker)
Producer: Krüger & Krüger Studio Bollywood
Die Zeitfälscherin (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron Serie NDR
Girlfriends Guide to Divorce (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Serie
Holding the Man (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Movie
Joker (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Bollywood
Khoobsurat (Speaker)
Producer: Krüger & Krüger Studio Bollywood
Khushi (Speaker)
Producer: Krüger & Krüger Studio Bollywood
Kulipari (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Zeichentrickserie
Life on the Line (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Kino
Love Sick 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron Netflixserie
Mascots (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron Netflix
Naruto Shippuden (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Animeserie
Riphagen (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Movie
The Tunnel (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron Serie
Vivah (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Studio Bollywood
Wie werde ich R. r los (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Hörbuch
Pfad der 7 Sünden (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 100 Kino

Other

Die Toten Hosen - Kamikaze (Music video)
Frau (LR) Paul Dugdale Producer: Warner Music Group Germany Holding GmbH [de]
SMS Glücks Shorty - Glück gehabt (Self Made Shorty)
Alexa (LR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Natürlich Blond
Musical (Inszenierung/Choreographie)
Rock die Antike
Musical (Regie)
Frau B
Musikproduktion (Singer - Songwriter)
SMS Traum Shorty - Daisies (Self Made Shorty)
Regisseurin (SR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Frau B im Ihr Einkaufsbahnhof
Livemusik (Sängerin)
VM World Barcelona "Fujitsu"
Event (Moderation)
Wendie Webfest Hamburg
Event (Moderation)
Wie krass bist du denn
Event (Moderation)
Aus der Reihe mit. . .
Interview (Moderation)
Heinz Strunk - Opa L'Amour (Music video)
Krankenschwester (SR) Christopher Radke Producer: Isla 3000 [de]
Minimax - Freunde (Recruiting video)
Schülerin (SR) Lasse Buchhop Producer: Pellybay GmbH
Wie werde ich Rebecca los
Hörbuch (Autorin)
Luca Vasta - Cut my hair (Music video)
Freundin (SR) Daniel Moeck Producer: Ferryhouse Productions GmbH & Co KG [de]
Iwan Petrowitsch - I weiss nid (Music video)
Matilda (SR) Lea Fischlin Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
TV und Eventmoderation im Rahmen einer TV Serie
Event (Moderation)
Charles Vögele "Kids Fashion Show" Zürich
Event (Moderation)
Elephant Party - Beziehungskiste (Music video)
Frau (LR) Ole Zapatka Producer: Ole Zapatka Produktion [de]
RWE Printkampagne
Formatentwicklung (Model)

Commercial

Migros - Die Migros gehört den Leuten (Commercial)
Mädchen (LR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Czar [de]
Freundeskreis Filmfest Hamburg e.V.- Image (Commercial)
Girl (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
LizzyNet - Mehr als eine Community (Commercial)
Community-Mädchen (LR) Raphael Bruggey Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]