Alexander Absenger

Alexander Absenger

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Hlg. Kreuz am Waasen (Steiermark)
Height (cm)
184
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Graz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Styrian: only when required (Native dialect)
Viennese: only when required
Standard German: always
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Racer, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Contemporary dance: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)

Awards

NESTROY, Auszeichnung - österr. Theaterpreis 'beste Nebenrolle'
NESTROY, Nominierung - österr. Theaterpreis 'beste Nebenrolle'
NESTROY, Nominierung - österr. Theaterpreis 'bester Nachwuchs'
FIDELIO-PREIS, Auszeichnung - Konservatorium der Stadt Wien

Film

Die Mieter (Short film)
Erik (LR) Anton Koschak Producer: Framepainter Film Distribution: Framepainter Film
Inedia (Short film)
Tom (SR) Anton Koschak Producer: Anton Koschak Produktion [de]
Elevator (Short film)
Peter (LR) Olga Kosanovic Producer: Olga Kosanovic

Television

Vienna Blood - Darkness Rising (Series)
Isaak Korngold Robert Dornhelm/Marvin Kren Producer: Endor Productions/MR Film/Red Arrow Studios TV Channel: ORF/BBC
Soko Kitzbühel (TV series)
Heinz Prasser (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF/ZDF 2 Episoden
Der beste Papa der Welt (TV movie)
Anästhesist Sascha Bigler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
Tatort - Wahre Lügen (TV movie (series))
Chefredakteur (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Xaver Frohner (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

diverse Produktionen (Drama)
diverse (LR) Mateja Koleznik; Amélie Niermeyer; Elmar Goerden Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
Trenk
Ritter Hans Lilli Hannah Hoepner Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Herr der Fliegen
Ralph Michael Schachermaier Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
diverse
diverse Claudia Bauer; Nina Mattenklotz; Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Magdeburg

Audio

Zipfer Bier (Speaker)
Freud (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Audio: Netflix, ORF
Coca Cola Österreich (Speaker)
Producer: Obscura Agentur, Blautöne TV Kampagne
McDonalds Machhaltigkeit (Speaker)
Producer: DDB TV Kampagne
ÖBB (Speaker)
Producer: PPM Film TV Dachkampagne

Other

(M)anonym - es bleibt unter uns
Theaterregie (Regie)
Die Schuhe der Braut
Theaterregie (Regie)