Alexander Absenger

Alexander Absenger

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Hlg. Kreuz am Waasen (Steiermark)
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Graz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Styrian: only when required (Native dialect)
Viennese: only when required
Standard German: always
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Racer, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Contemporary dance: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Bo Rosenmüller - Workshop
Casting Workshop - Rita Waszilovics
Casting Workshop - Nicole Schmied
Camera Acting - Julian Pölsler
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)

Awards

NESTROY, Auszeichnung - österr. Theaterpreis 'beste Nebenrolle'
NESTROY, Nominierung - österr. Theaterpreis 'beste Nebenrolle'
NESTROY, Nominierung - österr. Theaterpreis 'bester Nachwuchs'
FIDELIO-PREIS, Auszeichnung - Konservatorium der Stadt Wien

Film

Die Mieter (Short film)
Erik (LR) Anton Koschak Producer: Framepainter Film Distribution: Framepainter Film
Inedia (Short film)
Tom (SR) Anton Koschak Producer: Anton Koschak Produktion [de]
Elevator (Short film)
Peter (LR) Olga Kosanovic Producer: Olga Kosanovic

Television

Tage, die es nicht gab (Series)
Gregor Hammbacher Mirjam Unger, Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF/ARD Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Soko Wien/Donau (Series)
Daniel Gramsl (LR) Eva Spreitzhofer Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Vienna Blood - Darkness Rising (Series)
Isaak Korngold Robert Dornhelm/Marvin Kren Producer: Endor Productions/MR Film/Red Arrow Studios TV Channel: ORF/BBC
Soko Kitzbühel (TV series)
Heinz Prasser (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF/ZDF 2 Episoden
Der beste Papa der Welt (TV movie)
Anästhesist Sascha Bigler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
Tatort - Wahre Lügen (TV movie (series))
Chefredakteur (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Xaver Frohner (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

diverse Produktionen (Drama)
diverse (LR) Mateja Koleznik; Amélie Niermeyer; Stephanie Mohr; Elmar Goerden Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
Trenk
Ritter Hans Lilli Hannah Hoepner Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Herr der Fliegen
Ralph Michael Schachermaier Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
diverse
diverse Claudia Bauer; Nina Mattenklotz; Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Magdeburg

Audio

Niederösterreich Tourismus (Speaker)
VOICE OVER (LR)
Stadt Wien - Alles Gurgelt Kampagne (Speaker)
VOICE OVER
DOK1 - Der talentierte Herr Marsalek (Speaker)
VOICE OVER (LR) Audio: ORF
DOK1 - Der talentierte Herr Pucher (Speaker)
VOICE OVER (LR) Audio: ORF
Coca Cola Österreich (Speaker)
Merkur Versicherung/Kampagne (Speaker)
Österreich Tourismus (Speaker)
McDonalds - Machhaltigkeit (Speaker)
Zipfer Bier (Speaker)
Freud (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Audio: Netflix, ORF
Coca Cola Österreich (Speaker)
Producer: Obscura Agentur, Blautöne TV Kampagne
McDonalds Machhaltigkeit (Speaker)
Producer: DDB TV Kampagne
ÖBB (Speaker)
Producer: PPM Film TV Dachkampagne

Other

(M)anonym - es bleibt unter uns
Theaterregie (Regie)
Die Schuhe der Braut
Theaterregie (Regie)