Alexander Finkenwirth

Alexander Finkenwirth Vita as

Agentur CDreikauss-Schauspieler Management
Christiane Dreikauss
+49 40 736 74243
info@cdreikauss-schauspieler.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Place of birth
Wiesbaden
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Brazilian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Accents
Russian: only when required
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Soccer
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Ron Burrus Actors Conservatory

Awards

Bauhaus - Eine neue Zeit (nominated)
Beste Serie | Cannesseries
Freddy Eddy
Bester Film | Snowdance Festival
Cigarbox Blues
Publikumspreis | Max-Ophüls-Festival
Peer Gynt (nominated)
Friedrich-Luft-Preis
Freddy Eddy
Heinz-Badewitz Nachwuchs Regiepreis | Hofer Filmtage
Nominierung als bester Nachwuchskünstler in "theater heute" für die Leistung in "Peer Gynt"
Nominierung als bester Darsteller beim Max-Ophüls Preis für die Leistung in "Totale Stille"

Film

Rosewood (Short film)
Andreas Wernecke (LR) Jonathan Benedict Behr Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Geburtstag (Cinema film)
n.n (SR) Carlos A. Morelli Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Cigarbox Blues (Short film)
Adam (LR) Christopher Kaufmann Producer: Hamburg Media School
Freddy/Eddy (Cinema film)
David (LR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Tini Tuellmann Produktion
Totale Stille (Feature film)
Stephan (LR) Zarah Ziadi Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr Nominierung als bester Darsteller für den Max-Ophüls Preis 2014
Mindestens bis zum Ende der Straße (Short film)
Billy (LR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
Herzberg (Short film)
Jonas (LR) David Bunners Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr

Television

Wolfsland - kein Entkommen (Series)
Supporting role Till Franzen Producer: Molina Film
Deutschland 89 (Series)
Sergej (SR) Randa Chahoud & Soleen Yusef Producer: Amazon Prime
Tage des letzten Schnees (TV movie)
Jakob Falk (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Getrieben (TV movie)
Henk (LR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die neue Zeit (TV series)
Johannes Auerbach (LR) Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödlicher Seitensprung (TV movie (series))
Tobias Kimmlinger (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1918 - Aufstand der Matrosen
August Hartung (LR) Jens Becker Producer: RivaFilm TV Channel: ZDF / arte
Das Boot (TV series)
Hummel (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Andreas Bender (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blochin - Das letzte Kapitel (TV movie)
Supporting role Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Nathalie (TV movie (series))
Alexander Krischka (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Preis der Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Anton Shevshenko (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Hans im Glück (TV movie (series))
Bursche (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Neben der Spur - Todeswunsch (TV movie (series))
Leo Barreis (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allmen und das Geheimnis des rosa Diamanten (TV movie (series))
Neuenhauser (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
David Bartz (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))
Harald Wagner (LR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Georg Sander (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Theatre

1984
Winston Smith (Hauptrolle) Elias Perrig Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt (Titelrolle) Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Lysander (Hauptrolle) Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Das schwarze Wasser
Er (Hauptrolle Ensemble) Elias Perrig Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Nur Pferden gibt man den Gnadenschuss
Robert Syverton (Hauptrolle) Niklas Ritter Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Zorn
Joe Harper (Nebenrolle) Elias Perrig Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Hamlet
Hamlet (Titelrolle) Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Meine Schwester ist eine Mönchsrobbe UA
Io (Titelrolle) Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der Kirschgarten - die Rückkehr UA
Sascha (Nebenrolle) Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Torquato Tasso
Torquato Tasso (Titelrolle) Tina Engel Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Die Opferung des Gorge Mastromas
Pete (Nebenrolle) Elias Perrig Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Waisen
Liam (Hauptrolle) Stefan Otteni Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der Eisvogel UA
Wiggo Ritter (Titelrolle) Stefan Otteni Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Die Räuber
Franz, Karl (Hauptrolle Ensemble) Wulf Twiehaus Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Passionsspiel
Er (Hauptrolle) Andreas Merz Theatre: Maxim-Gorki-Theater
Berlin Spektakel: Wider den Donjuanismus
Er (Hauptrolle) Andreas Merz Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin