Alexander Gabriel Diepold

Alexander Gabriel Diepold

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 89 381 70717
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 53 years
Year of birth
1966 (53 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Standard German: always
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Drums: basic
Sport
Judo
Dance
Quilting: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992
Schauspiel München

Film

Vorhand
Klaus (LR) Florian Seufert Producer: DREIFILM
Mörder
Freund Johannes Wende Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Mike Figgis - The Seduction of the Eye
Schauspieler Ina Borrmann Producer: Ina Borrmann Produktion

Television

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Dr. Schwarz Orthopäde (SR) Julian Plica Producer: Constantin Television GmbH TV Channel: BR
München Laim 4 - Laim und die Tote im Teppich (TV movie (series))
Markus Loarding (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe Casting
Frühling - Genieße jeden Augenblick (TV movie (series))
Motorradkumpel (SR) Gunnar Fuss Producer: Seven Dogs Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch Casting
Die Rosenheim Cops - Schussfahrt in den Tod (TV movie (series))
Michael Hoffmeister (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder -Dream Team Casting
Die Rosenheim Cops - Bissiger Wolf (Series)
Dr. Michael Betzhold (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder -Dream Team Casting
Die Chefin - Glück (Series)
IT Forensiker (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe Casting
Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller - Mordskater (Series)
Jörg Frankenberger Werner Siebert Producer: entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR Casting director: Silke Fintelmann Casting
Der Cop und der Snob (Pilot)
Teddy Holger Haase Producer: Constantin Television GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Daniela Tolkien Casting
SOKO 5113 (Series)
Drogenfahnder Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder -Dream Team Casting
SOKO 5113 (Series)
Polizist (OR) Zbynek Cerven Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder -Dream Team Casting
Bei aller Liebe (Series)
Vermieter (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: tnf telenormfilm GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Stephen Sikder -Dream Team Casting
Aeon - Countdown im All (Pilot)
Techniker Holger Neuhäuser Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Florian Neuhäuser
Dann eben mit Gewalt (Feature film)
Schüler Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Risa Kes
So wie wir sind (Feature film)
Student (SR) Rüdiger Nüchtern Producer: Elanfilm (vormals Glashaus Filmproduktion GmbH) TV Channel: BR

Theatre

Unsere Frauen (Drama)
Max (LR) Christine Neuberger Theatre: TTT Sommerhausen Veit Relin
Die Wellen (Drama)
Neville (LR) Eos Schopohl Theatre: Fisch und Plastik/ Werk München
Fast Perfekt
Matthew (LR) Oliver Zimmer Theatre: TTTSommerhausen Veit Relin
Achterbahn
Pierre (LR) Oliver Zimmer Theatre: TTT Sommerhausen Veit Relin
Ping Pong
Moritz (LR) Cornelius Gohlke Theatre: Tams Theater München
Die Frösche
Euripides (LR) Gunnar Petersen Theatre: Königsplatz Glyptothek München
Amphitryon
Merkur (SR) Gunnar Petersen Theatre: Königsplatz Glyptothek München
Die Ritter
Kleon (LR) Gunnar Petersen Theatre: Königsplatz Glyptothek München
Elektra
Orestes (LR) Gunnar Petersen Theatre: Königsplatz Glyptothek München
Ausgestiegen Hiergeblieben
Roger (LR) Thomas Luft Theatre: Tournee Theaterlust München
Man lebt, weil man geboren ist
Sohn (LR) Beles Adam Theatre: Theaterzelt Das Schloss München
Bruder Mozart
Wolfgang (LR) Ulrich Rueger Theatre: Salzburg Alte Residenz / Wien Palais Schwarzenber
Disputation
Raimund von Penaforte (SR) Eos Schophol Theatre: Fisch und Plastik/ St.Lukas Kirche München
Herzog Theodor von Gothland
Theodor (LR) Eos Schophol Theatre: Fisch und Plastik/ABC Bunker HBH München
Der Sturm
Prinz Sebastian (SR) Heinz Wanitschek Theatre: Theaterzelt Das Schloss München
Eine Art Hades
Arzt (SR) Eos Schophol Theatre: Fisch und Plastik/ Alte Kongresshalle München
Elsa Explosion
Soldat (SR) Nina Gühlsdorf Theatre: Akademietheater München
Die Wolken
Pheidipides (LR) Torsten Bischoff Theatre: Königsplatz Glyptothek München
Das Restpaar
Intendant Kaputte (LR) Torsten Bischoff Theatre: Theaterzelt Das Schloss München
Weisman und Rotgesicht
Weisman (LR) Gunnar Petersen Theatre: Theaterzelt Das Schloss München
Aias
Teukros (SR) Michael Thiemann Theatre: Königsplatz Glyptothek München
Reigen
Junger Herr (LR) Ruth Drexel Theatre: Volkstheater München
Kasimir und Karoline
Schürzinger (SR) Walter Delazer Theatre: Theaterzelt Das Schloss München
Sechs Personen suchen einen Autor
Regieassistent (SR) Horst Sachtleben Theatre: Tournee Bühne 64 Zürich
Die Laune des Verliebten
Lamon (SR) Dieter Nelle Theatre: Fabrikhalle München
Mörder ohne Bezahlung
Behringer (LR) Hartmud Baum Theatre: Theater Rechts der Isar München
Was heißt hier Liebe
Paul (LR) Hartmud Baum Theatre: Theater Rechts der Isar München
Die Balade vom großen Makaberen
Fürst Goulave (SR) Susanne Knirim Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
Der Revisor
Smirnov (SR) Jan Bycinski Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
Bekett oder die Ehre Gottes (Drama)
Graf/Bote (SR) Pierre Leon Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg