Alexander Gamnitzer

Alexander Gamnitzer Vita as

agentur frank splanemann
Frank Splanemann
+49 30 443 58729
frank.splanemann@t-online.deview

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
Potsdam
Size (in cm)
187
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Saxophone: basic
Accordion: basic
Sport
Basketball, Fencing (sports), Juggle, Martial Arts
Dance
Quilting: basic
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Feuerspucken
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfszenenchoreografie

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

Awards

Preis Beste Einzelleistung beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen Bern/ Schweiz

Film

L’ORIGINE DE LA VIOLENCE“ / „DER URSPRUNG DER GEWALT
"Yann" Elie Chouraqui Producer: Integral Film GmbH / LOrigine Productions Deutschland/ Frankreich Coproduktion
signa mortis
Felix Brand Producer: Medien-HS Hildesheím
Sector 17"
Tobias Kussel Producer: FH Darmstadt Trailerproduktion
Nibiruu
Wolfgang Schäffer Producer: FH Salzburg
No Reason"
Olaf Ittenbach Producer: IMAS Filmproduktion
"Vitalfunktionen"
Felix Brand Producer: Medien-HS Hildesheím
"Kalulu"
Peggy Buth Producer: Württembergischer Kunstverein Stuttgart
Bazooka Joe 2"
Nicolai Wolf Producer: DFFB Berlin
End of Night
Felix Brand Producer: Medien-HS Hildesheím
50/50
Alexander Düsterberg Producer: Viertel Filme
Zitronenfalter
Erek Kühn Producer: Kinderfilm GmbH Erfurt
Escape
Julia Zimanofsky Producer: Escape- Film, Senator Filmprod.
Weiland unter die Erde bringen
Boris Laser Producer: Laaser Film

Television

"Der Preis der Freiheit"
Michael Krummenacher Producer: Wiedemann&Berg TV Channel: ZDF
"Soko Wismar - Der Tod fährt Pedelec"
Kerstin Krause Producer: Cine Centrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
"Soko Leipzig- Eiszeit"
Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: UFA Leipzig TV Channel: ZDF
"Soko Leipzig- Kind in Angst"
Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Leipzig TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra11- Das Zweite Leben
Franco Tozza Producer: action concept Köln TV Channel: RTL
Wilsberg Dorfliebe
Hans-Günther Bücking Producer: Cologne Film TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig- High Noon"
Robbie del Maestro Producer: UFA Leipzig TV Channel: ZDF
Tierärztin Dr. Maertens
Matthias Luther Producer: SaxoniaMedia TV Channel: ARD
Die Gipfelstürmerin
Leading role Dirk Regel Producer: SaxoniaMedia TV Channel: ARD
"Krimi.de - Bunte Bonbons"
Hajo Gies Producer: SaxoniaMedia TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig"
Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Leipzig
Hammer und Hart
Hermann Joha Producer: action concept Köln TV Channel: RTL
Hinter Gittern"
Leading role Dirk Pientka, Cornelia Dohrn, Jurij Neumann et al. Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL
alphateam,
Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Multimedia
Berlin, Berlin
Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Metropol Film Berlin TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Der geteilte Himmel, Christa Wolf
"Ernst Wendland" et al. Peter Dehler Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
Die Blechtrommel, Günter Grass
"Alfred Matzerath" et al. Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
Die Nibelungen, Friedrich Hebbel
"Siegfried" Mathias Brenner Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
König Lear, W. Shakespeare
"Edmund" Henriette Hörnigk Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
Frankenstein, Mary Shelley
"Die Kreatur" Christian v. Treskow Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
Endstation Sehnsucht, Tennessee Williams
"Stanley Kowalski" Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
Dantons Tod, Georg Büchner
"Danton" Jörg Steinberg Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest, Ken Kesey
"Der Häuptling" Niklas Ritter Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
Tartuffe, Molière
"Tartuffe" Mathias Brenner Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
Wilhelm Tell, Friedrich Schiller
div. Rollen Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Unbroken Hearts, Henry Adam
"Ray" Arne Böge Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Liliom, Ferenc Molnar
"Liliom" Jan Jochymsky Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Volpone, Ben Johnson
"Mosca" Marc Lunghuß Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Hedda Gabler, Henrik Ibsen
"Eilert Lövborg" Markus Dietz Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Der zerbrochne Krug, H.v. Kleist
"Ruprecht" Deborah Epstein Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Einfach nur Erfolg, Felicia Zeller
"Kurt Cobain" Christian von Treskow Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Wallenstein, Friedrich Schiller
"Max Piccolomini" Gerd Heinz Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Moby Dick, Herman Melville
"Queequeg" Amélie Niermeyer, Klaus Buhlert Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Bremer Freiheit, R.W.Fassbinder
"Rumpf" Volker Lösch Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Kriemhilds Traum, Moritz Rinke
"Gernot" Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Venus und Adonis, William Shakespeare
"Adonis" Sybille Fabian Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt, Marieluise Fleißer
"Horn" Manfred Karge Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Mein Kampf, George Tabori
"Lobkowitz" Veit Schubert Theatre: bat Berlin