Alexander Gamnitzer

Alexander Gamnitzer

Agency contact
agentur frank splanemann
Phone: +49 30 443 58729
Email: frank.splanemann@t-online.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Size (in cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
83
Hair color
blond
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Saxophone: medium
Accordion: medium
Sport
Basketball, Fencing (sport), Juggling, Martial arts
Dance
Tap dancing: medium
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Feuerspucken
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfszenenchoreografie

Vita entries

Awards

2001

Preis Beste Einzelleistung beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen Bern/ Schweiz

Education & Training

2002

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

Film

2015

L’ORIGINE DE LA VIOLENCE“ / „DER URSPRUNG DER GEWALT

"Yann" Elie Chouraqui Deutschland/ Frankreich Coproduktion
2011

signa mortis

Felix Brand
2010

Nibiruu

Wolfgang Schäffer
2010

Sector 17"

Tobias Kussel
2009

"Vitalfunktionen"

Felix Brand
2009

"Kalulu"

Peggy Buth
2009

No Reason"

Olaf Ittenbach
2008

Bazooka Joe 2"

Nicolai Wolf
2008

End of Night

Felix Brand
2008

50/50

Alexander Düsterberg
2007

Escape

Julia Zimanofsky
2007

Zitronenfalter

Erek Kühn
2002

Weiland unter die Erde bringen

Boris Laser

Television

2012

"Soko Leipzig- Eiszeit"

Buddy Giovinazzo TV Channel: ZDF
2011

"Soko Leipzig- Kind in Angst"

Jörg Mielich TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Alarm für Cobra11- Das Zweite Leben

Franco Tozza TV Channel: RTL
2010

Wilsberg Dorfliebe

Hans-Günther Bücking TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Soko Leipzig- High Noon"

Robbie del Maestro TV Channel: ZDF
2007

Tierärztin Dr. Maertens

Matthias Luther TV Channel: ARD
2006

"Krimi.de - Bunte Bonbons"

Hajo Gies TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Die Gipfelstürmerin

Dirk Regel TV Channel: ARD
2006

Soko Leipzig"

Patrick Winczewski
2005

Hammer und Hart

Hermann Joha TV Channel: RTL
2003 – 2004

Hinter Gittern"

Dirk Pientka, Cornelia Dohrn, Jurij Neumann et al. TV Channel: RTL
2003

alphateam,

Micaela Zschieschow
2002

Berlin, Berlin

Franziska Meyer Price TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

2018

Der geteilte Himmel, Christa Wolf

"Ernst Wendland" et al. Peter Dehler Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
2017

Frankenstein, Mary Shelley

"Die Kreatur" Christian v. Treskow Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
2017

Die Nibelungen, Friedrich Hebbel

"Siegfried" Mathias Brenner Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
2017

König Lear, W. Shakespeare

"Edmund" Henriette Hörnigk Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
2017

Die Blechtrommel, Günter Grass

"Alfred Matzerath" et al. Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
2015

Endstation Sehnsucht, Tennessee Williams

"Stanley Kowalski" Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
2014

Dantons Tod, Georg Büchner

"Danton" Jörg Steinberg Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
2014

Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest, Ken Kesey

"Der Häuptling" Niklas Ritter Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
2013

Tartuffe, Molière

"Tartuffe" Mathias Brenner Theatre: NEUES THEATER HALLE
2009

Unbroken Hearts, Henry Adam

"Ray" Arne Böge Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2009

Wilhelm Tell, Friedrich Schiller

div. Rollen Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2008

Liliom, Ferenc Molnar

"Liliom" Jan Jochymsky Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
2007

Volpone, Ben Johnson

"Mosca" Marc Lunghuß Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
2007

Hedda Gabler, Henrik Ibsen

"Eilert Lövborg" Markus Dietz Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
2006

Der zerbrochne Krug, H.v. Kleist

"Ruprecht" Deborah Epstein Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
2005

Einfach nur Erfolg, Felicia Zeller

"Kurt Cobain" Christian von Treskow Theatre: Theater Freiburg
2004

Moby Dick, Herman Melville

"Queequeg" Amélie Niermeyer, Klaus Buhlert Theatre: Theater Freiburg
2004

Wallenstein, Friedrich Schiller

"Max Piccolomini" Gerd Heinz Theatre: Theater Freiburg
2003

Kriemhilds Traum, Moritz Rinke

"Gernot" Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Theater Freiburg
2003

Bremer Freiheit, R.W.Fassbinder

"Rumpf" Volker Lösch Theatre: Theater Freiburg
2002

Venus und Adonis, William Shakespeare

"Adonis" Sybille Fabian Theatre: Theater Freiburg
2001

Mein Kampf, George Tabori

"Lobkowitz" Veit Schubert Theatre: bat Berlin
2001

Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt, Marieluise Fleißer

"Horn" Manfred Karge Theatre: Berliner Ensemble