Alexander Gier

Alexander Gier

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.com

Information

Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Buenos Aires
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Bochum
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Wien, Stuttgart, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Ruhr area
Viennese
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Soccer
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielworkshop Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien
Magister Artium
Universität Frankfurt
Germanistik/Geschichte/Politologie

Film

Wannsee (Short film)
Georg (LR) Flavio Rigamonti Producer: DFFB Distribution: DFFB
Zwei (Short film)
Frauke Harlis
Simon der Träumer (Short film)
Tim Vallender
Eden
Adrian Koch
Afterhour
Daniel Sager
Der Sandmann
Andreas Dahn
Bis ana waant
Peter Pertusini

Television

Nur die Spitzen (Pilot)
Ulf Römer (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: Constantin Entertainement TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Supremecast/ Bärbel Bodeux
Rosenheim Cops
Wilhelm König (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Inga Lindström - Das Postboot in den Schären (TV series)
Leading role Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Das Traumschiff - Malediven (TV series)
Leading role Christoph Klünker Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Leading role Dirk Pientka Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ursula Danger
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Leading role Frank Stoye Producer: Degeto TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Uta Seibicke
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Kai Seebach (LR) diverse Producer: UFA TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Der Tanz des Jahrhunderts (Documentary)
Franz Kafka (OR) Kathrin Schwiering Producer: Broadview TV TV Channel: ARTE/ZDF Casting director: Dag Fryer Dokumentarfilm
Nordisch herb (TV series)
Other roles Torsten Wacker
11er Haus (TV series)
Supporting role Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR- Film TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

Europa oder die Träume des dritten Reichs (Drama)
Niels (LR) Philipp Preuss Theatre: Theater an der Ruhr/Mülheim
Eine Enthandung in Spokane (Drama)
Carmichael (LR) Oliver Thomas Theatre: Rottstr.5Theater
Schöne neue Welt (Drama)
John (LR) Maria Trautmann Theatre: Rottstr. Theater
Mr. Pilks Irrenhaus
Sven Heiß Theatre: Wolfgang-Borchert-Theater Münster
Lehman Brothers. Aufstieg und Fall einer Dynastie
Tanja Weidner Theatre: Wolfgang-Borchert-Theater Münster
Morten Schwarzkopf in "Buddenbrooks" von John von Düffel, Insz.: Christoph Roos | Azor in "Der Streit" von Marivaux, Insz.: Philippe Arlaud
Schauspiel Essen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Lysander (LR) Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Wolfgang-Borchert-Theater Münster
Mc Family (Drama)
Bobo Sole (LR) Philipp Preuss Theatre: Theater Kosmos, Bregenz
Ferdinand in "Kabale und Liebe" von Friedrich Schiller, Insz.: Klaus Wagner | Ruprecht in "Der zerbrochne Krug" von Heinrich von Kleist, Insz.: Klaus Wagner
Theatre: Klosterfestspiele Weingarten
Rustan in "Der Traum ein Leben" von Franz Grillparzer, Insz.: Anna Maria Krassnigg | Eumaios in "Odysseus. Verbrecher" von Christoph Ransmayr, Insz.: Michael Gruner | Jules Palotin in "Nekrassow" von Jean-Paul Sartre, Insz.: Philipp Preuss | Diverse Rolle
Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Marc Später in "Das Gipfeltreffen" von Jean-Luc Lagrace, Insz: Gerhard Willert | Ödön von Horváth in "Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald" von Ödön von Horváth, Insz.: Gerhard Willert | Baron von Flitterstein in "Der Verschwender" von Ferdinand Raimund, Insz.
Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Platte in "Die Dreigroschenoper" von Brecht / Weill, Insz.: Dominique Horwitz | Lucentio in "Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung" von William Shakespeare, Insz.: Michael Gruner
Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Audio

Mord auf Malta (Speaker)
Voice Over Tim Röhn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Audio: ZDF/ARTE
Das System Milch (Speaker)
Voice Over Andreas Pichler Producer: Eikon Media Audio: ZDF/ARTE