Alexander Grünberg

Alexander Grünberg

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Boxing, Darts, Soccer, Golf, Swim, Volleyball
Dance
Salsa: basic
Dancehall: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Operetta: basic
Choir: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class
Additional skills

Jonglieren, Ballsport, Schwimmen, Führerschein

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Abschluß ZAV-Reife

Film

Beeke (Short film)
Chef (SR) Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Hamburg Media School
Wunderschön (Short film)
Er (LR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Hamburg Media School
Zanko Todoroff (Short film)
Vater (LR) Felix Walz Producer: Hamburg Media School
Habib und der Hund (Short film)
Zollbeamter (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Hamburg Media School
Vatertag (Short film)
Vater (LR) Anne Chlosta Producer: Hamburg Media School
Zurück (Short film)
Christian (LR) Mario Reich Producer: SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]
Porzellan (Short film)
Stefan Pohl (SR) Katinka Narjes Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
No Pirates (Short film)
Paul (LR) Kai Adam Producer: Kai Adam Filmproduktion
Herzschlag Hamburg (Short film)
David (Episode Camouflage) (LR) Gabriel Kirschninck Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Amor o muerte (Short film)
Geschäftsmann (SR) Matthias Staehle Producer: Meerfilm, Matthias Staehle
Individuen (Short documentary)
Paul (LR) Kai Adam Producer: Kai Adam Filmproduktion
Der Pfandlaie (Short film)
Herbie (LR) Frank-Peter Lenze Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Der Mungo (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Hamburg Media School
Chinese Take Away (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Felix Binder Producer: Hamburg Media School
Homerun (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Hamburg Media School
By Foot (Short film)
Paul (LR) Kai Adam Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Advent, Advent (Short film)
Peter (LR) Matthias Staehle Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Erbsen auf halb 6 (Cinema film)
Pfleger (SR) Lars Büchel Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Rosenstrasse (Cinema film)
SS-Offizier (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Do it like Michael Caine (Short film)
Supporting role Philipp Osthus Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Schichtwechsel (Short film)
Bauwagenbewohner (LR) Kai Adam Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Mistral (Short film)
Er (LR) Kai Adam Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Vito Masia (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ostfrieslandkrimis - Ostfriesenangst (TV movie (series))
Thomas Kohrhammer (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Sascha Terlinden (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tanken - mehr als Super (TV series)
Einsatzleiter (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der leise Tod (TV movie (series))
Sicherheitsdienstler (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Fall Holdt (TV movie (series))
Hanno Reekers (SR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tod einer Kadettin (TV movie)
Ausbilder Franzen (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Fenno Meents (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das verlorene Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Gastredner (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Walter Brix (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Nils Fischer (LR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Achim Jeebens (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (TV series)
Conrad Meede (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Ein weites Herz (TV movie)
SS-Mann Ravensbrück/Schutzlagerführer (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Lars Wuttke (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Witte (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Lutz Brenner (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Lars Wuttke (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tod aus der Tiefe (TV movie)
Küstenwache (SR) Hans Horn Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Zollbeamter (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)
Holger Stein (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Das Feuerschiff (TV movie)
Ole (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Fürst und das Mädchen (TV series)
Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alte Freunde (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: A. Pictures Film & TV. Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mörder ist unter uns (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das erste Mal (TV movie)
Lothar (SR) Connie Walther Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Theatre

Christmas Moments
Engel Paul Kribbe Theatre: div.
Fräulein Julie
Jean Baris Karademir Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg
Christmas Moments - Tour
Weihnachtsgeist Paul Kribbe Theatre: diverse
Christmas Moments - Tour
Weihnachtsgeist Jonathan Tilley Theatre: diverse
Schlaf
Er Patricia Nocon Theatre: Haus 73 Hamburg
Christmas Moments - Tour
Weihnachtsgeist Jonathan Tilley Theatre: diverse
Das kalte Kind
Werner Pia-Maria Gähle Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
Christmas Moments - Tour
Weihnachtsgeist Brett Harwood Theatre: diverse
Macbeth
Duncan Hanna Rudolph Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
Die Zwillinge
Grimaldi Martin Kreidt Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg
Familie Schroffenstein
Ottokar Hanna Rudolph Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg
Adam
Rheinberger / Adam Hanna Rudolph Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
Die Bakchen
Pentheus Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Die Zauberflöte
Sprecher Geeske Hof-Helmers Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Zapping Chekhov
Trofimov / Werschinin Wladimir Tarasjanz Theatre: Waagenbau Hamburg
Der Bettelstudent
Gaukler Geeske Hof-Helmers Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Der Bär
Smirnoff Wladimir Tarasjanz Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other

Dozententätigkeit (Seminarschauspiel)
Der Franziskaner (Ausstellungsfilm) (Exhibit movie)
Nicolaus Schütte (LR) Markus Beck Producer: Markus Beck Filmproduktion
VBG Gesundheitsmagazin (Web magazine)
Moderator (LR) Tilmann Hassenstein Producer: Michael Casper GmbH [de]
VBG Gesundheitsmagazin (Web magazine)
Moderator (LR) Andreas Goerke Producer: Michael Casper GmbH [de]