Alexander Jaschik

Alexander Jaschik

Main agency
Heike Kindermann
+49 171 4941 100
mail@agentur-heads.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1979 (43 years)
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Cologne, Dresden, Frankfurt
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)Norden
Accents
EnglishItalian
Sport
YogaAerobicsKung FuSoccerMiniature golfSport of runningBasketballStage combatTable tennisFencing (stage)
Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Synchronseminar bei Marion Schöneck, Mikrofonseminar bei Christoph Dietrich
Camera Acting Workshop bei Tim Garde

Film

Hollywood
Alex Kristian Breitenbach
Haschisch Connection
Rolf Carsten Steuwer
Lauffeuer
Der Fremde Marcel Stieber
Habits
Boy Frieda Noack
e-motion
Money / Manni Andreas Henn
Zu spät
Freund Pia Völlmert

Television

Rote Rosen
Carsten Witte Anni Knubben, Gerald Distl, Anke C. Röder Producer: Degeto Station: ARD
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Rezeptionist (SR) Boris Keidies Producer: Ufa Station: RTL
Solo Für Weiss
Adrian Budescu Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Dead Man Working
Chang Marc Bauder Station: ARD / HR

Theater

Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Leonce (LR) Kathrin Mayr Theater: Vagantenbühne
Die Streiche des Scapin (Drama)
La Grange / Silvestre (SR) Kai Frederic Schrickel Theater: Neues Globe Theater
Das Leben Eduard des Zweiten (Drama)
Spencer (SR) Kai Frederic Schrickel Theater: Neues Globe Theater
König Lear (Drama)
Edgar (SR) Kai Frederic Schrickel Theater: Neues Globe Theater
Wir sind keine Barbaren (Drama)
Paul (LR) Katrin Lindner Theater: Theater Erlangen
X-Freunde (Drama)
Holger Holz (LR) Marie Bues Theater: Theater Rampe
Die Weihnachtsgans Auguste (Drama)
Peter (LR) Catja Baumann Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Leonce (LR) Jan Jochymski Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Demetrius (LR) Anne Lenk Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Dorian Gray (Drama)
Dorian Gray (LR) Alexander Frank Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Dosenfleisch (Drama)
Rolf (LR) Kathrin Mayr Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Anatomie Titus Fall Of Rome: Ein Shakespeare Kommentar (Drama)
Titus Andronicus (LR) Kathrin Mayr Theater: Kampnagel
Die Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (Drama)
Felix Krull (LR) Frank Abt Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Fegefeuer (Drama)
Pascha (SR) Marie Bues Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Der Koch, der Maler und der Barbier des Präsidenten (Drama)
Der Barbier (LR) Anne Lenk Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Alles über meine Mutter (Drama)
Esteban (SR) Alexander Müller-Elmau Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Shoot / Get Treasure / Repeat (Drama)
Soldat/Tänzer (SR) Marie Bues Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Café Haertel (Drama)
Ole (LR) Nina Mattenklotz Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Hundegrab (Drama)
Johnny (LR) Felix Meyer-Christian Theater: Spieltriebe Festival / Theater Osnabrück
Moby Dick (Drama)
Ismael/Ahab (LR) Charlotte Zilm Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Gott ist Schönheit (Drama)
Vilho Lampi (LR) Jan Christoph Gockel Theater: Spieltriebe Festival / Theater Osnabrück
Krabat (Drama)
Lobosch (SR) Jasper Brandis Theater: Theater an der Parkaue
Liebe Kannibalen Godard (Drama)
Liebhaber/Araber (SR) Stefan Bachmann Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Krönung Richard III. (Drama)
Paris (SR) Sebastian Nübling Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus

Audio

The Bradshaw Bunch (Speaker)
Other roles Olaf Mierau Producer: Postperfect Distribution: E! Entertainment Casting director: Nadine Dyballa
Neon Evangelion Genesis (Dubbing)
Makoto Hyuga (SR) Olaf Mierau Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Birgit Klaas
Apple Werbung (Speaker)
Leading role Distribution: Studio Funk Casting director: Oliver Klaas
Seal Team (Dubbing)
Alan Cutter (SR) Karl Waldschütz Distribution: Antares
VW Werbung (Speaker)
Leading role Distribution: Radio Casting director: Carsten Berlin
Ultimate Countdown (Other)
Chad Love (SR) Daniel Gilde Distribution: E! Entertainment Casting director: Birgit Klaas
Ashley & Evan (Other)
Evan (LR) Phil Mönch Distribution: E! Entertainment Casting director: Birgit Klaas
Otto Werbung (Speaker)
Leading role Distribution: Germanwahnsinn
Ritter Sport Werbung (Speaker)
Leading role Distribution: Studio Funk Casting director: Oliver Klaas
Shameless (Dubbing)
Rocky (SR) Hilke Flickenschildt Distribution: Cinephon

Other

Jubiläumsfilm Architektenkammer Hessen
Rasender Reporter Fred Plassmann

Internet

Norbert Schnase. Ein Porträt