Alexander Jaschik

Alexander Jaschik

Agentur Heads
Heike Kindermann
+49 171 4941 100
mail@agentur-heads.de

Information

Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Frankfurt/Main, Köln, Dresden
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required (Native dialect)
Norden: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
Italian: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Basketball, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Kung Fu, Sport of running, Miniature golf, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Synchronseminar bei Marion Schöneck, Mikrofonseminar bei Christoph Dietrich
Camera Acting Workshop bei Tim Garde

Film

Hollywood
Alex Kristian Breitenbach
Haschisch Connection
Rolf Carsten Steuwer
Lauffeuer
Der Fremde Marcel Stieber
Habits
Boy Frieda Noack
e-motion
Money / Manni Andreas Henn
Zu spät
Freund Pia Völlmert

Television

Rote Rosen
Carsten Witte Anni Knubben, Gerald Distl, Anke C. Röder Producer: Degeto TV Channel: ARD
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Rezeptionist (SR) Boris Keidies Producer: Ufa TV Channel: RTL
Solo Für Weiss
Adrian Budescu Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Dead Man Working
Chang Marc Bauder TV Channel: ARD / HR

Theatre

Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Leonce (LR) Kathrin Mayr Theatre: Vagantenbühne
Die Streiche des Scapin (Drama)
La Grange / Silvestre (SR) Kai Frederic Schrickel Theatre: Neues Globe Theater
Das Leben Eduard des Zweiten (Drama)
Spencer (SR) Kai Frederic Schrickel Theatre: Neues Globe Theater
König Lear (Drama)
Edgar (SR) Kai Frederic Schrickel Theatre: Neues Globe Theater
Wir sind keine Barbaren (Drama)
Paul (LR) Katrin Lindner Theatre: Theater Erlangen
X-Freunde (Drama)
Holger Holz (LR) Marie Bues Theatre: Theater Rampe
Die Weihnachtsgans Auguste (Drama)
Peter (LR) Catja Baumann Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Leonce (LR) Jan Jochymski Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Demetrius (LR) Anne Lenk Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Dorian Gray (Drama)
Dorian Gray (LR) Alexander Frank Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Dosenfleisch (Drama)
Rolf (LR) Kathrin Mayr Theatre: St. Pauli Theater
Anatomie Titus Fall Of Rome: Ein Shakespeare Kommentar (Drama)
Titus Andronicus (LR) Kathrin Mayr Theatre: Kampnagel
Die Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (Drama)
Felix Krull (LR) Frank Abt Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Fegefeuer (Drama)
Pascha (SR) Marie Bues Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Der Koch, der Maler und der Barbier des Präsidenten (Drama)
Der Barbier (LR) Anne Lenk Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Alles über meine Mutter (Drama)
Esteban (SR) Alexander Müller-Elmau Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Shoot / Get Treasure / Repeat (Drama)
Soldat/Tänzer (SR) Marie Bues Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Café Haertel (Drama)
Ole (LR) Nina Mattenklotz Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Hundegrab (Drama)
Johnny (LR) Felix Meyer-Christian Theatre: Spieltriebe Festival / Theater Osnabrück
Moby Dick (Drama)
Ismael/Ahab (LR) Charlotte Zilm Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Gott ist Schönheit (Drama)
Vilho Lampi (LR) Jan Christoph Gockel Theatre: Spieltriebe Festival / Theater Osnabrück
Krabat (Drama)
Lobosch (SR) Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Liebe Kannibalen Godard (Drama)
Liebhaber/Araber (SR) Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Krönung Richard III. (Drama)
Paris (SR) Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus

Audio

The Bradshaw Bunch (Speaker)
Other roles Olaf Mierau Producer: Postperfect Audio: E! Entertainment Casting director: Nadine Dyballa
Neon Evangelion Genesis (Dubbing)
Makoto Hyuga (SR) Olaf Mierau Audio: Netflix Casting director: Birgit Klaas
Apple Werbung (Speaker)
Leading role Audio: Studio Funk Casting director: Oliver Klaas
Seal Team (Dubbing)
Alan Cutter (SR) Karl Waldschütz Audio: Antares
VW Werbung (Speaker)
Leading role Audio: Radio Casting director: Carsten Berlin
Ultimate Countdown (Other)
Chad Love (SR) Daniel Gilde Audio: E! Entertainment Casting director: Birgit Klaas
Ashley & Evan (Other)
Evan (LR) Phil Mönch Audio: E! Entertainment Casting director: Birgit Klaas
Otto Werbung (Speaker)
Leading role Audio: Germanwahnsinn
Ritter Sport Werbung (Speaker)
Leading role Audio: Studio Funk Casting director: Oliver Klaas
Shameless (Dubbing)
Rocky (SR) Hilke Flickenschildt Audio: Cinephon

Other

Jubiläumsfilm Architektenkammer Hessen
Rasender Reporter Fred Plassmann

Internet

Norbert Schnase. Ein Porträt