Alexander Kruuse Mettin

Alexander Kruuse Mettin

KNUDSEN.MANAGEMENT
Kerstin Knudsen
+49 40 533 07000
info@knudsen-management.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1983 (37 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Wien, Düsseldorf, Kopenhagen, Los Angeles, Mailand, Mainz, Münster, New York City, Rom, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
Danish: native-language
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Brooklyn-English
American
Accents
Danish: only when required
American: only when required
Sport
Basketball, Soccer, Sailing, Volleyball, Western riding
Dance
Standard: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Workshop Studiosprechen (Prof. Marianne Bernhardt, Erik Schäffler, Antje Roosch,
Drehbuchseminar (Nicole Mosley)
eine Woche Intensivkurs
Helga Engel (Privat Schauspiel)
John Lehmann (Gesang)
Waltraud Gruber (Sprecherziehung), Conny Schirmer (Privat Schauspiel)
Robert Castle (Privat Schauspiel)
Lee Strasberg Theater & Film Institute New York
Abschluss: (Zwei-Jahres-Zertifikat)
Actors Workshop Hamburg
Power Voice Studio
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Film

Vielleicht heute schon (Short film)
Karls Kumpel (SR) Björn Lingner Producer: Björn Lingner Produktion
Adas Hotelfilm (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Marko Mijatovic Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Kino 1000 (Short film)
Alexander (SR) Nikolas Jürgens Producer: Nikolas Jürgens Produktion
The Art of taking Pictures (Short film)
Scott (LR) Dan Sullivan Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]
Loft (Short film)
Ian (LR) Violeta Barca-Fontana Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]
Dialog (Short film)
Ian (SR) Violeta Barca-Fontana Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]

Television

Grossstadtrevier „Hamburg St. Pauli 6 Uhr 07“ (TV series)
Jan Dierks Felix Julian Koch TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Zurück ans Meer (TV movie)
Chauffeur (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sarah Kohr - Stiller Tod (TV movie (series))
Polizei Kollege Christian Theede Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kervan Sherif Verena S. Freytag Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Lipstick Jungle (TV series)
Young Lover (SR) Gary Winick Producer: NBC Universal Television [us]

Theatre

Trennung Frei Haus
Eric Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout
Frohe Feste
Sidney Karsten Engelhardt Theatre: Theater Ravensburg
Volpone
Corbaccio Peter Raffalt Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
Aladin
Dschinn Peter Raffalt Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
Alles über Liebe
Carlos Lima Gabriele Weng Theatre: theaterteam.hamburg
Fräulein Julie
Jean Andreas Jendrusch Theatre: Regionentheater
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart
Student Andreas Jendrusch Theatre: Regionentheater
Der Name der Rose
diverse Petra Jenni Theatre: Regionentheater
Alles über Liebe
Carlos Gabriele Weng Theatre: theaterteam.hamburg
Hamburger Jedermann
Schläger, Produkt u.a. Erik Schäffler Theatre: Theater in der Speicherstadt
Der Dressierte Mann
Bastian Gabriele Weng Theatre: Theaterteam Hamburg
1864 - Tagebuch einer Katastrophe
Soldat Johannson Gabrielle Schelle Theatre: Factory Theater Kiel
Keinohrhasen
Ludo Angelika Ober Theatre: Boulevard Münster
UNTER NACHBARN
Max Sigrid Graf Theatre: Piesberger FreiLAUFtheater
DAS ANDALUSISCHE MIRAKEL
Benny Roland Heitz Theatre: Boulevard Münster
LALLA RUKH
Feramors / Prinz Martin Anhalt Theatre: Eutiner-Festspiele
Hamlet
Hamlet Ulrich Jacobi Theatre: Kl. Theater Schillerstraße
FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN
Robert / Habebald Markus Völlenklee Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater
Maria Stuart
Davison Klaus Rohrmoser Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater
Die Dicke Prinzessin
Hexe / Spiegel Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater
Tartuffe
Valère Klaus Rohrmoser Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater
Die Orchesterprobe
Jens Bunsen Anette Uhlen Theatre: Scharlatantheater
MTA - Morning Train Anecdotes
Joe Roy Aialon Theatre: Producers Club NY, you are here Prod.
Orlando in Love
Brandimarte Vittorio Capapotto Theatre: Naumburg Bandshell (Central Park) NY, Theatromania
Office Work
Tony Kim Zukkerat Theatre: Producers Club NY, Phare Play Prod.
If you see something say something
Joe Roy Aialon Theatre: Producers Club NY, you are here Prod.
24 Hour Play Festival
Angel Gabrial Nathaniel Kressen Theatre: Arthur Seelen Theater

Audio

Jules Verne, S8 F2 „Der Schatz der Verdammten“ (Audio drama)
Sousa (SR) Patrick Holtheuer Audio: All Ears GmbH
Dracula und der Zirkel der Sieben, F4 „Hinter den Schatten“ (Audio drama)
Manning (SR) Patrick Holtheuer Audio: All Ears GmbH
Dracula und der Zirkel der Sieben, F3 „Todesangst“ (Audio drama)
Manning (SR) Patrick Holtheuer Audio: All Ears GmbH
TKKG Junior, F14 (Audio drama)
Manuel Kohl (SR) Sandra Bromba Audio: Superhearo
Irene Adler, F6 „Licht und Schatten“ (Audio drama)
Alphonse (SR) Patrick Holtheuer Audio: All Ears GmbH
Sherlock Holmes & Co „Puppenspieler“ (Audio drama)
Weasle (SR) Patrick Holtheuer Audio: All Ears GmbH
Wise Man’s Grandchild (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Martin May Audio: DMT Studios
Faith von Helsing, F61 „Geisterstadt der Ghouls“ (Audio drama)
Danny (SR) Patrick Holtheuer Audio: All Ears GmbH
Mimi Rutherfurt, F53 „Gefährliche Rarität“ (Audio drama)
Motorradfahrer (SR) Patrick Holtheuer Audio: All Ears GmbH
NYPDead, Folge 15 „Tödliche Therapie“ (Audio drama)
Anthony (SR) Patrick Holtheuer Audio: All Ears GmbH
Dupin, F15 „Der Schrei der Bestie“ (Audio drama)
Heinrich (SR) Patrick Holtheuer Audio: All Ears GmbH
Offenbarung 23, F53 „Die Wahrheit ist unsterblich“ (Audio drama)
Kurier (OR) Patrick Holtheuer Audio: All Ears GmbH
303 Squadron (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Synchron
Dead Water (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Synchron
Deputy S1 (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Syncrhon
Leo DaVinci (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Synchron
The Russian Bride (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Synchron
Romys Salon (Dubbing)
Deutscher Trucker Mischa Kamp Producer: Bos Bros. Film & TV Productions [nl]
Alderaamin (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Synchron
Arrested Development (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Syncrhon
Bite Club (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Synchron
Bungo Stray Dogs (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Synchron
Central Park (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Syncrhon
Designated Survivor (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Synchron
Heyday (Speaker)
Producer: Postperfect Syncrhon
Lords of Chaos (Speaker)
Producer: Postperfect Synchron
Puppet Master (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Synchron
Romys Salon (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Synchron
Slaughterhouse Rules (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Syncrhon
Submission (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Synchron
The Restaurant (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Synchron
The Wedding Guest (Speaker)
Producer: Postperfect Synchron
In Your Dreams (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studios Synchron
Johan Falk (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Synchron
Lazy Company (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Synchron
Master Of Non (Speaker)
Producer: Studio HH Synchron Synchron
TKKG – F. 195 – Dem Sonnenkönig auf der Spur (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Körting Hörspiel
Tashi (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Synchron
Freddy Frogface (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Synchron
Jelly T (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Synchron
Bella (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Synchron
Fünf Freunde – F. 104 – Jagd nach der Diebesbande (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Körting Hörspiel
Mind Napping – F. 17 – Der Tumor (Speaker)
Producer: Highscore Music Hörspiel
Mind Napping – F. 18 – mardi Gras (Speaker)
Producer: Highscore Music Hörspiel
Offenbarung 23 – F. 52 – Area 51 (Speaker)
Producer: Highscore Music Hörspiel
Offenbarung 23 – F. 53 – Die Klimamaschine (Speaker)
Producer: Highscore Music Hörspiel
Offenbarung 23 – F. 56 – Die Matrix (Speaker)
Producer: Highscore Music Hörspiel
Star Treck Next Generation (Speaker)
Producer: Highscore Music Hörspiel
TKKG – F. 184 – Die ewige Finsternis (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Körting Hörspiel

Other

Blutgott
Hörbuch (Sprecher)