Alexander Milo

Alexander Milo Vita as

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.deview

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Reutlingen
Size (in cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Belgrad, Stuttgart
Nationality
Serbian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Serbian: native-language
Turkish: basic
Croatian: fluent
Dialects
Swabian
Berlin German
Accents
Yugoslavian: only when required
Sport
Basketball, Boxing, Fencing (sports)
Dance
Break dancing: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Additional skills

stunttraining bei incognito stunts, Boxen

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Awards

Nominierung für “Strassenkaiser“ beim Max-Ophüls-Festival im Wettbewerb Langspielfilm.

"37" wird von der FBW mit dem Prädikat "besonders wertvoll" ausgezeichnet

Bester Kurzfilm "Slipgun" beim Red Bull 12 to 12 Kurzfilmfestival

Nominierung für “Who is Hu“ shocking shorts award im wettbewerb des Münchener Filmfests.

Nominierung für “Whitered flowers blooming“ max-ophüls-festival im wettbewerb kurzfilm bis 25 min.

Film

Jenseits von Gut und Böse (Feature film)

Tom (LR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Lacuna Pictures GmbH [de]

Liebe Mich (Feature film)

Milan (SR) Nergis Usta Producer: Nu Pictures Berlin [de]

First Drop of Blood (Short film)

Raik (LR) diverse Producer: Ofura Konzept, Wissmann und Hartfiel [de]

Straßenkaiser (Feature film)

Robert (SR) Florian Peters Producer: Wolffpack Vision [de]

Red Dogz (Short film)

Rocco (LR) Anne Chlosta Producer: Hamburg Media School

Slipgun (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Red Bull 12 to 12) (Short film)

Marc (LR) Kevin Schmutzler Producer: Inspired Films

37 (Cinema film)

Marc (LR) Chris Brügge Producer: GreenCherryProduction

Who is Hu (Short film)

Donny Hu (LR) Markus Hagen Producer: HAGEN film&medienproduktion

Bissige Hunde (Feature film)

Tom Fordt (SR) Alex Eslam Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG

Aesthetic Lie (Short film)

Aesthetic (LR) Hakan Can Producer: Apartment Blue Factory GmbH [de]

Abschlussfilm - Mein & Alles (Feature film)

Finn (LR) Romina Seiz Producer: Romina Seiz Produktion

Hunt (Short film)

Nick (SR) diverse Producer: HAGEN film&medienproduktion

Der Waschsalon (Short film)

Michael (LR) Alexander Bartole Producer: Moist Creation

Butterland (Short film)

Der Fremde (LR) Franziska Löwe Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Topper gibt nicht auf (3D) (Short film)

Kamera-Assistent (SR) Félix Koch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Zwei Bier, bitte (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)

Simon (LR) Tobias Lindner Producer: Tobias Lindner Produktion

Stillstand (Short film)

Karl (LR) Marcel Back Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Withered Flowers Blooming (Short film)

Marc (LR) Martin Schreier Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Ich lieb dich nicht wenn du mich liebst (Short film)

Mann (LR) Nicolas Flessa Producer: Käferfilm Produktion, Nicolas Flessa [de]

Wie man sich umbringt ohne zu sterben (Cinema film)

Nic (LR) Christoph Silber Producer: WVW Medien GmbH

Marla (Short film)

Alex (SR) Marta Malowanczyk Producer: Nervous Pet Pictures, Marta Malowanczyk

Verloren in mir (Short film)

Steffen (LR) Janina Hüttenrauch Producer: Frank Wiese Produktion

Television

Die Füchsin - Schön und tot (TV movie (series))

Dominic Scholz (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]

Unter Uns (TV series)

Jakob Huber (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Wilsberg - Ins Gesicht geschrieben (TV movie (series))

Dimitri (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unter Uns (TV series)

Jakob Huber (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Unter Uns (TV series)

Jakob Huber (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Berlin Station (TV series)

Roman (SR) John David Coles Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Jovan Petrovic (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Mirko Jankovic (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Kristjan (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Mila (TV series)

Sami Ertan (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)

Henning Reichert (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Malte Rösner (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)

Woody (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Milos Tosic (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Alles Klara (TV series)

Thomas Wolff (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]

Katie Fforde - Ein Teil von dir (TV movie (series))

Carl Jasson (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Cindy aus Marzahn & die jungen Wilden (TV show)

CSI Agent (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Tatort - Hinkebein (TV movie (series))

Andrej Kopalski (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)

Dennis Fischer (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Operation Perpetuum Mobile (TV movie)

Diego (LR) Josif Gurvits Producer: Joangu Film, Josif Gurvits [de]

Lenninger Jungs (Pilot)

Marcel (LR) Florian Baeker Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Vural Üzdermül (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Dusan Sabic (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

"Stripped" Bis auf die Haut

James Johanna Hasse Theatre: ACUD Theater Berlin

nightmeer

bartly ingo Behne Theatre: Theater Tik Berlin

Nachtblind

Rico Klaus Hoser Theatre: Schiller werkstatt Berlin

Die Schändung

Soldat claus peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Libelei

Theodor Sinaida Katavazi Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin

Die Verschwörung

Hans Sinaida Katavazi Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin

Die Unterrichtsstunde

Professor Sinaida Katavazi Theatre: Bühnenrausch Berlin

Other

Ein Tag Am Meer Film - Hasenbrot (Commercial)

Bett (LR) Klaus Lange Producer: Ein Tag Am Meer Film [de]