Alexander Schönberg

Alexander Schönberg

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Buxtehude
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Neu Wulmstorf
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Norden: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fishing, Body building, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Soccer, Rifle shooting, Athletics, Horse riding, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Beatboxing: basic
Classic: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Camera Actor's Studio iSFF Berlin
Tim Garde Chubbuck-Technik

Film

8 Minuten bis zur Ewigkeit (Short film)
Marcus (LR) Marc Andreas Bochert Producer: iSFF Berlin Distribution: iSFF Berlin
Schwiegervater (Educational production)
Tobias (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: iSFF Berlin Distribution: iSFF Berlin
Wir müssen reden (Educational production)
Maik (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: iSFF Berlin Distribution: iSFF Berlin
Fred Wood (Short film)
Tim.S (SR) Leon Zidek Producer: Beuth Hochschule
Drogen Bruder (Educational production)
Ben (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: iSFF Berlin Distribution: iSFF Berlin
Malika - Im Spiegel eines Films (Short film)
Persönlicher Assistent (SR) Milka Mircic Martinovic Producer: Reesfilm Distribution: Reesfilm | Internationaler Kurzfilm Produziert in Italien
Own Accord (Short film)
Ich (LR) Lukas Mikat Producer: Lukas Mikat Distribution: 99FIRE-FILMS AWARD 2019
Zwei Welten (Short film)
Leon Wolf (LR) Marshall Frick Producer: Visionary Media GbR
Weisenkind (Short film)
Geogri (SR) Evgenia Miller
Krasser Stoff (Short film)
Agent Alpha (LR) Nico Schuldt Producer: HAW Hamburg
The Room (Short film)
Geschätsmann (LR) Christian Wisnieski Producer: HAW Hamburg
Lux (Trailer)
Pascal (LR) Friederike Hilmer
Starten wir! A2
Marc (SR) Fynn Jürgensen Producer: Hueber Verlag Distribution: Hueber Verlag
Roman (Short film)
Antagonist (LR) Ron Jäger Producer: Ron Jäger
Prisoner (Short film)
Dämon (LR) Lukas Mikat Producer: Lukas Mikat
Poor Ring Rain (Short film)
Ephraim (SR) Laura Trivedi Producer: HAW Hamburg Distribution: Metropolis Kino Hamburg

Television

Visite - Der Kritische Punkt
Jörn.P (LR) Volker Arend Producer: NDR TV Channel: NDR

Theatre

Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
Konrad (LR) Sascha Mink Theatre: Allee Theater Hamburg
Das Dschungelbuch
Akela, Graufellchen (SR) Andreas Franz Theatre: Allee Theater Hamburg
La Rondine
Prunier (SR) Ini Gerath Theatre: Allee Theater Hamburg
On the bright side of life
Diverse Marc von Henning Theatre: Lichthoftheater Hamburg
Die Schutzflehenden
Vater (LR) Ron Zimmering Theatre: Junges Schauspiel Haus Hamburg
Die Ratten
Herr John (LR) Meera Theunert Theatre: Kooperation Theaterakademie Hamburg
Das Ballhaus
Soldat (SR) Frank Matthus Theatre: Theater Krefeld Mönchengladbach
Anna aus Blumenthal
Claus (LR) Holger Göbel Producer: Dietrich Alsdorf Theatre: Diverse
Isern Hinnerk
Isern Hinnerk (LR) Holger Göbel Theatre: Diverse