Alexander Stecher

Alexander Stecher

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
43 - 53 years
Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese: always (Native dialect)
Burgenländisch: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
Sport
Rifle shooting, Horse riding, Swim, Diving (apnea), Hiking
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Film

Hals über Kopf
Staatsanwalt (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Casting Tapes (Kurzspielfilm)
Helmut Diermayer (SR) Ulrike Putzer, Matthias van Baaren Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Die Schwingen des Geistes (Kurzspielfilm)
Ornithologe (SR) Albert Meisl Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Glück gehabt
Heimleiter (SR) Peter Payer Producer: Prisma Film- und Fernsehproduktion Casting director: Angelika Kropej
Angelo
Diverse (Synchronsprecher) (SR) Markus Schleinzer Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion/Amour Fou Luxembourg Casting director: Martina Poel
Life Guidance
Herr Stummvoll (SR) Ruth Mader Producer: Kranzelbinder Gabriele Production Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Anna Fucking Molnar
Agent (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: MR-Film/Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion/Witcraft Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Kaviar
Hotelmanager (SR) Elena Tikhonova Producer: MR-Film/Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion/Witcraft Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Gorillas (Kurzspielfilm)
Toni (LR) Alexander Dirninger Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Rimini
Polizist (SR) Peter Jaitz Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Bleiben will ich, wo ich nie gewesen bin (Kurzspielfilm)
Kunde (SR) Libertad Hackl Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Fassaden (Kurzspielfilm)
Andreas (LR) Barbara Schärf Producer: Filmakademie Wien

Television

Soko Kitzbühel - Allein (TV series)
Konrad Pachler (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Tatort - Unten (TV movie (series))
Kellner (SR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: Superfilm TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Pass II (TV series)
Oskar Maria Koschlik (SR) Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert Producer: W&B Television/Epo-Film TV Channel: Sky Deutschland Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
CopStories - Stille Nacht (TV series)
Hausmeister (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Marion Rossmann

Theatre

Die Uan und die Aundan
Gast (LR) Wolfgang Horvath Theatre: Ad Rem Lockenhaus (Laientheater)
Da Prinzessin ihr Noar
Hofnarr (LR) Wolfgang Horvath Theatre: Ad Rem Lockenhaus (Laientheater)

Internet

Farino - Comeback der Sehnsucht
Webserie