Alexander Tsypilev

Alexander Tsypilev

Information

Acting age
23 - 35 years
Year of birth
1987 (32 years)
Place of birth
Korkino, Russland
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Herford
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, Köln, Hannover, Herford
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
American
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
American football, Billiards, Boxing, Ice Hockey, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Ice skating, Swim, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Freie Schauspielschule Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Schauspielworkshop bei Igor Ivanov
Actingcoach Hamburg
Martz&Walker Studio Hamburg

Awards

Hauptpreis bei dem 23. Gütersloher Filmfestival
Kurzfilm "Polaroid", Rolle: Zacharias
GOLD AWARD IN FOREIGN FILM COMPETITION
Kurzfilm "Naturgewalt", Rolle: Adam
My RØDE Reel 2015 Best non English
Kurzfilm "Tea Time", Rolle: Edgar
Best-of Directors-Award bei den North Caroline Film Awards
Kurzfilm "Naturgewalt", Rolle: Adam

Film

Planet Zee (Cinema film)
Sergej (LR) Zetkin Yikilmis Producer: Seth Goldberg Distribution: Goldcatfilms
Some Smoke And A Red Locker
Brutus (LR) Zetkin Yikilmis Producer: Seth Goldberg Distribution: Goldcatfilms
Reflexion
Adrian (LR) Lena Obele Producer: Anja Haas, Franziska Krieg
Proviant
Aleister (LR) Frederik Wiegel Producer: headroompictures.de / thilojager.de / philippallenbrand.de / maxmolkenthin.de Distribution: headroompictures.de / thilojager.de / philippallenbrand.de / maxmolkenthin.de Untitled Gorilla48 Filmfestival
The Year I Lost My Mind
Tom (LR) Tor Iben Producer: Iben & Kühne Produktion, Seth Goldberg Distribution: Salzgeber & Co. Medien GmbH [de]
Der neue Tim
Markus (SR) Fabian Goldschmied Producer: Silberschmied Productions
Der Fremde
Vincent (LR) Adele Brodskaya Producer: Adele Brodskaya, Alexander Römisch, Fabian Klaus, Tom Ziegele, Qibin Wang
Tea Time
Edgar (LR) Laila Jassin, Abo Jassin Producer: Laila Jassin, Abo Jassin Distribution: Collatrl Filmproduktion
Polaroid
Zacharias (LR) Niklas Burghardt Producer: SH Videography + Niklas Burghardt
RAF Die 4. Generation
Adam (LR) Quirin Thalhammer Producer: Tim Meyer, Quirin Thalhammer Distribution: BlutmondFilm
Naturgewalt
Adam (SR) Steffen Boseckert Producer: Flavio Simonetti Distribution: authentic media // www.authenticmedia.de/mindcore productions // www.mind-core.de
BIS ZUM ENDE DER WELT
Gangmitglied (OR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Markus Trebitsch Distribution: ARD/Degeto

Theatre

Fräulein Julie
Jean Igor Ivanov Producer: Igor Ivanov Theatre: Internationalen Berliner Drama Theater - IBDT
Die Tochter des Fantômas
Juve (LR) Frauke Nordmeier Producer: Gordon L. Schmitz Theatre: DAS HAMBURGER HORRORTHEATER
Sterne am Morgenhimmel
Nikolaj (LR) Igor Ivanov Producer: Igor Ivanov Theatre: Internationalen Berliner Drama Theater - IBDT
PARIS !
Fantômas, Juve, Joseph Buquet, (LR) Gordon L. Schmitz Producer: Gordon L. Schmitz Theatre: DAS HAMBURGER HORRORTHEATER

Internet

Some Smoke And A Red Locker Trailer (Movie trailer)
https://vimeo.com/353753966