Alexander von der Groeben

Alexander von der Groeben

Main agency
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 171 9942 238
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1955 (66 years)
Height (cm)
195
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Housing options
Munich, Freiburg im Breisgau, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Bremen, Dresden, Nuremberg, Leipzig, Frankfurt, Mainz, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
BairischKölsch(native dialect)RheinischRuhr areaSaxon
Accents
English
Sport
AikidoBasketballBoxingHandballJiu JitsuJudoKarateKendoKickboxingKung FuMountain bikeRacerSoccerTaek Won DoTennisThai boxing
Profession
Facilitator, Orator, Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997 – 1998
Theaterakademie Köln

Other Education & Training

Ausbildung Schauspiel bei Prof.Dr. Rudolf Debiel, Köln

Film

Terra X - Freibeuter der Meere (Documentary series)
Hark Olufs (als Erwachsener) (LR) Robert Schotter Producer: Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Hiebfest (Short film)
Schirach (LR) Christian Schäfer Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule)
Anthropoid (Cinema film)
Hans Müller (SR) Sean Ellis Producer: 22h22 Production [fr]
Memento Mori (Short film)
Dimitri (SR) Benedikt Schatz Producer: ChiliShot Productions
Ramon (Short film)
Björn Schrader (LR) Benedikt Schatz Producer: Thandom Media - Thorsten Homberger Produktion [de]
Von Kleinen Problemen (Short film)
Agent X (LR) Alexander Fading Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule)
Prisoners of War (Cinema film)
General Braun (SR) Je-Gyu Kang Producer: CJ Entertainment [kr]
Sumo Bruno (Cinema film)
Moderator (SR) Lenard F. Krawinkel Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Nick Knatterton (Cinema film)
Joey (SR) diverse Producer: Helkon Media AG
Jimmy the Kid (Cinema film)
Engler (SR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: Wohlgemuth Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Alles was zählt (Series)
Hoeppner (SR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Ufa Serial Drama Station: RTL
Heldt (TV series)
Richter Sperling (Ewig mein) (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Hoeppner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Das Quiz der Deutschen (TV show)
Ehepartner (Kandidat) (LR) Thomas Klees Producer: Ansager & Schnipselmann GmbH & Co. KG Station: NDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], RBB [de]
The Best (TV show)
German Giant/Moderator Roman Green Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Pete Woodwarth (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Max (LR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Zwei Profis (TV series)
Peter Bogert (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Gerd Stengert (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Nesthocker - Familie zu verschenken (TV series)
Werner Stecher (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das Phantom (TV movie (series))
Rocker Keule (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Marco (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Willi (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: WDR [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Peter Sand (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Der Clown (TV series)
Jürgen Kress (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Tom Berner (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Mario (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] Station: RTL

Theater

Keine Leiche ohne Lily (Drama)
Inspector Harry Baxter (LR) Christof Düro Theater: Komödie an der Steinstraße, Düsseldorf
Kein Auskommen mit dem Einkommen (Drama)
Friedhelm Deimchen (SR) Rolf Berg Theater: Komödie Düsseldorf
Kunst (Theater recording)
Ywan (LR) Klaus Knoesel Theater: Kleines Theater nebenan Ratingen
Wem Gott ein Amt gibt (Drama)
Herr Kuhländer (LR) Peter Millowitsch Theater: Komödie Düsseldorf
Oskar und Felix (Drama)
Roy (SR) Peter Millowitsch Theater: Komödie Düsseldorf
Taxi,Taxi! (Drama)
Polizeiinspektor Throughton (LR) Peter Millowitsch Theater: Komödie Düsseldorf
Glamour, Gauner und Juwelen
Oscar Gervaise Horst Johanning Theater: Contra Kreis Theater Bonn
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Jonathan (HR) Helmuth Fuschl Theater: Komödie Düsseldorf
Alles auf Krankenschein
Sergeant Tom Connolly Prof. Claus Helmer Theater: Komödie Steinstrasse, Düsseldorf
Glückliche Scheidung
Herr Plotzke Ralf H. Bongartz Theater: Komödie Duisburg
Glückliche Scheidung
Herr Plotzke Ralf H. Bongartz Theater: Komödie Bochum
Falscher Tag, falsche Tür
Leading role Britta Kohlhaas Theater: Komödie Duisburg
Hier sind sie richtig!
Spartacus Manfred Molitorisz Theater: Kleines Theater im Park - Bad Godesberg
Hosenflattern
Leading role Rolf Berg Theater: Komödie Bochum
Job Suey
Leading role Jochen Schröder Theater: Komödie Duisburg
Business Affairs
Sven Uberg Stefan Zimmermann Theater: Komödie Frankfurt
Piaf
diverse Susanne Tremper, Michel Cerdan u.a. Theater: Kleines Theater im Park - Bad Godesberg
Business Affairs
Sven Uberg Egon Baumgarten Theater: Kontra Kreis Bonn
Geheime Mission
Captain South Daniel Anderson Theater: Komödie Bochum

Commercial

Hyundai- On the better (Commercial)