Alexander Weise

Alexander Weise

Main agency
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 171 9942 238
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
36 - 47 years
Year of birth
1974 (48 years)
Place of birth
Datteln
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Ruhr area(native dialect)VienneseStandard GermanThuringian (thüringisch)Berlin GermanBühnendeutsch
Accents
FrenchAmericanAustrian
Instruments
OrganPianoRecorderConductGuitar
Sport
Horse ridingFencing (stage)Fencing (sports)
Dance
PopDiscoSalsaStandardArgentine tangoMime
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirPopRockSwingPop songsA cappella
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Matthias Beier
Film Coaching Aleta Chapelle
Coaching Sigrid Andersson
Folkwang Hochschule Essen, ehemals Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Awards

Grimmepreis für Andere Eltern (nominated) (Series)
Deutscher Comedypreis für Andere Eltern (nominated) (Series)

Film

Wann wird es endlich wieder so wie es nie war (Cinema film)
Marlenes Vater (SR) Sonja Heiss Producer: Komplizenfilm Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH Casting director: Nina Haun
A Dark in the Light
Leading role Tobias Karbe
Morgen kommt ein neuer Tag
Leading role Emma Sauter
Bounce
Leading role Tobias Karbe
Clip for Crap - Kampagne gegen Alltagsrassismus
Thomas (LR) Johannes Schroeder Producer: CZAR/Naumann Stiftung
Benchmark
Supporting role Candice Schrapff
Die Rückkehr
Erich (LR) Aliaksei Palyan Producer: Nur Filmgroup
Babylove
Vater (LR) Peter Fieseler
All-In
Reinert (LR) Peter Fieseler
Warum du schöne Augen hast
Supporting role Yannik Banuls-Bieler
Die Frau, die an Dr. Fabian zweifelte
Glatze (SR) Andi Rogenhagen

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (Series)
Martin Preskow (LE) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst (Series)
Hauptkommissar Peter Siegmund (LR) Thomas Pauli Station: ZDF
Morden im Norden (Series)
Bernd Schulz (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF Station: ARD Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
Die drei von der Müllabfuhr (Series)
Makler Jensen (SR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD Degeto Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Ein Sommer am Gardasee (TV movie)
Thorsten (SR) Stefanie Sycholt Producer: Cameo Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Büncker Casting
Die jungen Ärzte (Series)
Hanno Zacher (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Saxonia Media GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
Soko Wismar (Series)
Benjamin Küster (SR) Sascha Thiel Station: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann Casting
Neben der Spur ist auch ein Weg (AT)
Konstantin (SR) Anna Justice Producer: Odeon Film Station: ARD Degeto Casting director: Anna Slater
Blutige Anfänger (Series)
Dr. Weymann (SR) Gero Weinreuther Producer: Studio TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Wendland Casting
Deutschland 89 (Series)
Supporting role Soleen Yusef, Randa Chahoud Producer: UFA Station: Amazon Prime, RTL Casting director: CMR Casting
Nachtschwestern
Ben Meier (SR) Chris Heininger Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL
Andere Eltern
Uwe (SR) Lutz Heineking Jr. Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH Station: Sky/TNT
Letzte Spur Berlin 90er Special - Im Käfig
Mann (SR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Nova Film Station: ZDF
Heldt
Björn Seibert (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Station: ZDF
Jenny - echt gerecht
Alexander Becker (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Talpa Productions Station: RTL
Der Liebhaber meiner Frau
Robert Koehn (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Degeto/Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ARD
Familienurlaub
Leading role Fabian Giessler Station: MDR
SOKO Leipzig
Supporting role Herwig Fischer Station: ZDF
Siebenstein
Achim Mieting (SR) Arend Aghte Station: ZDF
Kampfpreis, Euronics-Werbung
Supporting role Cyrill Boss
BHW-Werbung
Leading role Daniel Warwick
Rettungsflieger
Supporting role Thomas Nickel Station: ZDF
Am Ende aller Tage
Other roles Ariane Zeller Station: ARD
Alphateam
Norbert Schulze jun. Station: ARD

Theater

Rights for Children
Regisseur Alexander Weise Theater: Theater im Delphi
Das Ende von Eddy oder Wer hat meinen Vater umgebracht
Regisseur Alexander Weise Producer: Berta PR/Produktion Theater: Wabe Berlin Casting director: Sophie Molitoris
Medea
Supporting role Karin Henkel Theater: Residenztheater München
Die Räuber
Supporting role Ulrich Rasche Theater: Residenztheater München
Das große Heft
Supporting role Ulrich Rasche Theater: Staatstheater Dresden
Die Präsidentin
Supporting role Cornelia Crombholz Theater: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen/Theater Magdeburg
Sieben gegen Theben - Antigone
Supporting role Ulrich Rasche Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Antigone und Ödipus
Supporting role Cornelia Crombholz Theater: Theater Magdeburg
Phädras Nacht
Supporting role Martin Kusej Theater: Residenztheater München
Floh im Ohr
Tounel (LR) Markus Dietz Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Immer noch Sturm
Gregor "Jonathan" (SR) Marco Storman Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Dantons Tod
Herault Seychelles/Chorleitung (SR) Ulrich Rasche Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der Impresario von Smyrna
Carluccio (LR) Schirin Khodadadian Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Im tiefen Tal der Todeskralle (UA)
Ben Grimmberger (LR) Patrick Schlösser Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Johanna von Orleans
König Karl VII./Montgomery (LR) Gustav Rueb Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Kirschgarten
Trofimow (SR) Patrick Schlösser Theater: St
Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Roman (LR) Markus Dietz Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Dantons Tod
Camille (SR) Gustav Rueb Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Lulu
Maler Schwarz/Jack the Ripper (LR) Sebastian Schug Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Der Kaufmann von Venedig und sein Traum von Was ihr wollt
Shylock/Malvolio (LR) Patrick Schlösser Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Baal
Ekart (SR) Maik Priebe
Hexenjagd
Richter Danforth (SR) Patrick Schlösser Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Der Messias
Bernhard (LR) Manuela Brugger Theater: Theater Ingolstadt
Der wunderbare Massenselbstmord
Onni Relonnen (LR) Ulrike Arnold Theater: Metropoltheater München
30. September
Chorleitung/Sprecher (OR) Ulrich Rasche Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Antigone
C 1 (SR) Schirin Khodadadian Theater: Theater Erlangen
Wilhelm Meister
Chorführer (OR) Ulrich Rasche Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Seestücke
Matrose (OR) Ulrich Rasche Theater: Volksbühne
Max und Milli
Peter (SR) Rüdiger Wandel Theater: Gripstheater Berlin
Elbindianer
Old Shatterhand (LR) Nina Gühlstorff Theater: Staatstheater Dresden
Die Nibelungen
Dietrich von Bern (OR) Martin Nimz Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Was ihr wollt
Narr Feste (SR) Sebastian Schug Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Das deutsche hysterische Museum
Mann (LR) Carolin Hofmann Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Weisse Teufel
Gasparo (OR) Matthias Kaschig Theater: Schauspiel Bonn
La Verbena de la Paloma
Tabernero (LR) Karin M. Piening Theater: HAU/Komische Oper Berlin
Die Räuber
Schweizer (SR) Schirin Khodadadian Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Ausser Atem
Ranger/Newton/Gonzo (SR) Sebastian Schug Theater: Sophiensäle Berlin
So wild ist es in unseren Wäldern schon lange nicht mehr
Knabe A/Brim/Frau Alberti (LR) Schirin Khodadadian Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Land's End
Holger Löns (LR) Juliane Hahn/Arved Schulze Theater: HAPAG-Hallen Cuxhaven
Festengagement Theater Graz
M. Fontheim, R. Schmidt, V. Lösch, C. Crombholz, G. Mehmert, u.a. Theater: Theater Graz
Die optimistische Tragödie
Matrose (OR) Uwe Dag Berlin Theater: Schauspielhaus
Die verzauberten Brüder
Iwanuschka (LR) Annette Raffalt Theater: Schauspielhaus
Mass für Mass
Claudio (SR) Leander Haußmann Theater: Schauspielhaus

Commercial

Fluege.de
VW
Targo Bank
Warsteiner mit Jürgen Klopp
Mytoys
Euronics - Kampfpreis