Alexander Wolf

Alexander Wolf

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
37 - 50 years
Place of birth
oakland/ california
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Barcelona, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: fluent
Dialects
Hessian
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Additional skills

Tennis (sehr gut), Tauchen (mit Gerät, Open Water Diver), Basketball, Fussball, Tischtennis, Yoga, Fitness, Boxen, Basketball, Judo, Jogging, etc.

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Michael Tschechow Studio Berlin
Filmmaking with the Sony Alpha z III (Filming and editing)
Filmmaking with the Sony Alpha z III (Filming and editing)
Tim Garde "Typisieren"
Tim Garde "Chubbuck & Choices"
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
American and British Accent class Zepho inc.
Marion Berg, Gesangs und Sprechtraining
Los Angeles: Masterclass Sceneplay at Actors Artistry mit Andrew Mackin
Los Angeles: Scene und Coldreadingclasses
Los Angeles: Actors West Sceneclass und Coldreading Workshops mit Corbin Bronson
Stunttraining
Scenetraining Nancy Bishop
Empor Coaching Urme Neumann
Fightclub Cam-technik, Szenenanalyse, Alex Altomirianos,Berlin
Meisner Technik, Mike Bernardin Berlin
actorfactory | Johannes Hitzblech
Szenenarbeit, Kameratechnik, Schauspieltraining
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Stimm- und Atemtechnik Kathrin Erbert, Sprechtraining Tina Chemnitz
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York
Improvisation und Theatersport, Gorillaz Theater, Berlin

Film

The Storm (Short film)
Gibli (LR) Adrián Tejero Producer: Mo Productions, Morad Azzaaoui [es]
Ella & Nell (Feature film)
Victor (SR) Aline Chukwuedo Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Schneeflöckchen (Cinema film)
Reporter diverse Producer: Schneeflöckchen GmbH
Erwartungen (NOT RELEASED) (Feature film)
Maximilian (LR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Steppefilm [de]
Therapie (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Felix Charin Producer: Felix Charin Produktion [de]
Collide (Cinema film)
Stockbroker Eran Creevy Producer: Autobahn Film
Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)
Tom (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Absolution (Feature film)
Chessboxing Announcer (SR) Werner Schumann Producer: Time On Earth Production GbR
Die Ermittlerin (Short film)
Dominik Ritter (LR) Dominik Roth Producer: DreamCatcherFilm
Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)
Pete Henley (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Klassentreffen (Short film)
Axel Klaussner (LR) Dominik Roth Producer: Dominik Roth Produktion
Jerry Cotton (Cinema film)
Reporter Max (SR) Cyrill Boss Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Abschiedstournee (Feature film)
Tim (SR) Alexander Pfander Producer: Pfanderfilm, Alexander Pfander [de]
Headshot (Cinema film)
Frisör (SR) Lawrence Tooley Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Jäger verlorener Schätze - Der Domschatz von Quedlinburg (Documentary series)
soldier ryan (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: ZDF [de]
Berlin Wall - The Day the Wall came down (Documentary)
ABC Chef (SR) Andreas Gutzeit Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: Discovery Channel
FC Venus (Cinema film)
Barmann Ute Wieland Producer: Wüste Film GmbH

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Elmar Bug diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der gleiche Himmel (TV series)
Michael Faber (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ku'damm 56 (TV series)
Mann Werbung (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einfach Rosa - Verliebt, verlobt, verboten (TV movie (series))
Arzt Hansjörg Thurn Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Comedy District (Webserie) (Series)
Diverse Martin Rother Producer: Rotherfilms, Martin Rother
Die Spiegel-Affäre (TV movie)
NR (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Christian und Herr Wolf (Webserie) (Series)
Herr Wolf (LR) Adrian Topol Producer: Alexander Wolf Produktion
Spreewaldkrimi - Feuerengel (TV movie (series))
Polizeibeamter Roland Suso Richter Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
10119 Berlin - Leben in der Mitte (Webserie) (Series)
Leading role diverse Producer: Alexander Wolf Produktion
George (TV movie)
Major Sternberg (SR) Joachim A. Lang Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Alles Chefsache! (TV movie)
Produktionsleiter (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Radical Comedy! GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Mario Ackers (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Kollege III (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Gefangen (4 x 45 Special) (TV series)
Mario Ackers (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sind denn alle Männer Schweine? (TV movie)
Ex Ehemann (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Grenze (TV series)
Journalist (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)
Wolfgang Herbert (SR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

American Soldier
Major Gyavira Lasana Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Der Vater
Nöjd Ruth Pichler Theatre: Verlängertes Wohnzimmer Berlin

Audio

Dürre (Speaker)
Producer: Labo M Doku
Empathie (Speaker)
Producer: Labo M Doku
Feeding the Planet (Speaker)
Producer: Xenius Doku
Grüne Lungen der Stadt (Speaker)
Producer: Xenius Doku
Kaiserschnitt (Speaker)
Producer: M Labo Doku
Mobilität der Zukunft (Speaker)
Producer: Xenius Doku
Monster der Meere (Speaker)
Producer: Xenius Doku
Roboter (Speaker)
Producer: M Labo Doku
Roboter (Speaker)
Producer: Xenius Doku
Experte (Speaker)
Producer: Xenius Doku
Lärm (Speaker)
Producer: Xenius Doku
Parks and Recreation (Dubbing)
Anwalt Howser (alle Staffeln) (SR) Amy Poehler Producer: NBC National Broadcasting Company [us] Audio: NBC [us]
10119 Berlin - Leben in der Mitte (Speaker)
Producer: .Alexander Wolf Webserie
Alien Colonial Marines (Speaker)
Producer: IK-Sample Computerspiel
Berlin 10119 - Leben in der Mitte (Speaker)
Producer: NVOTB Films Webserie
Pure Malt Whiskey (Speaker)
Producer: Mediapark Sound Werbung
Achtung Arzt! (Dubbing)
Ärzte (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Audio: SAT.1 [de]
Suada (Dubbing)
Anrufer III (SR) Moritz Metzner Producer: Flutwerk, Moritz Metzner
Fluch der Karibik (Speaker)
Producer: ik sample Computerspiel
Vanished Out (Speaker)
Producer: Storyhouse Productions Dokumenation
Vanished in the Night (Speaker)
Producer: Storyhouse Productions Dokumenation
30 Pieces of Silver (Speaker)
Producer: Storyhouse Productions Dokumenation
Dead Mans Riddle (Speaker)
Producer: Storyhouse Productions Dokumenation
Robert Ressler- Im Kopf der Bestien (Speaker)
Producer: Storyhouse Productions Dokumenation
Skandia (Speaker)
Producer: Prädikat Werbespot
The Negotiator (Speaker)
Producer: Storyhouse Dokumenation
obi werbespot (Speaker)
Producer: nhb.de werbespot tv
timm tv (Speaker)
Producer: timm.de tv sender

Commercial

DeTeMedien - Das Telefonbuch (Image movie)
Moderator (LR) Sebastian Jansen Producer: Dropout Films
DeTeMedien GmbH - Prüfungszentrum (Industry movie)
Moderator (LR) Sebastian Jansen Producer: Dropout Films
Sennheiser - RS5 series (Produktvideos) (Commercial)
MAN #2 (LR) Matthias Bollwerk Producer: UFA X by Divimove
Media Markt - Das ist mein Laden (mehrere Spots, Mario Barth) (Commercial)
Mitarbeiter (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Miele - Celebrations (Commercial)
Gatte (LR) Uwe Kleinheinrich Producer: Videograph GmbH [de]
Hagener Feinstahl GmbH - Image ’09 (Industry movie)
Leading role Özgür Arslan Producer: Hold Entertainment GmbH [de]
Becel - Isikli Kalp (Commercial)
Leading role Hakan Yonat Producer: Kalafilm [tr]