Alexandra Gottschlich

Alexandra Gottschlich

Agentur Hilde Stark
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Athen, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Afro Dance: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Classic: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Jakob Lass
Improvisation
Heike Hanold-Lynch
Eva Roth
casting workshop
Mike Bernardin Meisner Technik
Meisner Technik
Susan Batson
creating characters part 2
Susan Batson
creating characters part 1
Larry Moss

Awards

Ene Mene (Short film)
Diagonale 2019

Film

1899 (series)
Baran bo Odar, Jantje Friese
ORGANISATION UND ORGANISIEREN (AT)
Martha von Mechow
Ene Mene (Short film)
Franka (SR) Raphaela Schmid Producer: Filmakademie Wien best short film DIAGONALE 2019 invited to CANNES 2019
Über Anna (Short film)
Anna (LR) Massih Parsaei Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Television

Dr. Ballouz (Series)
Felix Ahrens, Florian Gottschick TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
SOKO Hamburg - Unter Strom
Florian Knittel TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Notruf Hafenkante
Wiebke Sharif Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anna Kowalski
SOKO Köln - Alte Wunden
Jill Friedmann Christoph Heininger TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
SOKO Leipzig - Lauf wenn du kannst (TV series)
Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: CMR Casting
SOKO Wismar - Zucht und Ordnung
Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: ZDF
Ballouz - Der gute Hirte
Andreas Menck Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Da is´ja nix
Matthias Steurer TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
Harter Brocken - Die Fälscherin
Anno Saul TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Alarm für Cobra 11
Nadine (SR) Nico Zavelberg TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Anja Dhirberg
Die Toten von Marnow
Andreas Herzog TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anja Dhirberg
SOKO Wismar - Überfall (TV series)
Linda Vogel Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Marianne Fichte (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Lena Hinrichs (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Nina Armbruster (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Juliane Lürssen (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lissabon Krimi - Der Tote in der Brandung (TV movie (series))
Joana (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Über die Grenze - Gesetzlos (TV movie (series))
Katharina Sobolew (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], SWR [de]

Theatre

medea_redux/ bash/ Neil LaBute
die frau David Stöhr/ Alexandra Gottschlich Theatre: Max-Reinhardt-Seminar
Medea/ Grillparzer
Medea David Stöhr Theatre: Max-Reinhardt-Seminar
Nahe Null
Plaksa Kirill Srebrennikov Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
final girls
Alex Dominic Oley Theatre: Theater in der Drachengasse, Wien
Der Name/ J. Fosse
Das Mädchen Josua Rösing Theatre: Max-Reinhardt-Seminar
Das Badener Lehrstück vom Einverständnis/ B.Brecht
Diverse Arne Vogelgesang Theatre: Max-Reinhardt-Seminar
Penthesilea/ H.v. Kleist
Prothoe Tobias Mähler Theatre: Deutsche Botschaft NYC, Goethe Institut
In euren Augen
Diverse Jens Bluhm Theatre: Max-Reinhardt-Seminar

Other

No one is innocent (Video installation)
she (LR) Xavier Gavin Producer: Xavier Gavin Produccion [es]
Girl to Woman (Educational production)
girl (LR) Katharina Schmidt Producer: Cimdata Plus GmbH - Medienakademie Berlin [de]
Selig - Wir werden uns wiedersehen (Music video)
Laetita Casta Deborah Schamoni Producer: Smoczek Policzek