Alexandra Hökenschnieder

Alexandra Hökenschnieder

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com

Information

Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Sport
Snowboard, Surfing, Swim, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Schauspielschule der Keller

Other Education & Training

Permis2Jouer, Paris
Cinepassion, France
INA, Bry-sur-Marne, France
International Voice | Sprecher Seminare

Film

Spleen (Short film)
La fille (SR) Hugo Gérard Producer: 3iS - Institut International de l’Image et du Son [fr]
Dieu saura que j'ai essayé
Leading role Julien Capdegel Producer: 3is
Loin du Léman
Supporting role Robert Cantarella Producer: Les films d'Argile
Artem (Series)
DJ (LR) Julien Capdegel Producer: 3iS - Institut International de l’Image et du Son [fr]
Les Fauves (Cinema film)
Nageuse Vincent Mariette Producer: Kazak Productions [fr]
Ava (Cinema film)
Kellnerin Léa Mysius Producer: F comme Film [fr]
Clitopraxis
Mado (SR) Emmanuel Laborie Producer: Takami Production [fr]
Die schöne Leiche (Short film)
Edda (SR) Léa Mysius Producer: Le GREC - Groupe de Recherches et d'Essais Cinématographiques [fr]
Ne längere Geschichte (Short film)
Paula (SR) Ludger Hoffmann Producer: Thema Film - Ludger Hoffmann [de]

Television

Sløborn (Series)
Dr. Zeller Christian Alvart Producer: dt.-dänische Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Bankfillialleiterin Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Parole contre Parole (TV movie)
Eleonore Miller Didier Bivel Producer: Astharte et Compagnie [fr] TV Channel: France 2 [fr]
Mongeville - Mortelle mélodie (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin Bruno Garcia Producer: Son et Lumière [fr] TV Channel: France 3 [fr]
Section de recherches (TV series)
Sekretärin Olivier Barma Producer: Les Auteurs Associés [fr] TV Channel: TF1 [fr]
Kein Kinderspiel (TV movie)
Asta (SR) Bernd Fiedler Producer: Bernd Fiedler Drehbank Produktion [de]

Theatre

Eirene (Drama)
div (LR) Jürgen Genuit Theatre: Theatr'action Autor Luise Rist
Un Ut de Poitrine
Amanda Fridolin Maxime Minault Theatre: La Grande Poste, BX
Der Aussezter
Julika Stöhr Jürgen Genuit Theatre: L'Odyssée Perigeux/Scène Nationale de Bayonne etc
Ladies Night
Glenda Jean Mourière Theatre: Théatre Salinières
Die Räuber, Der Kirschgarten, Woyzeck
Amalia, Warja, Marie div Theatre: Theater der Altmark
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Bianca, Tranio Rainer Behrend Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Othello, Ein Winter unterm Tisch, Der Traumzauberm
div div Theatre: Edouard von Winterstein Theater

Audio

Le désert des tartares (Audio drama)
Maria (SR) Martin Le Chevallier
Nino Sitztransporter (Speaker)
Producer: Nino Sitztransporter Tutorial
Solaire Suisse (Speaker)
Producer: Immersia Production Imagefilm
Die Elfe Siribi (Speaker)
Producer: Hoerolino Verlag Hörbuch
Petrolnella Glückschuh (Speaker)
Producer: Hoerolino Verlag Hörspiel
Ausweitung der Kampfzone (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Köln Hörspiel
Elementarteilchen (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Köln Hörspiel

Commercial

Citroën
Idealo - Todesstern (Commercial)
Ehefrau (LR) Carlo Oppermann Producer: Sirensrock GmbH
OBI - Glühsparlampen. So und So (Commercial)
Frau Fritzen (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: RadicalMedia LLC [de]