Alexandra Maria Nutz

Alexandra Maria Nutz

Funke & Stertz GmbH
Anna Funke
+49 40 432 16111
funke@funke-stertz.de

Information

Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Place of birth
Hollabrunn
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
51
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Very long
Stature
female
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Zürich, Köln, Stuttgart, Vienna, Zurich, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: medium
Czech: medium
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Styrian: only when required
Viennese: always
Standard German: only when required
Burgenländisch: only when required
Austrian: always (Native dialect)
Vorarlbergerisch: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Austrian: always
Instruments
Flute: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Badminton, Darts, Fencing (sports), Hiking, Ice skating, Mountain bike, Pilates, Roller-skating, skiing, Yoga
Dance
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Universität für Bodenkultur Wien
Dipl.Ing. f. Agrar-und Ernährungswirtschaft

Awards

Ein bisschen bleiben wir noch (Cinema film)
Spezialpreis der Jury, International Migration Filmfestival
Ein bisschen bleiben wir noch (Cinema film)
Best Feature Film, Olympia Film Festival Athen
Ein bisschen bleiben wir noch (Cinema film)
Publikumspreis, Festival Max-Ophüls-Preis 2020
Ein bisschen bleiben wir noch (Cinema film)
Joseph Vilsmaier-Preis, Bester Film
Cops
Schauspielpreis der Diagonale in Graz

Film

Oskar und Lilli
Susanne Leitner (LR) Arash T. Riahi Producer: Wega Film
Cops
Rahel (SR) Stefan Lukacs Producer: Golden Girls

Television

SCHNELL ERMITTELT (Series)
Hilde König (OR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Herzjagen
Nachtschwester (SR) Elisabeth Scharang Producer: Lotus Film TV Channel: ORF/BR
München Mord (Series)
Maria (SR) Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Der Volksfeind (Drama)
Petra (LR) Matthias Rippert Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Der Parasit (Drama)
Robineau (SR) Tobias Materna Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Liebelei (Drama)
Mizzi (LR) Rudolf Frey Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Und jetzt: Die Welt (Drama)
Lina (LR) Nele Weber Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Und dann kam Mirna (Drama)
Lina (LR) Nele Weber Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Mein Kampf (Drama)
Frau Tod (LR) Matthias Rippert Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Imaginäres Paradies (Drama)
Frau (LR) Alexander Kubelka Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Der Geizige (Drama)
Marianne (LR) Heike Frank Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Hermia (LR) Alexander Kubelka Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Alcina (Drama)
Morgana (LR) Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Der zerbrochene Krug (Drama)
Margarethe (SR) Steffen Jäger Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Das ist Esther (Drama)
Mary Anne (LR) Tobias Materna Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Die Physiker (Drama)
Monika Stettler (LR) Helene Vogel Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Mutter Courage (Brecht) (Drama)
Kathrin (LR) Alexander Kubelka Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wussten (Handke) (Drama)
Schönheit, Schwachsinnige (LR) Alexander Kubelka Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Drama)
Honey (LR) Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Faust I (Drama)
Gretchen (LR) Alexander Kubelka Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Piratenmolly (Drama)
Molly (LR) Michael Schiemer Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Kabale und Liebe
Dienerin Katja Lehmann Producer: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Peer Gynt
Solveigh (LR) Alexander Kubelka Producer: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Eiskind
Eiskind (LR) Marcus Harms Producer: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Schöne Freunde
Kindermädchen (LR) Alexander Kubelka Producer: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Undine geht
Undine (LR) Alexander Kubelka Producer: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Die Riesen vom Berge
Quaqueo (SR) Alexander Kubelka Producer: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Der Talisman
Emma (SR) Dirk Diekmann Producer: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Der kleine Prinz
der kleine Prinz (LR) Paul Lerchbaumer Producer: Vorarlberger Landestheater