Alexandra Marisa Wilcke

Alexandra Marisa Wilcke

Main agency
Gitte Siewert
+49 30 486 23462
agentur@siewertundknittel.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
38 - 47 years
Year of birth
1972 (49 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Norden
Accents
DutchSpanishother
Instruments
GuitarPianoHarp
Sport
Fencing (stage)HandballHorse ridingQigongTai chiTennisYoga
Dance
Jazz DanceModern DanceFolk danceHistorical danceImprovisation dance
Profession
Musical actor, Operetta actor, Orator, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappellaBalladBluesChansonChoraleClassicEarly musicFolkImprovisationMusicalOperettaPop songsSongSwingfolk song
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

I. AM. Institute for Acting Mallorca
Loren Driscoll, Kara Johnstad, Prof. Dr. Noelle Turner, Andrea Hoffmann
Gottfried Vollmer Workshop
Meissner Training
Susan Batson
Schauspielschule Maria Körber, Berlin

Awards

The Lion King (Dubbing)
Nominiert für Deutscher Synchronpreis (Dubbing)
Auszeichnung Deutscher Synchronpreis Coco Lebendiger als das Leben (Dubbing)
Nominiert für herausragende weibliche Synchronarbeit Deutscher Synchronpreis
Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin Karl-Heinz Walther-Preis

Film

Belina - Music for Peace (Documentary)
Singer - Alexandra Marisa Wilcke (LR) Marc Boettcher Producer: M.B. Film und Regina Paul Distribution: M.B. Film
Reflection
Ida (SR) Nathalie Meyer Producer: Hochschule Aachen
Human Touch
Singing Gypsy Paul Cox Producer: Illuminations Films Australia Distribution: Illuminations Films

Television

Centaurworld (TV series)
Mystic Woman (LE) Producer: Netflix Station: Netflix
Martha und Tommy (Feature film)
Alexandra (SR) Petra Wagner Producer: Doris Zander Station: ARD Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Celebration Gandhi 2018
Lead Singer in the german part of the Video (LR) Arun Srinivasan Producer: Indian Embassy Berlin Station: National Indian TV
Soko Donau
(Ep.-Hauptrolle) Christine Wiegand Station: ZDF, Serie
Soko Wismar
(Ep.-Hauptrolle) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Station: ZDF, Serie
Ein Fall für Nadja
(Ep.-Hauptrolle) Patrick Winzcewski Station: ARD, Serie
Unser Charly
(Ep.-Hauptrolle) Carl Lang Station: ZDF, Serie
Salto Speziale
(Ep.-Hauptrolle) Ralf Gregan Station: ZDF, Serie
Meine böse Freundin
Other roles Maris Pfeiffer Station: ARD, Fernsehfilm
Rotlicht IV -Im Dickicht der Großstadt
Anna Schäfer (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: ZDF Station: ZDF, Reihe
Rotlicht III -Die Stunde des Jägers
Anna Schäfer (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: ZDF Station: ZDF, Reihe
Tatort - Alibi für Amelie
Kathrin Lehmann (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: ARD Station: ARD, Reihe
Die Rosenheim Cops
(Ep.-Hauptrolle) Christoph Klünker Station: ZDF, Serie
Ein Fall für zwei
Nebenrolle Michael Zens Station: ZDF, Serie
Nesthocker
(durchgehende Rolle) diverse Station: ZDF, Serie
Rotlicht II -In der Höhle des Löwen
Anna Schäfer (LR) Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: ZDF Station: ZDF, Reihe
Ein Fall für zwei
(Ep.-Hauptrolle) Ulli Möller Station: ZDF, Serie
Doppelpack
Nika (LR) Rolf Silber Producer: ZDF Station: ZDF, Fernsehfilm
Tierarzt Dr. Engel
(durchgehende Rolle) Evi Ziemer diverse Station: ZDF, Serie
Die Krimminalpsychologin
(durchgehende Rolle) (SR) Konrad Sabrautzky Station: ZDF, Serie
Frauenarzt Markus Mertin
(durchgehende Rolle) diverse Station: ZDF, Serie
Die Notärztin
Kiki (durchgehende Rolle) Frank Strecker Station: ZDF, Serie
Kurklinik Rosenau
H. Zschoche Station: Sat.1, Serie
Der gefälschte Sommer
R. Brackhahn-Witt Station: ARD, Fernsehfilm
Kommt Mausi raus ?
Yumiko (LR) Alexander Scherer Producer: Elisabeth Müller Film für ARD Station: ARD, Fernsehfilm
Ein Fall für zwei
Frank Strecker Station: ZDF, Serie

Theater

Inner Journey (Other)
Führerin durch die Innere Reise (LR) Thomas Posth Producer: Orchester im Treppenhaus / Stadt Hannover Theater: Rampe Hannover und Sprengel Museum Written by: Thomas Posth
ORA ET CANTA (Conzert recording)
Singer (LR) Producer: Epiphanienkirche Berlin Theater: Epiphanien Kirche Berlin
RAIN MAN
Alexandra Marisa Wilcke Producer: Theater Trier
Spirit Dreams
Lead Singer (LR) Dirk Denzer Producer: Dirk Denzer International Variété-festival Theater: Dirk Denzer International Variétéfestival
TERROR
Staatsanwältin Nelson (LR) Harald Demmer Theater: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
FAUST 1
Gott (SR) Ryan McBride Theater: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Die Perle Anna
(Claudine) (SR) Manfred Langner Theater: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart / Theater Heilbronn
Frau Müller muß weg
(Frau Müller) (LR) Wolfgang Hofmann Theater: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Rainman
(Susan) (SR) Manfred Langner Theater: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Die Perle Anna
(Claudine) (SR) Manfred Langner Theater: Komödie Frankfurt
Rose und Walsh
(Arlene) (SR) Helmuth Fuschl Theater: Komödie Düsseldorf
Mit Engelszungen
(Muriell) (SR) Helmuth Fuschl Theater: Komödie Düsseldorf
Ghetto
(Chaja) (LR) Manfred Langner Theater: Fritz-Remond-Theater, Frankfurt/Main
Tabaluga & Lilli
(Lilli) (LR) Andras Fricsay Kali Son Theater: Theatro Centro, Oberhausen
Gretchen 89 FF
(Gretchen) (LR) Manfred Langner Theater: Grenzlandtheater
Das lebenslängliche Kind
(Herta Schlüter) (SR) Rolf von Sydow Theater: Komödie Berlin/Dresden
Die Absahner
(Alice Lecuyer) (SR) Manfred Langner Theater: Grenzlandtheater
Ghetto
(Chaja) (LR) Manfred Langner Theater: Grenzlandtheater
Kindertransport
Tochter (SR) Erika Gesell Theater: Grenzlandtheater
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
(Shen Te, Shui Ta) (LR) Manfred Langner Theater: Grenzlandtheater
Schmetterlinge sind frei
(Jill Tanner) (LR) Karl Heinz Walther Theater: Grenzlandtheater
Ab heute heißt du Sara
(Sara) (LR) Inge Deutschkron Producer: Grenzlandtheater Aachen Theater: Grenzlandtheater
Das Mädchen am Ende der Straße
(Rynn) (LR) Karl Heinz Walther Theater: Grenzlandtheater
The Black Rider
(Käthchen) (LR) Prof. Jürgen Schwalbe Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Die kleine Hexe
(Die kleine Hexe) (LR) J. Ross Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
(Philia) (SR) H. Baumann Theater: Theater des Westens
Romeo und Julia
(Julia) (LR) J. Kerzel Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Haben sie ein I
(Jeanette Höfer) (SR) Johannes Klaus Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Schuldig Geboren
Stephanie (SR) Rainer Behrens Producer: Tribüne Berlin Theater: Tribüne
Mutter Gräbert macht Theater
Marie Spielhagen (SR) Klaus Sonnenschein Theater: Tribüne
750 Jahrfeier Berlin
Christiane F. (SR) Rainer Behrens Theater: Tribüne

Audio

THE SANDMAN (Audio drama)
Lady Johanna Constantine (LR) Tommi Schneefuss Producer: Audible Distribution: Audible Original Written by: Neil Gaiman
Die Königin von Lankwitz (Audio drama)
Die Klientin (SR) Thomas Leutzenbach Producer: WDR Distribution: WDR Casting director: Jörg Kernbach WDR
Orestie (Audio drama)
Chor (LR) Michael Farin Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Distribution: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Bibi Blocksberg Hörbuchreihe
Lesung Hörbuch (LR) Michael Schlimgen Producer: Kiddinx Studios / Schmidt Spiele Distribution: Kiddinx studios
Let them eat money ! Welche Zukunft ?!?
Die Archive Stimme (SR) Ulrich Lampen Producer: RBB Distribution: RBB Berlin Hörspiel
She moved through the Fair
Lead Singer (LR) Producer: Marisa Music
Tibetan Tribal Chant
Lead Singer and Choir / Arrangement (LR) Alexandra Marisa Wilcke Producer: Alexandra Marisa Wilcke
Belle und Sebastian
Titelmelodie Michael Ernst Producer: ZDF Distribution: ZDF
Die Seele der Steine Hörbuch
The Land Beyond My Dreams
O life is Sweet
O Aeterne Deus O eternal God
alexandra marisa wilcke
Pocahontas
Lion King

Other

Wheel of Time (Series)
Moiraine Sedai (LR) Benedikt Rabanus Producer: Amazon Prime Casting director: FFS
Yellowstone (Series)
Beth Dutton (LR) Gerd Baumann Casting director: regular voice of Kelly Reilly, no casting
Don't look up (Feature film)
Dr. Calder (SR) Susanna Bonaséwicz Producer: Interopa Film GmbH
On the Verge (Series)
Justine (LR) Julie Delpy; Synchronregie: Dagmar Preuss Producer: Julie Delpy
A spy to call (Feature film)
Vera Atkins (LR) Gerd Naumann
I care a lot (Feature film)
Marla Grayson (LR) Marianne Groß Producer: VSI
Lockdowncomedy 3 (Other)
Frau Antje (LR) alexandra marisa wilcke
Showreel 2020 (Showreel production)
Wissenschaftlerin historisch, Castingrolle Barbarians, Staatsanwältin, Mittelalterliche Nonne (LR) Alexandra Marisa Wilcke
Dracula (Series)
Sister Agatha / Zoe Helsing (LR) Jonny Campbell Producer: Interopa Film
State of the Union (Mini series)
Louise (LR) Andreas Pollack Producer: Studio Hamburg/ARD DEGETO
Ratched (Series)
Mildred Ratched (LR) Sabine Falkenberg Producer: VSI
MULAN (Feature film)
XIAN LANG (LR) Niki Caro / Axel Malzacher Producer: Disney Casting director: FFS Synchron
RADIOACTIVE - MARIE CURIE (Feature film)
Marie Curie (LR) Marjane Satrapi Producer: Studio Canal Casting director: Cinephon
The informer (Feature film)
Wilcox (LR) Martin Halm Producer: Warner Brothers Casting director: Scala Media
Avengers: Endgame (Feature film)
Wasp (SR) Björn Schaller Producer: Marvel Casting director: FFS
The Lion King (Feature film)
Sarabi (LR) Axel Malzacher Producer: Disney Casting director: FFS
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter 2
Segolène (SR)
Sabrina
Aunt Zelda (German voice of Miranda Otto) (SR) Antje von der Ahe Producer: Netflix
SUITS
Jessica Pearson ( Gina Torres, voice over german speaking countries ) (LR) Florian Krüger Shantin Producer: VOX
Antman and Wasp
Wasp ( Evangeline Lilly ) Voice Over german speaking Countries (LR) Björn Schalla Producer: Marvel Studios / Disney
Counterpart 2. series (Other)
Naya Temple (LR) Michael Ernst Producer: Netflix
ALITA: Battle Angel
Chiren (SR) Christoph Cierpka Producer: 20th century Fox
Gui Lai
Gui Lai (LR) Frank Wesel
The girl in a spider's web
Grane (SR) Sven Hasper
Coco - Lebendiger als Das Leben
Mama Imelda ( voice over german speaking countries ) (LR) Axel Malzacher Producer: Disney
James Bond Casino Royale
Vesper Lynd ( Voice over for Eva Green in german speaking Countries ) (LR) Dietmar Wunder Producer: Sony Pictures
Lord Of The Rings
Eowyn ( Voice over for Miranda Otto in german speaking countries ) (SR) Andreas Fröhlich Producer: Peter Jackson

Internet

The Land beyond my Dreams (Music video)
O aeterne Deus (Music video)