Alexandra Schalaudek

Alexandra Schalaudek

Main agency
Sandra Lampugnani
+49 221 290 76870
info@zentralbuero.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
37 - 46 years
Year of birth
1975 (47 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)
Instruments
DrumsGuitar
Sport
YogaSurfingDiving (bottle)Horse ridingMountain bike
Dance
Jazz DanceModern DanceRock & rollSalsaStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
FolkJazzRockfolk song
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car, C - Truck, T - Tractor, A - Motorcycle

Vita entries

Awards

Beste Schauspielerin beim "Canada´s Yes! Let´s Make a Movie Film Festival" für ihre Darstellung im Film "Asynchron"
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis in der Kategorie Bestes Ensemble für "Club der roten Bänder"
Goldener Spatz für "Land in Sicht" mit Alexandra Schalaudek in der Hauptrolle

Film

3 Minuten (Short film)
Leading role Jens Kipper Producer: actpack Produktion
100 Dinge (Cinema film)
Florian David Fitz Producer: Pantaleons Films Distribution: Warner Bros.
Club der roten Bänder - Der Film
Felix Binder Producer: Bantry Bay
Macho Man
Christof Wahl Producer: Bavaria Film
Brunos Barber Shop
Leading role Barbara Gördes Producer: KHM Köln
Arme Ritter
Leading role Marc Daum Producer: Kölner Filmhaus
Hochzeitspolka
Lars Jessen Producer: Pandora Film
Ohne Ente
Leading role diverse Producer: KHM Köln
Sirenen
Leading role Visar Morina Producer: KHM Köln
Zweier ohne
Jobst Oetzmann Producer: Lichtblick
Hüttenzauber
Leading role Clemens Pichler Producer: Kinoherz
Lammbock
Christian Zübert Producer: Little Shark Entertainment
Beziehungsweise
Sebastian Grobler Producer: Filmakademie Ba-Wü
You're dead
Andy Hurst
Land in Sicht
Leading role Berno Kürten Producer: Thilo von Arnim Filmproduktion

Television

Hello
durchgehende Rolle Sebastian Hilger und Philipp Leinemann Producer: Bon Voyage Station: Netflix-Serie Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Soko Köln: Todesfahrt
Lead in episode Tina Kriwitz Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Tatort Dortmund: Liebe mich!
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Start the fck up
Lead in episode Nico Berse Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDFneo Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Morden im Norden: Freier Fall
Lead in episode Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndf Station: ARD Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Die Kroymann: Die Tribute von Wohnen
Felix Stienz Producer: btf Station: ARD
Unbroken
Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDFneo Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Lu von Loser
Lead in episode Alice Gruia Producer: Alice Gruia Productions Station: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel
Bettys Diagnose: Stillgestanden!
Lead in episode Britta Keils Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Frühling 23: Weihnachten
Lead in episode Michael Krein Producer: Seven Dogs Station: ZDF
A-Synchron
Leading role Robin Schüllenbach
Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns-Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften (Documentary fiction)
Mary Jane Annette Baumeister, Carsten Gutschmidt Station: ARD/WDR/Arte
Club der roten Bänder
Richard Huber, Sabine Bernardi u.a. Producer: Bantry Bay Station: VOX
Tatort Schwarzwald: Sonnenwende
Leading role Umut Dag Producer: SWR Station: ARD/SWR
SOKO Köln: Vatermörder
Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Die Rentnercops: Junimond
Frauke Thielecke Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD
Macho Man
Guest role Christof Wahl Producer: Bavaria
Arman`s Geheimnis
durchgehende Rolle Alex Schmidt Station: WDR/ARD
Mord mit Aussicht: Tod eines Roadies
Lead in episode Lars Jessen Producer: ARD Station: ARD
Alles nach Plan
Lead in episode Joseph Orr Station: ZDF
Heldt: Bis zum letzten Tropfen
Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Sony Station: ZDF
... Und dann noch Paula: Symmetrie macht blind
Joseph Orr Station: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart: Tödliche Karriere
Lead in episode Kaspar Heidelbach Station: ZDF
Danni Lowinski: Richter und Henker
Richard Huber Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Sat.1
Sternstunde meines Lebens
Erica von Möller Station: ARD
Familie Dr. Kleist: Verantwortung
Lead in episode Esther Wenger Station: ARD
Der Dicke: Wirre Zeiten
Oliver Dommenget Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter: Sport ist Mord
Lead in episode Joseph Orr Producer: Eikon Station: ARD
Eine Frau verschwindet
Matti Geschonnek Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig: Kind in Angst
Lead in episode Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Station: ZDF
SOKO Köln: Das Vermächtnis
Lead in episode Richard Huber Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Die Rosenheim-Cops: Mord ist aller Laster Angfang
Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF
Rosamunde Pilcher: Sonntagskinder
Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media Station: ZDF
Kommissar Stolberg: Geld oder Liebe
Lead in episode Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Lead in episode Peter Wekwerth Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante
Lead in episode Bodo Schwarz Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Rosamunde Pilcher: Herzenssehnsucht (AT)
Leading role Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media Station: ZDF
Marie und die tödliche Gier
Guest role René Heisig Producer: Cologne Film Station: ZDF
Im Tal der wilden Rosen: Gipfel der Liebe
Leading role Stefan Bartmann Producer: Videoscope Station: ZDF
In letzter Sekunde
Guest role Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film Station: ARD
SOKO Köln: Später Ruhm
Lead in episode Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Rosamunde Pilcher: Sommer der Liebe
Leading role Thomas Hezel Producer: FFP New Media Station: ZDF
Rosamunde Pilcher: Der Himmel über Cornwall
Leading role Michael Faust Producer: FFP New Media Station: ZDF
Unser Charly
Lead in episode Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoebus Film Station: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt: Henkersmahlzeit
Lead in episode Peter F. Bringmann Producer: ODEON Station: ZDF
Der letzte Zeuge: Die Tote aus dem Moor
Lead in episode Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
Das Leben der Philosophen
Leading role Holger Haase Producer: Maran Film Station: Arte/ZDF
Polizeiruf 110: Das Zeichen
Lead in episode Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Antaeus Film Station: ARD
Wolffs Revier
Lead in episode Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film Station: Sat.1
Doppelter Einsatz
Lead in episode Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: RTL
Der Alte
Volker Vogeler Producer: Neue Münchner Station: ZDF
Der Ermittler: Die Zeugin
Lead in episode Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film Station: ZDF
Aus gutem Hause
Leading role Lars Jessen Producer: TV 60 Station: ARD
Der Froschkönig
Leading role Werner Siebert Producer: Infafilm Station: BR
Tatort: 1000 Tode
Leading role Jobst Oetzmann Station: ARD/BR
Adelheid und ihre Mörder
Lead in episode Stefan Bartmann Producer: ndF: Station: ARD
Die Wunde
Leading role Thomas Stiller Producer: SWR Station: ARD
Polizeiruf 110: Jugendwahn
Leading role Bodo Fürneisen Producer: MDF Station: ARD
Alphateam
Lead in episode Station: Sat.1
SOKO 5113
Lead in episode Klaus Witting Station: ZDF
Der Kuss meiner Schwester
Leading role Dror Zahavi Station: RTL
Die Wache
Lead in episode Lars Jessen Station: RTL
Freunde fürs Leben
Lead in episode Johannes Grieser Station: ZDF
Verbotene Liebe
Hauptcast diverse Station: ARD