Alexandra Sydow

Alexandra Sydow

Agentur Mewes
+49 176 4078 5380
info@agentur-mewes.de

Information

Acting age
36 - 48 years
Place of birth
Memmingen
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, München, Köln, Stuttgart, Wien, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Allgäuerisch: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Mountain hiking, Dressage, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Canoe/Kayak, Sport of running, Horse riding, skiing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water, Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

FÜR DEN FILM
Chubbuck-Technik, Tim Garde
ISFF Synchron-, Mikrofonsprechen bei Christoph Dietrich

Awards

2012 Gold Kahuna Award mit dem Kinofilm OFF SHORE (Honolulu Filmfestival)
2003 Publikumspreis Bayerische Theatertage Hof für GEIST von M. Edson

Film

OFF SHORE (Cinema film)
Tina (LR) Sven J. Matten Producer: Sven J. Matten Distribution: Paradigma Entertainment
Um Lieben und Tod
Leading role Michael Götz Kurzfilm
Barrakuda - Ein Stück für Tanz
Tänzerin (SR) Stefanie Klemm Kurzfilm
Bus - Stop 99
Supporting role Reto Caffi Kurzfilm

Television

Alarm für Cobra 11
Anja Geseke (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
112 - Sie retten dein Leben (Series)
Christiane Rosbach Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL Episodenhauptrolle
112 - Sie retten dein Leben (Series)
Dorothea Meiningen Denis Delic Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL Episodenhauptrolle
Staatsanwalt Posch ermittelt
Kommissarin Lynn Hoffmann (LR) diverse Producer: filmpool TV Channel: RTL
Verschollen
Meggie Braun (LR) div. Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: RTL
Liebe darf alles
Corinna (SR) Karl Kases TV Channel: Sat1
Schlosshotel Orth
Corinna (LR) Karl Kases TV Channel: ORF Episodenhauptrolle
Die Biester
Doro (SR) Brigitta Dresewski TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO 5113
Supporting role Zbynek Cerven TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Die kleine Hexe
Rumpumpel (SR) Marco Stickel Producer: Theater Hof Theatre: Theater Hof
KREUZFAHRT INS GRAB
Nellie Bly (LR) Timo Klein Producer: Papilio Theater Berlin Theatre: Papilio Theater Berlin
MÖRDERISCHE ERSCHEINUNG
Madame de Pompadour (LR) Timo Klein Producer: Papilio Theater Berlin Theatre: Papilio Theater Berlin
Funny Money
Bettina (SR) Anatol Preissler Producer: TUI Cruises Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Ratsherr, Rächer und Rebell (Drama)
Amanda (SR) Nils Düwell Producer: spielWarenGmbH,freiluftspieleWaren Theatre: Müritz-Saga
HARRY & SALLY
Sally (LR) Britta Kohlhaas Producer: TUI Cruises Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Kreuzfahrt ohne Wiederkehr
Marianne/Liese (LR) Timo Klein/Amparo Kuhlmann Producer: TUI Cruises Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
Der kleine Prinz
kleiner Prinz (LR) Igor Schwab / Alexandra Sydow Producer: TUI Cruises Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
VORLAUT IST AUCH NICHT LEISE
Laurie (LR) Katja Schäfer Producer: TUI Cruises Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment Monolog Stück
TÖDLICHE SCHÖNHEIT
Laura Timo Klein Producer: Papilio Theater Berlin Theatre: Papilio Theater Berlin
GRIMMIGE WALKACTS
diverse Timo Klein Producer: Papilio Theater Berlin Theatre: Papilio Theater Berlin
LORIOT
diverse (LR) Peter Priegann Producer: TUI Cruises Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
COMEDIAN HARMONISTS
Veronika (LR) Nina Buzalka Producer: TUI Cruises Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
DER ALTE MANN UND DAS MEER
Nina Buzalka Producer: TUI Cruises Lesung
SAG BEIM ABSCHIED LEISE SCHAMPUS
Maja Nina Buzalka Producer: TUI Cruises Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment
DREI MAMAS VOM KOLLWITZMARKT
Polizist, Spatz, Moderatorin Woesner Brothers Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater Berlin
ZUR HÖLLE MIT FAUST
Gretchen Woesner Brothers Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater Berlin
FRAU MÜLLER MUSS WEG
Jessica Höfel Gerhard Fehn Theatre: E.T.A. Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
CHAOS IN VERONA
Lady Capulet/Fürstin Woesner Brothers Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater Berlin
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Hermia Juliane Meyerhoff Theatre: Landschaftspark Herzberge Berlin
THE KING‘S SPEECH
Elizabeth Prof. Claus Helmer Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt
MÖRDERISCHE PHANTASIEN
Brenda Simmons Frank Voß Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
ANARCHIE IN BAYERN
Soldatin/Anarchistin/Hure Hans Hirschmüller Theatre: Theater unterm Turm Berlin
DIE WILDENTE
Gina Anja Junski Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
FRAU MÜLLER MUSS WEG
Jessica Höfel Frank Voß Theatre: Contra-Kreis-Theater Bonn
MARIA STUART
Elisabeth (LR) Frank Voß Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
DIE DREI MUSKETIERE
Anna von Österreich Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
DIE LUSTIGEN WEIBER VON WINDSOR
Mrs. Page Ulrich Hub Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
HALBSCHATTEN
Marga von Etzdorf (LR) Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
AMPHITRYON
Alkmene (LR) Andreas Mach Theatre: Burghofspiele Eltville
ROMEO UND JULIA
Lady Capulet Stefan Heiseke Theatre: Theater der Keller Köln
GLÜCKLICHE ZEITEN
Stephanie Kathrin Sievers Theatre: Theater der Keller Köln
IN ALLEN EHREN
Claudia Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Theater der Keller Köln
EINE MITTSOMMERNACHTSSEXKOMÖDIE
Ariel Clemens Bechtel Theatre: Theater der Keller Köln
EINE MITTSOMMERNACHTSSEXKOMÖDIE
Ariel Edmund Gleede Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
HOTEL ZU DEN ZWEI WELTEN
Laura Carsten Bodinus Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
JEDERMANN
die guten Werke Gabriele Wiesmüller Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
DIE ZOFEN
Claire Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
LULU
Lulu (LR) Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
VON HAUS ZU HAUS
Deborah Katrin Aissen Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzbrug
EINER FLOG ÜBER DAS KUCKUCKSNEST
Candy / Ms. Finn Dr. Dieter Roth Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
GEIST
Susi Margit Rogall Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
OXYGEN
Mme Lavoisier Isabella Gregor Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
DER WIDERSPENSTIGEN ZÄHMUNG
Bianca Leopold Huber Theatre: See-Burgtheater Kreuzlingen
DER KLEINE VAMPIR
Anna Puck Oosthoek Theatre: Stadttheater St. Gallen

Audio

Soundcloud (Speaker)
Sprecher-Demos https://soundcloud.com/user-487240578
ABSCHIEDSGESCHENK
Hörspiel NDR
BÜCHERMARKT Deutschland Radio
Jugendbuchpräsentation
BÜCHERMARKT Deutschland Radio
Jugendbuchpräsentation

Commercial

Nescafé
Regie: Martin Haerlin
WMF
Fotograf: Murat Aslan
PENNY
Fotograf: Andy Brunner
poco
Regie: Matthias Bierer
Velux Decoration
Regie: S.Gelin/C.Larsson
OBI
TV-Spot