Alexandru Cirneala

Alexandru Cirneala

Agentur CDreikauss-Schauspieler Management
Christiane Dreikauss
+49 40 736 74243
info@cdreikauss-schauspieler.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 33 years
Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Iasi
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Aachen, Bukarest, Cluj-Napoca, London, Madrid, Moskau, Paris
Nationality
German, Romanian
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Romanian: native-language
Instruments
Cajón: medium
Accordion: basic
Flute: medium
Jew's harp: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Racer, Yoga
Dance
Mime: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst

Other Education & Training

Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst
Mit Diplom abgeschlossen
'Babes-Bolyai' University, Fakultät für Theater und Film
Mit Diplom abgeschlossen'

Film

Unsere Geschichte - Der Kanal. 125 Jahre Nord-Ostsee-Kanal (Documentary movie)
der Garstige (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Jumpmedientv GmbH Distribution: NDR [de]
Lebensdorf / I Hate Berlin (Feature film)
Nini Valentin 'Vali' Hotea Producer: Hi Film Productions [ro]
Oh Mann, Hanna (Short film)
Martin (SR) Alex Negret Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Wir haben nur gespielt (Feature film)
Jurek (SR) Ann-Kristin Reyels Producer: Kurhaus Production [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Alles zu seiner Zeit (Short film)
Sandu (LR) Alex Negret Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Tigermilch (Cinema film)
Tarik (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Gangsterbraut (Short film)
Jenaro (LR) Jan Waßmuth Producer: Fabelzucker Filmproduktion UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Was kostet ein Lied? (Short film)
Akkordeonspieler (LR) David Scheler Producer: David Scheler Filmproduktion [de]
Die Welt da draußen (Short film)
Petru (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Abitur (Wettbewerbsbeitrag caragiale100) (Short film)
Andrei (LR) Estera Stenzel Producer: Contrabande, Estera Stenzel
973 (Short film)
Adi (LR) Andreea Chindris Producer: FTT Facultatea de Teatru si Televiziune [ro]

Television

Unbroken (aka Void) (Mini series)
Gabor (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Deutschland 89 (TV series)
Kellner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Amazon Video
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tag wird kommen (TV movie (series))
Tito (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Solo für Weiss - Schlaflos (TV movie (series))
Fjodor Gashi Maria von Heland Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Neue Zeit (TV series)
Lazlo Moholy-Nagy (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One Film GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Tatort - Für immer und Dich (TV movie (series))
Fernfahrer Julia von Heinz Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Bella Block - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))
Muzzu (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Alban Berisha (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Straight Family (Webserie) (Series)
Expat (SR) diverse Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) TV Channel: Funk [de]
Ein starkes Team - Wespennest (TV movie (series))
Gelu (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Timur (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Matteo Krasnic (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Klingelingeling (TV movie (series))
Calin Stelica (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Tatort - Kartenhaus (TV movie (series))
Ivo Tarek Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Dengler - Am zwölften Tag (TV movie (series))
Kimi (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Reflections - A Project for Artists (Web-Serie) (Pilot)
Marc (LR) Adrian Mindak Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Radu Dumitrescu (SR) Boris von Sychowski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Operation Zucker (TV movie)
Liviu Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]

Theatre

Cosmic Love
----- Dieter Krockauer Theatre: 'Theater unterm Dach' Berlin
L A S T V I S I T O R - D E R L E T Z T E
Cosmin Dieter Krockauer Theatre: G-Werk Theater Marburg
Hansel und Greta - Ein europäisches Leiharbeitsmär
Hansel Dieter Krockauer Theatre: Theater Unterm Dach
Eigentlich wollte ich nach Finnland
Alex Dieter Krochauer - Unitedoff Productions Theatre: Theater Unterm Dach - Berlin
Der verlorene Brief
Pristanda Estera Stenzel Theatre: Studio Nicolescu
Metalogues
A. Adela Bravo Sauras Theatre: No Fourth Wall - Berlin
Seiltanz
Alex Hunor Horvath Theatre: Athanor Theatre
Eden
Adam Ionut Caras Theatre: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Stars in the morning light, Alexandr Galin
Nikolai Ionut Caras Theatre: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Study of Love and Madness in Hamlet
Laertes, the actor in the play, Skeleton Cristian Luchian Theatre: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Hora Testamenti ( Commedia dell'arte )
Dottore Contratempo Delia Gavliţchi Theatre: Puck Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
L'atelier
the Director François Wastiaux Theatre: ERAC-Theater, Cannes, France
Why they pull the strings, Pulcinella?
Amedeo Ionut Caras and Mara Opris Theatre: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Long Sleep of Love
the Moor Cristian Luchian Theatre: Puck Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Revizorul
Hlestakov Delia Gavliţchi Theatre: Puck Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
King of the flies
Jack Merridew Ionut Caras and Mara Opris Theatre: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Nineteen Roses
Mircea Eliade Cristian Luchian Theatre: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro

Audio

Bosch Telemetre (Speaker)
Producer: Bosch Werbung
Gothaer Versicherungen (Speaker)
Producer: --- werbung
Ortel Mobile Cross (Speaker)
Producer: Ortel Mobile Werbung
Ortel Mobile Werbung (Speaker)
Producer: Ortel Mobile Werbung

Other

La Belle Vie (Educational production)
Paul (SR) Weronika Kleinhenz Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)