Alexx Grimm

Alexx Grimm

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de

Information

Acting age
29 - 40 years
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Saarbrücken, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Missingsch (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Instruments
Saxophone: basic
Sport
Badminton, Billiards, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Ice skating, Swordplay, Table tennis
Dance
Salsa: basic
Hip hop: basic
tap-dance: basic
Standard: basic
Break dancing: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Singer, Facilitator
Singing
Jazz: professional
Yodel: basic
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
Beatboxing: basic
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Additional skills

Stimmlage: hoher Bariton bis tiefer Tenor - Pop-/Swingstimme !!

Spielalter 24 - 34 jahre

Vita entries

Film

McEs (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Ronald (LR) Alexx Grimm Producer: Alexx Grimm Produktion [de]
Lucky Loser - Ein Sommer in der Bredouille (Cinema film)
Junger Patient (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
Tittenklicken (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Alexx Grimm Producer: Grimm & Czaja Produktion
Annabelles Anker (Short film)
Mann am Strand Martin-Oliver Czaja Producer: Czaja Film
Rotkäppchen: Eine Erzählung von Blut und Tod (Short film)
Markus (LR) diverse Producer: Flohmarkt Film
Freundesgleis (Short film)
Investor Elisabeth Schramm Producer: Tobias Adam Produktion
Kein Sex ist auch keine Lösung (Cinema film)
Hotel Page Torsten Wacker Producer: all-in-production GmbH
Concubi (Short film)
Vigor (LR) Kevin Stein Producer: redpinata
Die Schädelwände (Short film)
Mann (LR) Oliver Krüger Producer: Tide gGmbH [de]

Television

Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Kai Köhlmeier (Fotograf) Edzard Onneken Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL
DNA Junkies (Webserie) (Series)
Jan (LR) Martin-Oliver Czaja Producer: Bratzenkinder Productions, Kim Seidler
In der Falle (TV movie)
Polizist Nina Grosse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Pfleger Alex Matthias (Mattis) Reischel Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
verdeckter Ermittler Bodo Schwarz Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Wilder Panther, Keks
Max Drögel (HR) Fred Buchalski Theatre: Theatersehnsucht e.V.
Der Zinker
Joshua Collie (Cover), Larry Graham (Cover) Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater, Hamburg
Polizeirevier Davidwache
Oberwachtmeister Raimund Schiefler Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater, Hamburg
Die Mausefalle
Christopher Wren Carolanne Weidle Theatre: Imperial Theater, Hamburg
Polizeirevier Davidwache
Bernhard Förster; Manfred (Cover) Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater, Hamburg
Der unheimliche Mönch
Officer Dobey Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater, Hamburg
Die Mausefalle
Christopher Wren Carolanne Weidle Theatre: Imperial Theater
Sherlock Holmes - Der Hund von Baskerville
Jack Stapleton Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater, Hamburg
Die seltsame Gräfin
Lord Selvin Moron Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater, Hamburg
Die Glasmenagerie
Tom Wingfield (HR) Andreas Prieß Theatre: MuT-Theater, Hamburg
Die Schatzinsel
Dr. Livesey Philipp Meier von Rouden Theatre: Norddeutsches Tourneetheater
Der schwarze Abt
Thomas Fortuna Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater
Der grüne Bogenschütze (Edgar Wallace)
Julius Savini Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater
Sherlock Holmes - Der Hund von Baskerville
Finch Stefan Brentle Theatre: Imperial Theater
Jukebox Saturday Night
Gene Roddenberry Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Royal Theater
Hamburg Dungeon
-Timor- als Pestarzt, Pirat, Inquisitor u.a. Stefan Goedecke, Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Hamburg Dungeon
SelfSightSeeing – Liebe macht Terror in Dir
mystisches Musenwesen Bastian Petz Theatre: Rote Flora
Anatevka
Mottel Kamzoil Kristina Leopold Theatre: TriBühne - Norderstedt

Audio

Garfield (Dubbing)
Lucky (SR) Jim Davis Producer: Dargaud Marina [fr]
Rags (Dubbing)
Karaokesänger Bille Woodruff Producer: Pacific Bay Entertainment [us] Audio: Nickelodeon
Upjers - Free Aqua Zoo (Browsergame) (Dubbing)
Off-Sprecher (LR) Finn Seliger Producer: Periscope Studio UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG [de]
Deponia (Speaker)
Producer: Daedalic Entertainment / Periscope Studio PC-Adventure
Die Schlümpfe (Speaker)
Producer: Ubisoft / Startunes Studio - Hamburg PC-Spiel
Harveys neue Augen (Speaker)
Producer: Daedalic Entertainment / Periscope Studio PC-Adventure
Kaptain Brawe (Speaker)
Producer: DTP / Studio Mühl - Hamburg PC-Adventure
Remote Viewing - Der Test (Dubbing)
Off-Sprecher/Overvoice (LR) David Münnich Producer: Maat TV, David Münnich
A New Beginning (Speaker)
Producer: Daedalic Entertainment /Periscope Studio PC-Adventure
Gualagon (Speaker)
Producer: Graceland Studio Hörspiel
Tale of a Hero (Speaker)
Producer: Periscope Studio PC-Adventure
The Legend of Crystal Valley (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Mühl PC-Adventure
U666 - Die Chroniken, Folge 5 (Speaker)
Producer: Graceland Studio Hörspiel
1½ Ritter – Auf der Suche nach der hinreißenden He (Speaker)
Producer: Daedalic Entertainment & Warner Bros. IE PC-Adventure
Kommissar Dobranski - 11: Der falsche Franzose (Speaker)
Producer: Dobranski GmbH & CoKG Hörspiel
Die 5 biologischen Naturgesetze (Dubbing)
Off-Sprecher/Overvoice (LR) David Münnich Producer: Maat TV, David Münnich
Edna bricht aus (Speaker)
Producer: Daedalic Entertainment PC-Adventure
Einführung in die 5 biologischen Naturgesetze (Speaker)
Producer: www.5bn.de Hörbuch
Ladies Man (Dubbing)
Kellner im Country-Club, Folge 7 (SR) Amanda Bearse Producer: Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS) [us]

Other

Der Todesbringer (Educational production)
Polizist (SR) Bjarne Krogh Producer: Deutsche POP - Akademie der Musik- und Medienbranche [de]
SMS Love Shorty - Vier Wochen (Self Made Shorty)
junger Mann (LR) Marcus Prell Producer: Grimm & Prell Produktion