Alica Weirauch

Alica Weirauch

Contact Alica Weirauch?

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Place of birth
Duisburg
Height (cm)
158
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Stature
female
Place of residence
Chemnitz
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Cologne, Munich, Budapest, Praha
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area: always (Native dialect)
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Mountain hiking, Cross-country skiing, Snowboard, Hiking, Windsurfing
Dance
Ballet: basic
Concert dance: basic
Performance: medium
Choreography: basic
Improvisation dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other Education & Training

w.i.w. Akademie
Stipendium WASIHRWOLLT Akademie Brandenburg Leitung: Tom Stromberg und Peter Zadek
Theater an der Ruhr
Hospitanz/ Inspizienz

Film

Couchgeflüster (Series)
Moderatorin Producer: Fritz Theater Distribution: you tube
Pingu Planet (Short film)
Frau Schulze Josefin Kuschela Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
On our way (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Gerrard Schueft Distribution: Filmwerkstatt Chemnitz
The Missionary (Pilot)
Visa Grepo (OR) Baltasar Kormákur Distribution: HBO(us)

Theatre

Granaten (Drama)
Braut / Kaktusfrau (SR) Isabelle Weh Theatre: Fritz Theater
Viel Lärm um nichts (Drama)
Beatrice (LR) Hardy Hoosman Theatre: Fritz Theater
Der Gott des Gemetzels (Drama)
Veronique Houille (LR) Hardy Hoosman Theatre: Fritz Theater
Fünf Frauen und ein Mord (Drama)
Jane Heartstone (SR) Hardy Hoosman Theatre: Fritz Theater
Gatte gegrillt (Drama)
Hillary (LR) Hardy Hoosman Theatre: Fritz Theater
Amber Hall (Drama)
Emily (LR) Hardy Hoosman Theatre: Fritz Theater
Falsche Schlange (Drama)
Miriam (LR) Hardy Hoosman Theatre: Fritz Theater
Gertrude will nicht tanzen (Choreography)
Frau Linnea Happonen Producer: Krepsko Theatre Group and Taupunkt e.V
Konfetti (Drama)
Anne (LR) Konstantin Moreth Theatre: Fritz Theater
Anatevka (Drama)
Jente Thomas Bayer Theatre: Deutsche Bühne Ungarn
Die Unterrichtsstunde (Drama)
Schülerin (SR) Florin Gabriel Ionescu Theatre: Deutsche Bühne Ungarn
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Lena (SR) Britta Schreiber Theatre: Deutsche Bühne Ungarn
La Strada (Drama)
Gelsomina (SR) Hardy Hoosman Theatre: Die Färbe
Fischfutter (Drama)
Ingrid / Doris Nilufar Münzing Theatre: Die Färbe
Kaktusblüte (Drama)
Stephanie (SR) Michael Wedekind Theatre: Die Färbe
Und keiner will der Kapitalist sein (Drama)
Polja (SR) Markus Schlappig Producer: T.A.D. Theatre: Ringlock Schuppen Mülheim
Treibgut (Drama)
Ariel Laurent Gröflin Producer: w.i.w. Akademie Theatre: Fleet Street Hamburg/ Maxim Gorki Berlin

Audio

Die Fuchsbande (Audio drama)
Busfahrerin (OR) Johanna Steiner Audio: Europa