Alice Krimmel

Alice Krimmel

Contact Alice Krimmel?
Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Year of birth
1980 (41 years)
Place of birth
Böblingen, Stuttgart
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Lübeck, Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Köln, München, Stuttgart, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Polish: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Ukulele: basic
Recorder: medium
Conduct: basic
Sport
Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Swing: basic
A cappella: professional
Choir: professional
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Schauspielschule Mainz

Other Education & Training

ComCave College
Weiterbildung als Redakteurin (IT Publishing und eCommunication Engineering)
ComCave College
Weiterbildung als Moderatorin (Multimediale Präsentationstechniken)
Film- und Fernsehworkshop
Tim Garde
Klaus Figge
Workshop in Faust- und Schwertkampf
Mario Adorf
Workshop in Rollenbearbeitung
Theatersport/Improvisation (Drama)
Leading role John Distribution: Theater Überzwerg Saarbrücken Improvisation

Awards

Teamfilmaward
für "Epiphania"
Publikumspreis
für "Elfie ans Meer"
Publikumspreis
für "Carne Vale- Fasnacht der toten Seelen"

Film

Es ist, wie es ist
Karen (LR) Annekathrin Munz
FunFamilyFit
Mutter (LR) Sebastian Linke Producer: Schwarzlichtfilm
Feuerpause
Schalterdame (SR) Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion
Gepäckstück/der Koffer
Polizistin (SR) Jürgen Dittes Producer: Crosscut Media
Elfie ans Meer
Anne, Freundin (SR) Dirk Siekmann Publikumspreis
Epiphania
Rebekka, Freundin (LR) Michael Kuhlmann Producer: Crosscut Media Teamfilmaward, Bester Teamfilm
0173-
Frau (LR) Jürgen Dittes Producer: Crosscut Media
Carne Vale Fasnacht der toten Seelen
Nadine (LR) Sebastian Linke Producer: Schwarzlicht Film Publikumspreis Horrorsplatterfilm

Television

Mama arbeitet wieder
Mutter (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: SWR TV Channel: Maran Film GmbH, SWR Südwestrundfunk

Theatre

"Die Rocky Horror Show" (Drama)
Janet Weiss (LR) Michael Wallner Theatre: Theater Lübeck
"Orpheus steigt herab"
Vee Talbot (SR) Sebastian Schug Theatre: Theater Lübeck
"die Blechtrommel"
Oskar, Ensemble (LR) Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Theater Lübeck
"kunst macht dumm"
Diverse (LR) Peter Grünig Theatre: Theater FUND:US Lübeck
"Tom Sawyer, Huckleberry Finn..."
Becky, der Neue (SR) Michael Wallner Theatre: Theater Lübeck
"Der blaue Engel"
Frau Kiepert-Guste (SR) Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Theater Lübeck
"Edith Piaf"
Mormone, Bigard (SR) Pit Holzwarth Theatre: Theater Lübeck
"Die Schneekönigin"
die Schneekönigin (LR) Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Theater Bremen
als Gast Diverse
Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Corinna Marshall (LR) Stefanie Ströbele Theatre: "Koi Leiche ohne d'Lilly" Mundart Komödie auf schwäbisch
Theater Diverse
als Gast Diverse

Audio

The Astronauts (Dubbing)
Divers/Menge R.Brosch Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Kingdom S2 (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen Oliver Hörner Audio: CSC Studio
Cain (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Rollstuhlfahrerin Marion von Stengel Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
The Aeronauts (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Menge/Mutter Gerd Naumann Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Total Dreamer (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Menge Michael Grimm Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Top Dog (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Menge Michael Grimm Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Total Dreamer (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen Michael Grimm Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Douglas Funk (Speaker)
Audio: NHB Studios
Mo&Friese Kurzfilmfestival
Live Overvoice Diverse Audio: Mo&Friese
Total Dreamer (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Menge Michael Grimm Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Total Dreamer (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Menge Marion von Stengel/Anja Topf Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Teachers (Dubbing)
Mrs Schmidt/Mutter Marlene Opitz Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Line of Duty (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Menge Sascha Draeger Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Falco (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Therapeutin C.Fontagnes Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Falco (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Ärztin C.Fontagnes Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Falco (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Menge C.Fontagnes Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Thank You For The Memories (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Menge Matthias Klimsa Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Altered Carbon/Deluxe (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Menge Sascha Draeger Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Line Of Duty (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Menge Sascha Draeger Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Naruto Rock Lee 14-26 (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen/Menge Tammo Kaulbarsch Audio: Digital Media Technologie GmbH
Die Drei Fragezeichen ??? (Audio drama)
Mrs Mc Gee (SR) Heikedine Körting Producer: Heikedine Körting Audio: BMG Records GmbH
Hippo Family Club (Audio drama)
Michelle (LR) Dubcity Audio: Dub City Sound Design Bremen
Zion The Matrix Ride (Speaker)
Frau (LR) Audio: Sven Sauer
David Galileo, Angriff der Marauder (Audio drama)
Satellit AP 105 (SR) H.Braun Audio: Studio Braun
Overvoice, Teaser, Beiträge (Speaker)
diverse Rollen (LR) Audio: Hitradio Antenne 1 Stuttgart

Other

Improvisation (Drama)
Improvisation

Commercial

IGLO Green Cuisine (Commercial)
Regie: Greg Bray, Drehsprache: englisch
Lycka / Liebhaber (Commercial)
Regie: Jan Richter
Media Markt / Ansturm (Commercial)
Regie: Micky Suelzer