Alina Freund

Alina Freund

Talent-Scout Schauspielmanagement
Jelka Niebling
+49 171 4861 200
info@talent-scout.eu

Information

Year of birth
1997 (23 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
159
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Chiemgau, Wien, Kreis Hessen
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: medium
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Greek (New): basic
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Badminton, Inline skating, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Show jumping, Standup paddleboarding, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Water-skiing, Yoga
Dance
Freestyle dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Blues: basic
Soul/RnB: basic
Sprechgesang: basic
Improvisation: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Theater, Film & Medien
Gesangs-/ Stimmtraining
Tuija Komi
Source Tuning
Jens Roth
Meisner Technik
André Bolouri

Awards

LOLA (nominated) (Cinema film)
Hexe Lilli - der Drache und das magische Buch
Weißer Elefant (Drama)
Hexe Lilli - der Drache und das magische Buch
Goldener Spatz (Drama)
Hexe Lilli - der Drache und das magische Buch

Film

Fack ju Göhte 3 (Cinema film)
Reporterin Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Hexe Lilli - Die Reise nach Mandolan (Cinema film)
Lilli (LR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG
Hexe Lilli - Der Drache und das magische Buch (Cinema film)
Lilli (LR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG
Im Winter ein Jahr (Cinema film)
Sara (SR) Caroline Link Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]

Television

Aktenzeichen xy... ungelöst - CC Sylvia
Andrea (SR) Robert Sigl TV Channel: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY...ungelöst - Schwebelücke
Anni (SR) Thomas Pauli TV Channel: ZDF
Weihnachts-Männer (TV movie)
Anna (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Zu hoch geflogen (TV movie (series))
Tilda (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Vier Frauen und die Liebe (TV movie (series))
Lilli (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Rebecca Walcher (LR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Jessica Krüger (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das zweite Wunder von Loch Ness (TV movie)
Lara Schumann (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mein Nachbar, sein Dackel & ich (TV movie)
Katja (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
nicki brandl (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
ProSieben Funny Movies - H3. Halloween Horror Hostel (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Michael Karen Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die unglaublichsten Geschichten (TV show)
Jenny (LR) diverse Producer: Janus Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Annas Alptraum kurz nach 6 (TV movie)
Lilli (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Alma ermittelt - Tango und Tod (TV movie)
Leonie (SR) René Heisig Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ausgerechnet Weihnachten (TV movie)
Lilly (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Der Bergpfarrer - Heimweh nach Hohenau (TV movie)
Vroni (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tote Hose - Kann nicht, gibt`s nicht (TV movie)
Hundebesitzerin (SR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
lena (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Richter Alexander Hold (TV show)
Zeuge Marie (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Bergpfarrer (TV movie)
Vroni (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

10 Dinge die ich an dir hasse
Chastity Julia Dippel Theatre: Oskar von Miller Gymnasium
Le Misérable - Kinder der Revolution
Cosette Julia Dippel Theatre: Oskar von Miller Gymnasium

Audio

Sailor Moon
Leading role
Interview with Monster Girls (Dubbing)
Kimura (SR)
Diary of a future president (Dubbing)
Supporting role
Call my Agent (Dubbing)
Leading role
Mithic quest: Raven ´s banquet (Dubbing)
Dana (SR)
High School Musical - das Musical die Serie (Dubbing)
Gina (LR) Ruth Deny Audio: Disney
Motherland fort Salem (Dubbing)
Abigail (LR) Ruth Deny, Ulrich W. Johanson Audio: Amazone
Ted Lasso (Dubbing)
Shannon Madeleine Stolz
Fosse/ Verdon (Dubbing)
Supporting role
Little fires everywhere (Dubbing)
Rachel (SR) Julia Haacke
Cortex (Dubbing)
Hope (LR) Ursula von Langen
Defending Jakob (Dubbing)
Supporting role Ruth Deny
The relative words (Dubbing)
Riko (LR)
The good doctor (Dubbing)
Kayley (SR) Martin Halm
Nocturne (Dubbing)
Vivian (LR)
The empty man (Dubbing)
Amanda Quail (SR)
Mithic quest: Raven ´s banquet (Dubbing)
Dana (SR)
Step up (Dubbing)
Rice (SR)
Nancy drew (Dubbing)
Cindy (SR)
The magicians (Dubbing)
Mag (SR)
Boogiepop & others (Dubbing)
Kazuko (LR) Producer: Kölnsynchron
Aruanas (Dubbing)
Clara (LR) Ruth Deny Audio: Amazone
100% Wolf (Dubbing)
Twitchy (SR) Producer: Studio 100 Audio: Constantin Film
Cardinal (Dubbing)
Kelly
Hello World (Dubbing)
Ruri Producer: Kölnsynchron
Little Woman (Dubbing)
Beth
Countdown (Dubbing)
Courtney (SR) Solveig Duda Audio: Kino
Spinning Out (Dubbing)
Serena (LR) Beate Pfeiffer Audio: Netflix
Law & Order (Dubbing)
Mei Mei (SR) Johannes Keller
High School Musical - das Musical die Serie (Dubbing)
Gina (LR) Ruth Deny Producer: FFS Audio: Disney
Dumplin (Dubbing)
Willowdean (LR) Benedikt Rabanus Audio: Netflix
Zac & Mia (Dubbing)
Mia (LR) Johannes Deny
Brain on fire (Dubbing)
Susanna (LR) Ursula von Langen Audio: Kino
Französisches Schulbuch (Dubbing)
Producer: Zaraproduction Schulbuch
Hinterland (Dubbing)
Producer: FFS Film & Fernsehen Synchron Serie
Pride and Prejudice (Dubbing)
Producer: FFS Film & Fernsehen Synchron Serie
Valley of Knights (Dubbing)
Producer: FFS Film & Fernsehen Synchron Serie
Game of Thrones (Dubbing)
Myrcella Baratheon (SR) Jan Odle
Maleficent
Maleficent (LR) Marina Köhler
If I stay (Dubbing)
Mia (LR) Ursula von Lange. Audio: Netflix
The invention of Hugo Cabret (Dubbing)
Isabelle Solveig Duda; Martin Scorsese Audio: Kino
Polisse (Dubbing)
Supporting role Pierre Peters-Arnolds
Santa buddies - auf der Suche nach Santapfote (Dubbing)
Mini (LR) Reinhard Brock
Ponyo - das verzauberte Goldfischmädchen (Dubbing)
Ponyo (LR) Pierre Peter - Arnolds
The great yokai war - Krieg der Dämonen (Dubbing)
Tadashi (LR)

Internet

Künstler mit Herz

Commercial

W.A.F.
Kaufland
SWIF - Image (Image movie)
Hanna (LR) Jan Scholl Producer: Awesome Pixels GmbH & Co. KG Jan Scholl
Astra Zeneca
Neele Leana Vollmar
McDonalds Happy Meal - New Home (Commercial)
kind (LR) Jesper Danielsson Producer: E+P Films GmbH [de] Jasper Danielson
VW (Image movie)
Lucie P.
SIEMENS (Image movie)
Maggie Kochstudio