Alina Fritsch

Alina Fritsch

Agentur Fürst
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at

Information

Acting age
18 - 30 years
Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, New York City, London, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Standard German: always
Austrian: always (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
Czech: only when required
American: always
Sport
Alpine skiing, Figure skating, Horse riding, Inline skating, Snowboard, Swim
Dance
Salsa: medium
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

"Look! Woman of the Year Award" (nominated)
-nominated in the category 'Newcomer'
"Forbes Austria: 30 under 30" (nominated)
- die einflussreichsten Jungaufsteiger des Jahres / the most influential newcomers of the year

Film

Blaue Wunder
Eva (LR) Producer: Jewellabs Pictures
"Anderswo"
Marie (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Markus E. Mueller Producer: Mueller & Co Cinematographers
"Aurora Borealis"
Sophia (SR) Marta Meszaros KINO

Television

Kitz
Sarah Danhofer (SR) Lea Becker & Maurice Hübner Producer: Netflix TV Channel: Netflix
Christmas in Vienna
Tori (LR) Maclain Nelson Producer: Hallmark, U.S.A. TV Channel: Hallmark
FREUD (TV series)
Fanny Kiss (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Netflix & ORF TV Channel: Netflix & ORF
Dennstein & Schwarz: 'Rufschädigung' (TV series)
Junge Journalistin (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Film27 TV Channel: ORF
"SOKO Wien", Episode: "Bis aufs Blut"
Kelly Cranston (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF TV-Series
"Schnell Ermittelt", Episode: "Simon Gehbauer"
Ophelia Müller-Elbinghaus (LR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF TV-Series
"Am Ende des Sommers"
Hanna (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: MR Film TV Channel: MDR/ORF Fernsehfilm
"Schnell Ermittelt", Episode: "Traian Voronin"
Ophelia Müller-Elbinghaus (LR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF TV-Series
"Eine Liebe für den Frieden - Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel"
Mathilde von Suttner (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Mona Film / Tivoli Film TV Channel: ORF/ARD/BR Fernsehfilm
"Käthe Kruse"
Emma (Monte Verita) (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: EPO Film / Rich and Famous Overnight Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
"SOKO Kitzbühel", Episode: "Erlösung"
Vera Pacher (SR) Michael Zens Producer: beofilm TV Channel: ZDF/ORF TV-Series
"Medical Minds"
Julie (main cast) (LR) Harald Staudach TV Channel: Serienpilot Serienpilot
"SOKO Wien", Episode: "Blutsverwandte"
Prostituierte (SR) Christine Wiegand Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ZDF/ORF TV-Series
"Der Winzerkrieg"
Marie Fink (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
"Schnell Ermittelt", Episode: "Tamara Morgenstern
Tamara Morgenstern (TITELROLLE) Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF TV-Series

Theatre

"Der Ruf des Lebens" v. Arthur Schnitzler
Katharina (SR) Helmut Wiesner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
"Ich rufe meine Brüder" v. Jonas Hassen Khemiri
7 different roles (2 woman show) (LR) Anne Sokolowski Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"Das Konzert" v. Hermann Bahr
Eva Gerndl (SR) Felix Prader Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"Engel des Vergessens" v. Maja Haderlap
Rolle: Ich1/das junge Ich (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"Oberösterreich" v. Franz Xaver Kroetz
Anni (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Andreas Schmitz Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"Willkommen bei den Hartmanns" n. d. gleichnamigen Film von S. Verhoeven
Sofie (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"europa flieht nach europa" v. Miroslava Svolikova
Der Conquistador, Der Wissenschaftler, Der Gelehrte, Ensemble Franz-Xaver Mayr Theatre: Burgtheater Wien & Deutsches Theater Berlin (Ko-Produktion)
"Tropfen auf heiße Steine/Water Drops on Burning Rocks" v. Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Anna Cornelius Edlefsen Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"Die Ratten" v. Gerhart Hauptmann
Selma Knobbe Andrea Breth Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"Pension Schöller" v. Carl Laufs & Wilhelm Jacoby
Ida (SR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"Der Talisman" v. J. Nestroy
Emma (SR) David Bösch Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"paradies fluten" v. Thomas Köck
Die von der Vorhersehung Übersehene Robert Borgmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"Das Vermächtnis" v. Arthur Schnitzler
Agnes Winter (SR) Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
"Pünktchen und Anton" v. Erich Kästner
Fräulein Andacht Cornelia Rainer Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"Wassa Schelesnowa" v. Maxim Gorki
Lipa (SR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Festspiele Reichenau:"Liebelei" v. Arthur Schnitzler
Christine (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Regina Fritsch Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
"Pünktchen und Anton" v. Erich Kästner
Fräulein Andacht Cornelia Rainer Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"Die Schneekönigin" v. Hans-Christian Andersen
Gerda (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Annette Raffalt Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
"Alpenkönig und Menschenfeind" v. Ferdinand Raimund
Malchen Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
"Effi Briest" v. Theodor Fontane
Effi Briest (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Regina Fritsch Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
"Der Einsame Weg" v. Arthur Schnitzler
Johanna Hermann Beil Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
"Dangerous Liaisons/Gefährliche Liebschaften" v. Pierre-Ambroise-François Choderlos de Laclos
Madame de Tourvel Alexandra Rutter Theatre: Whole Hog Theatre Company in Royal Leamington Spa & London, England