Alina Fritsch

Alina Fritsch

Agentur Fürst
Stella Fürst
Phone: +43 664 1920 696
Email: mail@agenturfuerst.atview

Information

Acting age
18 - 30 years
Year of birth
1990 (28 years)
Size (in cm)
160
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Cities I could work in
Berlin, New York City, London, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Viennese
Sport
Alpine skiing, Figure skating, Horse riding, Inline skating, Snowboard, Swim
Dance
Salsa: medium
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Film

2018

"Anderswo"

Marie (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Markus E. Mueller Producer: Mueller & Co Cinematographers
2016

"Aurora Borealis"

Sophia (SR) Marta Meszaros KINO

Television

2019

Vampire - Soko Donau

Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film / ZDF / ORF
2018

"SOKO Wien", Episode: "Bis aufs Blut"

Kelly Cranston (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF TV-Series
2016

"Am Ende des Sommers"

Hanna (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: MR Film TV Channel: MDR/ORF Fernsehfilm
2016

"Schnell Ermittelt", Episode: "Traian Voronin"

Ophelia Müller-Elbinghaus (LR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF TV-Series
2016

"Schnell Ermittelt", Episode: "Simon Gehbauer"

Ophelia Müller-Elbinghaus (LR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF TV-Series
2015

"Eine Liebe für den Frieden - Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel"

Mathilde von Suttner (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Mona Film / Tivoli Film TV Channel: ORF/ARD/BR Fernsehfilm
2015

"Käthe Kruse"

Emma (Monte Verita) (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: EPO Film / Rich and Famous Overnight Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
2015

"SOKO Kitzbühel", Episode: "Erlösung"

Vera Pacher (SR) Michael Zens Producer: beofilm TV Channel: ZDF/ORF TV-Series
2014

"Medical Minds"

Julie (main cast) (LR) Harald Staudach TV Channel: Serienpilot Serienpilot
2011

"SOKO Wien", Episode: "Blutsverwandte"

Prostituierte (SR) Christine Wiegand Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ZDF/ORF TV-Series
2011

"Der Winzerkrieg"

Marie Fink (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
2011

"Schnell Ermittelt", Episode: "Tamara Morgenstern

Tamara Morgenstern (TITELROLLE) Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF TV-Series

Theatre

2019

"Die Ratten" v. Gerhart Hauptmann

Selma Knobbe Andrea Breth Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2018 – 2019

"europa flieht nach europa" v. Miroslava Svolikova

Der Conquistador, Der Wissenschaftler, Der Gelehrte, Ensemble Franz-Xaver Mayr Theatre: Burgtheater Wien & Deutsches Theater Berlin (Ko-Produktion)
2018

"Das Vermächtnis" v. Arthur Schnitzler

Agnes Winter (SR) Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2018 – 2019

"Tropfen auf heiße Steine/Water Drops on Burning Rocks" v. Rainer Werner Fassbinder

Anna Cornelius Edlefsen Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2017 – 2019

"Oberösterreich" v. Franz Xaver Kroetz

Anni (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Andreas Schmitz Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2017 – 2018

"paradies fluten" v. Thomas Köck

Die von der Vorhersehung Übersehene Robert Borgmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2017 – 2018

"Der Talisman" v. J. Nestroy

Emma (SR) David Bösch Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2017 – 2019

"Willkommen bei den Hartmanns" n. d. gleichnamigen Film von S. Verhoeven

Sofie (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2016 – 2018

"Pension Schöller" v. Carl Laufs & Wilhelm Jacoby

Ida (SR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2016

"Pünktchen und Anton" v. Erich Kästner

Fräulein Andacht Cornelia Rainer Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2016

Festspiele Reichenau:"Liebelei" v. Arthur Schnitzler

Christine (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Regina Fritsch Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2016

"Pünktchen und Anton" v. Erich Kästner

Fräulein Andacht Cornelia Rainer Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2015 – 2019

"Engel des Vergessens" v. Maja Haderlap

Rolle: Ich1/das junge Ich (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2015 – 2019

"Das Konzert" v. Hermann Bahr

Eva Gerndl (SR) Felix Prader Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2015

"Alpenkönig und Menschenfeind" v. Ferdinand Raimund

Malchen Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2015 – 2016

"Wassa Schelesnowa" v. Maxim Gorki

Lipa (SR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2014 – 2015

"Die Schneekönigin" v. Hans-Christian Andersen

Gerda (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Annette Raffalt Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2014

"Effi Briest" v. Theodor Fontane

Effi Briest (HAUPTROLLE) (LR) Regina Fritsch Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2013

"Der Einsame Weg" v. Arthur Schnitzler

Johanna Hermann Beil Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2012

"Dangerous Liaisons/Gefährliche Liebschaften" v. Pierre-Ambroise-François Choderlos de Laclos

Madame de Tourvel Alexandra Rutter Theatre: Whole Hog Theatre Company in Royal Leamington Spa & London, England