Alina Levshin

Alina Levshin

Klostermann & Thamm
Esther Klostermann
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.de

Information

Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Odessa
Height (cm)
167
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (sports)
Dance
Ballet: medium
Flamenco: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Awards

Preis der deutschen Filmkritik 2012
Kriegerin
Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis (nominated)
Alaska Johansson
Deutscher Filmpreis 2012
Kriegerin
Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis 2011 (nominated)
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Förderpreis Deutscher Film
Kriegerin
Internationalen Filmfestival Mostra in Sao Paolo
Kriegerin

Film

Die juristische Unschärfe einer Ehe (Cinema film)
Leading role Florian Gottschick Producer: Bittersuess Pictures GmbH [de]
Stand up (Feature film)
Vera (LR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Productions [de]
Lügen und andere Wahrheiten (Cinema film)
Vera (LR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
Kriegerin (Cinema film)
Marisa (LR) David Wnendt Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
Krankheit der Jugend (Feature film)
Daisy (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Topper gibt nicht auf (3D) (Short film)
Tonfrau (SR) Félix Koch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Sechzehn (Short film)
Julia (LR) Stepan Altrichter Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Der Palast (aka Der Friedrichstadt-Palast) (Mini series)
n.n. (LR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Sommer an der Moldau (TV movie (series))
Sophie (LR) Sarah Winkenstette Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Doro Decker (LR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Stralsund - Waffenbrüder (TV movie (series))
Jeanette Beckmann (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Dr. Julia Löwe (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Prag-Krimi - Die Wasserleiche (TV movie (series))
Jitka Müllerova (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Unterwerfung (TV movie)
Myriam (SR) Titus Selge Producer: NFP TV Channel: RBB [de]
Culpa - Niemand ist ohne Schuld (TV series)
Eve (LR) Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Readymade Films TV Channel: 13th Street [de], NBC Europe
Die Dasslers - Pionier, Brüder und Rivalen (TV series)
Käthe Dassler (LR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Dorf der Mörder (TV movie)
Sanela Beara (LR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Crossing Lines (TV series)
Valentina (LR) diverse Producer: Tandem Communications [de] TV Channel: AXN [de], SAT.1 [de]
Die Ungehorsame (TV movie)
Anna Gottwald (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das Kloster bleibt im Dorf (TV movie)
Ruth (LR) Walter Weber Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meister des Todes (TV movie)
Maria Zierler (LR) Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Tatort - Der Maulwurf (TV movie (series))
Johanna Grewe (LR) Johannes Grieser Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Nina (LR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mann ohne Schatten (TV movie (series))
Anna - Maria Martinez (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtschicht - Wir sind alle keine Engel (TV movie (series))
Sharronda (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kalter Engel (TV movie (series))
Polizeipraktikantin (LR) Thomas Bohn Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Alaska Johansson (TV movie)
Alaska Johansson (LR) Achim von Borries Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Schreie der Vergessenen (TV movie)
Marion Sippner (LR) Lars Henning Jung Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Davon willst Du nichts wissen (TV movie)
Milla (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Jelena (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Rosa Roth - Das Mädchen aus Sumy (TV movie (series))
Irina (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]