Alina Rank

Alina Rank

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Xue Zhao
+49 30 555 5996830
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Baia-Mare
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Ruhrgebiet, Kassel, Frankfurt a.M, München, Köln, Karlsruhe, Athen, Bukarest, Budapest, LA, Bairut, Freiburg, Paris; Basel, Wien, Braunschweig
Nationality
German, Romanian
Languages
English: fluent
Romanian: native-language
Dialects
Ruhr area: only when required
Sport
Aerial yoga, Aikido, Badminton, Ballet, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Fencing (stage), Miniature golf, Pilates, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

Camera Acting LAB
mit Tim Garde/Jens Roth/Hendrik Marz
Forbildung Synchron-, Mikrofonsprechen & Tonregie
ISFF bei Katharina Koschny

Awards

Nachwuchsschauspielerin
Distribution: Staatstheater Kassel Nachwuchspreis der fördergesellschaft e.V

Film

Grenzland (Showreel production)
Maria (LR) Hendrik Martz
Meinungsverschiedenheiten
Die Frau (LR) Janneck Seeber
Lassallestraße 19
Layla (LR) Lukas Thiele http://www.lukasthiele.de/index.php/films/lassallestrasse-19/
Toxic Lollaby
Sarah (OR) Ralf Kemper
13 Semester
Esta (OR) Frieder Wittich
Frau Peterson
Frau Sabrina Winter
R,A.C.K
Jennifer (LR) Thomas Bannier

Television

Pfarrer Braun/Grimms Mördchen
Reporterin (OR) Wolfgang F. Henschel TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Konsens (Drama)
Kitty (LR) Eva Lange Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Nein zum Geld (Drama)
Claire (LR) Schirin Khodadadian Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Der Widerspänstigen Zähmung (Drama)
Tranio/Lucentio/Vincentio (SR) Lily Sykes Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Maria Stuart (Drama)
Maria Stuart (LR) Martin Schulze Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Die Räuber (Drama)
Amalie (LR) Philipp Rosendahl Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Unverheiratete (Drama)
eine Hundsmäulige (SR) Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Lady Milford (SR) Markus Dietz Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Gutmenschendämmerung (Drama)
Frau Xot (LR) Marcel Luxinger Theatre: Theater untermDach
Chapters (Drama)
Maja (LR) Schirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Antigone (Drama)
Ismene (SR) Martin Schulze Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Endstation Sehnsucht (Drama)
Stella (SR) Markus Dietz Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Nachtasyl (Drama)
Wassilissa (SR) Markus Dietz Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Drei Mal Leben (Drama)
Sonja (LR) Eva Lange Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Penthesilea (Drama)
Oberpriesterin (SR) Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Waisen (Drama)
Helen (LR) Martin Schulze Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Macbeth (Drama)
Hexe (SR) Markus Dietz Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Fräulein Julie (Drama)
Fräulein Julie (LR) Marco Storman Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Lucky Happyness Golden Express (Drama)
Andrea (SR) THomas Bockelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Der Kaufmann von Venedig und sein Traum von was ihr wollt (Drama)
Portia/Belario/Olivia (LR) Patrick Schlösser Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Dantons Tod (Drama)
Julie (SR) Gustav Rueb Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Anatol (Drama)
Alle Frauen (LR) Marco Storman Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Drei Schwestern (Drama)
Mascha (LR) Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Im Sprung der toten Katze (Drama)
Goldie (LR) Nicole Oder Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Hexenjagd (Drama)
Marry Warren (SR) Patrick Schlösser Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Baal (Drama)
Johanna, Mjurk, Betler, junge Frau Maik Priebe Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
robert redfords hände Selig (Drama)
Julia (LR) Schirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Verliebte und Verrückte (Drama)
lady anne | olivia | romeo | charmian | Julia | demetrius (LR) Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
nicht hier oder die kunst Zurückzukehre (Drama)
Christine (SR) Leopold von Verschuer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Bonnie und Clyde (Drama)
Bonnie (LR) Oliver Endre? Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Möwe (Drama)
Nina (LR) Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Blick zurück im Zor (Drama)
alison Porter (LR) Maik Priebe Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Hyppolita (SR) Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Peer Gynt (Drama)
Solveig/Anitra (SR) Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Trunkener Prozess (Drama)
Dunja (SR) Schirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Frühlings Erwachen (Drama)
Wendla (LR) Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Kampfchor Galaktika (Drama)
Supporting role Florian Fiedler Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Dreigroschenoper (Drama)
Hure (SR) Andre Wilms Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Hexenjagd
Mercy Lewis Martin NImz Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Commercial

EAM-Energie aus der Mitte (Commercial)