Alina Stiegler

Alina Stiegler

BIRNBAUM&FRAME ARTIST MANAGEMENT
Anna Sagalovskaya
+49 30 555 783500
as@birnbaum-frame.de

Information

Year of birth
1993 (28 years)
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Bouldering, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Canoe/Kayak, Athletics, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Standard
Modern Dance
Improvisation dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Otto-Falckenberg-Schule

Awards

Daphne Preis der Theatergemeinde Berlin (nominiert)
Melbourne Webfest (nominiert) - Technically Single
Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Jahres Kritikerumfrage der Theater heute (nominiert)
Sonderpreis der Deutschen Akademie der Darstellenden Künste für eine herausragende Literaturverfilmung - Kasimir und Karoline
Horváth Förderpreis - Kasimir und Karoline

Film

Mama, Malle und Ich (Cinema film)
Janin Halisch
Hirngespinster
Christian Bach Producer: Movienet Film GmbH
Ich mag dich nicht mehr
Mariko Minoguchi Producer: TriMaPhilm
Zucchiniblüten
Sonja Maria Kröner Producer: HFF München / Kaissar Fim
Zwei Schwestern
Eileen Byrne Producer: HFF München
Aus dem Tritt
Pia Strietmann Producer: 4 gewinnt Filmproduktion GmbH
Ausgerechnet Fußball
Janina Dahse Producer: HFF München & Double Feature GbR

Television

Spreewaldkrimi - Die Trauer des Mädchens
Jan Fehse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Z.E.R.V. (TV series)
Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Another Monday
Esther Bialas, Nathan Nill Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: ZDFneo
Polizeiruf 110 - Daniel A.
Dustin Loose Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: NDR
Ramstein - Das durchstoßene Herz
Kai Wessel Producer: FFP New Media, Fontana TV Channel: SWR
Spreewaldkrimi - Zeit der Wölfe
Pia Strietmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Aenne Burda - die Wirtschaftswunderfrau
Franziska Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Technically Single
Sebastian Stojetz Producer: Cocofilms GmbH, Karbe Film GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome / Sixx.tv
Dogs of Berlin
Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Hubert und Staller
diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Der Lehrer
Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Tote im Moorwald
Hans Horn Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Kasimir und Karoline
Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Garmischer Bergspitzen
Dietmar Klein Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

abgrund
Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Jugend ohne Gott
Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele/Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Im Herzen der Gewalt
Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Italienische Nacht
Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Der eingebildete Kranke
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Zeppelin
Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Wallenstein
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
The Flick
Christoph Buchegger Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
ungefähr gleich
Mina Salehpour Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Fear
Falk Richter Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Nachtasyl
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Ulrike Maria Stuart
Pia Richter Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Schnapsbudenbestien Teil 1&2
Matthias Günther Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

Neue Reisende (Audio drama)
Rebekka David Audio: SWR
Radiotatort - Tote Mädchen ertrinken nicht (Audio drama)
Janine Lüttmann Audio: Radio Bremen
Batwoman (Dubbing)
Beate Andres Audio: Netflix
Klangkunst in China - Feature
Beate Andres Audio: Deutschlandradio
Die Zecke
Heike Tauch Audio: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Pfirsichblütenglück (Audio drama)
Beate Andres Audio: Hessischer Rundfunk
Auerhaus
Beate Andres Audio: RBB