Aline Joers

Aline Joers

Information

Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Bamberg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Musical saw: basic
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Archery, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Michael Tschechow Studio Berlin

Awards

Amadeu-Antonio-Preis, für kreatives Engagement für Menschenrechte und gegen Rassismus
Clipaward Mannheim, Publikumspreis für "Weiter oben"
Preis für die beste Kinder-und Jugentheaterproduktion bei den BTT in Augsburg

Film

Matroschka (Short film)
Hannah (LR) Jana Filzhuth Producer: Da Kiekste Filme GbR
Zerberus (Short film)
Frau (SR) David Pollok Producer: OTH, Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden [de]
Weiter oben (Short film)
Meisterin (SR) Philipp Mößner Producer: Philipp Mößner Produktion
Actress: Aline Joers (Short film)
Actress (LR) David Madry Producer: Boharg Studios, David Madry
After the Game (Short film)
Praline (LR) David Madry Producer: Boharg Studios, David Madry
Die Brücke (Short film)
Jasmin (LR) David Madry Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Milhouse (Short film)
Amanda (SR) Simon Hamann Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]

Theatre

Die Asyl-Dialoge
Anna Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Die Asyl-Dialoge
Sara Michael Ruf Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Die Asyl-Monologe
Safiye Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Die Dreigroschenoper
Polly Peachum Nina Lorenz Theatre: Theater im Gärtnerviertel Bamberg
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Elaine Harper/O'Hara Patrick L. Schmitz/Nina Lorenz Theatre: Theater im Gärtnerviertel Bamberg
Dosenfleisch
Jayne Alice Asper Theatre: Theater im Gärtnerviertel Bamberg
Alice im Wunderland
Alice Werner Müller Theatre: Theater Kopfüber
Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina Nina Lorenz Theatre: Theater im Gärtnerviertel Bamberg
Hamlet
Ophelia Nina Lorenz Theatre: Theater im Gärtnerviertel Bamberg
Der Kleingarten-König
Gabi Engel Andreas Werth Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Wahlverwandtschaften
Charlotte Nina Lorenz Theatre: Theater im Gärtnerviertel Bamberg
Othello
Desdemona Uli Spies Theatre: Spielwerk Bamberg
Wie im Himmel
Gabriella Heidemarie Gohde Theatre: ETA Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
Radetzkymarsch und Die Rebellion
Eva Demant Philipp Hauß Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Ida,Emma, Helene Birgit Doll Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Die Möwe
Nina Róbert Alföldi Theatre: Theater an der Rott
Der Mann von la Mancha
Haushälterin Ernö Weil Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Bandscheibenvorfall
Schmitt Walter Weyers Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Frau Müller muss weg
Marina Jeskow Gerhard Fehn Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Die Arabische Nacht
Fatima Mansur Konstantin Moreth Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Woyzeck
Marie Axel Stöcker Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Meier,Müller,Schulz oder Nie wieder einsam
Frau Müller Bernd Tauber Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot
Schneeweißchen Irmgard Lübke Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Mirandolina
Dejanira Heidemarie Gohde Theatre: Eta Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Clyde und Bonnie
Bonnie Joerg Bitterich Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Ninette Heidemarie Gohde Theatre: Alte Hofhaltung Bamberg
The killer in me is the killer in you my love
Lena Alice Asper Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Mein Freund Harvey
Myrtle Mae Peter Wekwerth Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Hamlet
Ophelia Justus Carrière Theatre: Poetenpack
Bunbury
Cecily Gerhard Fehn Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Ein Volksfeind
Petra Stockmann Gerhard Fehn Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Minna von Barnhelm
Franziska Heidemarie Gohde Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Spiel's nochmal Sam
diverse Frauenrollen Oliver Vorwerk Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Zukunft - ein Jugendmusical
Jule Thomas Lange Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Shakespeare in trouble
Judith Shakespeare Bernd Tauber Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Ohne Motiv
Franziska Rainer Lewandowski Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Des Kaisers neue Kleider
Klothilde Daniela Rüger Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Der zerbrochne Krug
Eve Heidemarie Gohde Theatre: Wallgrabentheater Freiburg
Liebes,Leid und Lust
Katharina Beatrice Scharmann Theatre: Chekh-Off Players
Elektra
Elektra Jobst Langhans Theatre: Michael Tschechow Studio
Bluthochzeit
Braut Claudius Klein Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg

Audio

Zoo (Dubbing)
Karen (LR) Antonio Tublén Producer: PingPongFilm [dk]
The Drownsman (Dubbing)
Lauren (SR) Chad Archibald Producer: Black Fawn Films [ca]
St. Agatha (Dubbing)
Sarah (SR) Darren Lynn Bousman Producer: The Outside Writers [us]
Rage of the Undead (Dubbing)
Aiko (LR) Kenji Murakami Producer: King Record Co. [jp]
Area 407 (Dubbing)
Jess (LR) Dale Fabrigar Producer: Cloud Nine Pictures [us]
Pain (Dubbing)
Tayler (LR) Taylor Sheridan Producer: Vile Entertainment [us]

Other

Kellerkommando - Echte Liebe (Music video)
Bonnie (LR) Oliver Margrander Producer: Oliver & Keanu Margrander [at]
Malasañers - The stars are falling (Music video)
Dame (LR) Satu Halonen Producer: Malasañers Produktion [de]
Zeitlos
Tanztheater (Tanz und Schauspiel)
24 Grad (Educational production)
Mutter (LR) Kathrin Reindl Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Old Firehand - LiveHörspiel
Hörspiel (Sprecherin)
Achtung! Casting (Experimental movie)
Isabel (LR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Kulturwerkstatt Nordwest [ch]
Fearless-Forbidden People
Performance (Performance)
DEINE HEIMAT.MEINE HEIMAT.
Theaterstück (Stückentwicklung/Regie)
RTL Die Puppenstars
Showproduktion (Puppenspielerin)
gemeinsamgehörengehört
Tanztheater (Tanz und Schauspiel)
Letter TO THE WORLD
Theaterstück (Stückentwicklung/Regie)
Andy Mics - Tagträumer (Music video)
Aline (SR) Jagpal Singh Producer: Augenmaß Productions [de]
Kellerkommando - Mondscheinbrüder (Music video)
Bonnie (SR) Matthias Hofmeister Producer: Résistefilm [de]

Commercial

Weingut Heindl - Image (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Johanna Hörl Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Jugend gegen AIDS - Do it with love, respect and condoms (Präventionsfilm) (Image movie)
Frau (SR) Julia Patey Producer: EASYdoesit GmbH