Alireza Bayram

Alireza Bayram

LuckyPunch Management
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de

Information

Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Oriental, Persian, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Zürich, Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Wien, Köln, Hamburg, Leipzig
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Persian / Farsi: native-language
Dialects
Standard German: always
Zürich German: always (Native dialect)
Swiss-German
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Film

Curfew Calls (Short film)
Flo (LR) Mahnas Sarwari Producer: HFF München
Alle Reden Übers Wetter
Faraz (SR) Annika Pinske Producer: Luise Hausschild Distribution: DFFB/RBB Casting: Simone Bär
Vermisst in Berlin
Nuri Al-Bagani (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Wiedemann&Berg Distribution: ZDF Casting: Simone Bär
THINGS FALLING APART
Naim (LR) Daniel Loepfe Producer: ZHdK Distribution: Kurzfilm Abschlussfilm
Das Ende der Wahrheit
Mansoud Behzad (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Walker+Worm Distribution: Kino Casting: Suse Marquardt
Ü30
Alireza Bayram (SR) Natascha Beller Producer: Apero Film Distribution: Kino
Glaubenberg
Postbote (SR) Thomas Imbach Producer: OKO Film Distribution: Kino
Teheran Tabu
Mohsen (SR) Ali Soozandeh Producer: Coop99, Little Dream Entertainment Casting: Sarah Lee
Thumb
Keywan Zahd (LR) Moritz Binder Producer: HFF München Distribution: HFF München

Television

Jerks
Bio Bote Hendrik (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction TV Channel: Pro7 Casting: Simone Bär
Der Zürich Krimi
Said Allawi (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ARD Casting: Mai Seck
der Bestatter
Dr. Perlmann (SR) Chris Niemeyer Producer: Snakefilm TV Channel: SRF Casting: Ruth Hirschfeld
The Team II
Karim Dadjou (LR) Kasper Gaardsøe, Jannik Johansen Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: eine Produktion von Network Movie für das ZDF in Koproduktion mit ORF, ARTE, vtm, BNP Paribas Fortis Film Finance sowie Lunanime, Superfilm und Nordisk Film, in Zusammenarbeit mit ZDF Enterprises, DR, SRF, NRK und C-FilmsNetwork Movie/ZDF | Casting: Marc Schötteldreier, Tanja Grundwald, Sara de Vries-Vinck
Der Kriminalist
Ahmed (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF Casting: Simone Bär
Tatort - Franken (AM ENDE GEHT MAN NACKT)
Eason Reza (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD Casting: Anja Dhirberg
Tatort - Frankfurt (LAND IN DIESER ZEIT)
Khalid (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD Casting: Ingrid Böhm
HOMELAND season 5
Qasim (LR) Lesli Linka Glatter, Alex Graves, Dan Attias, Tucker Gates, Seith Mann Producer: Fox21, 34 Babelsberg TV Channel: HBO Casting: Simone Bär
Soko Leipzig (Aus der Hölle)
Hamit Yakül (LR) Robby del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Mareth&Rölcke GbR
der Bestatter
Silvio (SR) Tom Gerber Producer: Snakefilm TV Channel: SRF Casting: Ruth Hirschfeld
Tatort - Hamburg/Oldenburg (DIE FEIGHEIT DES LÖWEN)
Cornelius Shuk (LR) Marvin Kren Producer: CineCentrum Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting: Bo Rosenmüller

Theatre

KIDS OF NO NATION (Drama)
Ensemblehauptrolle (LR) Dominik Locher Theatre: Theater Neumarkt
Kapitel I - III: They Shoot Horses, Don‘t They? (Drama)
Ensemblehauptrolle (LR) Mike Bonanno / Jeremy Nedd Theatre: Theater Neumarkt
Die Schutzbefohlenen von Elfriede Jelinek - Sechs Stationen zu Flucht und Grenzen, Station: „Glückslose für Rechtlose“ (Drama)
Ensemblehauptrolle (LR) Producer: gemeinsames Projekt von Gessnerallee Zürich, Junges Schauspielhaus Zürich, Rote Fabrik, Schauspielhaus Zürich, Theater Neumarkt, Theater Winkelwiese, in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Opernhaus Zürich
Bambi
Bambi (LR) Matthias Grupp Theatre: Vorstadttheater Basel
Fort Yuma
Div. (LR) Anna Fries & Markus Schäfer Producer: Treibstoff Theatertage Theatre: Kaserne Basel
Punk Rock
Nicholas Chatman (LR) Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Junges Theater Basel
Verrücktes Blut
Hasan (LR) Volker Schmidt Theatre: Garage X Wien
Ein David Lynch Abend
Eraserhead (LR) Anja Kerschkewicz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Das Leben ist eigentl. Schön
Clyde (LR) Klaus Brömmelmeier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich